Tournament/Site Director

Bill Zehler
bzehler@fuse.net

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$250

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ohio Valley Region

Date

April 14, 2018

Location

Address

Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Maps

Columbus map
Columbus
 
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greater Columbus Convention Center

Site Rules

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.

  1. No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
  2. No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
  3. No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
  4. Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls D, E, and F, where the tournament is running.
  5. There are no shower facilities.
  6. Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents may bring their own chairs.)
  7. Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
  8. Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.

Tournament Information

OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships

Coaches check-in at the Championship Desk on Saturday morning
before you play.  Verify your roster and pick up a coaches’
packet.

Complete playing schedule in AES

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Pre-Pay GCCC Parking to guarantee a spot. When purchasing in advance, you can guarantee that you will have a parking spot and arrive on time because you are not driving around in circles trying to find a parking spot if all our parking facilities were to get full.

Links:
  • Court Layout
  • Player Waiver Form To Play For More Than One Team
  • General Tournament Information
  • Please complete this hotel form and bring it with you

    Tournament Hotels:
    The Hyatt Regency Make reservations at: Hyatt_Reservation.

    Airport Marriott ($109) Make reservations at: Airport Marriott_Reservation.

    Courtyard Worthington ($89-$99) Make reservations at: Courtyard Worthington_Reservation.

    SpringHill Suites Columbus Airport Gahanna($126-$136) Make reservations at: SpringHill Suites.

    Staybridge Suite Columbus-Polaris($105) Make reservations at: Staybridge Suite Columbus-Polaris.

    , The Holiday Inn Suites OSU and the brand new Staybridge Suites OS, Make reservations at: manav.singh@sintelhotels.com or call 614 370 8887 to book,

    Subway

    Subway and Velvet Café Offer: Pre-order your meals with Subway or the Velvet Café to avoid waiting in long lines between games and give your team a competitive advantage.

    Pre-order Subway meals at: Subway_Meal_Deals.

    Pre-order Velvet Cafe meals at: Velvet_Meal_Deals.

    Doors to the playing areas open at 7:00 am. Play begins at 8:30 am. Coaches will need to sign in at the Championship Desk to verify their rosters and pick up their coaches handout. Playing Schedules: 4 team pools 1 vs 3 (2 ref) 2 vs 4 (1 ref) 1 vs 4 (3 ref) 2 vs 3 (1 ref) 3 vs 4 (2 ref) 1 vs 2 (4 ref) 3 team pools 1 vs 3 (2 ref) 2 vs 3 (1 ref) 1 vs 2 (3 ref) Entry fees ($250) are payable to “OVR” by check or money order. Clearly indicate the team entries to which your entry fees should be applied, and send your entry fees to: Bill Zehler 1376 Oxford Trenton Rd Hamilton, OH 45013

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 10U: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 53
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-ELEVA1-OV1Elevation – 10 Amanda
2.FJ0-ARSEN1-OV8Arsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 10U
3.FJ0-SWVBC1-OV10Southwest VBC – 10's Elite
4.FJ0-DANDG1-OV17David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 10U-Navy
 
 Pool B Court 54
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-ESVC11-OV2Eastside Volleyball – 10 Hampton
2.FJ0-V5VBC1-OV7V5 Volleyball Club – 10 Yellow
3.FJ0-ACAVC1-OV11Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Karol
4.FJ0-ACEVB1-OV16Maverick Volleyball Club – 10's
 
 Pool C Court 55
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-BSVBC1-OV3Black Swamp VBC – 110
2.FJ0-TOLVC1-OV6Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-N Davidson
3.FJ0-OPREM1-OV12Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 BELL
4.FJ0-CVBCO2-OV15Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLUE
 
 Pool D Court 56
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-CINVA1-OV4Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10-1
2.FJ0-ELEVA2-OV5Elevation – 10 Meadows
3.FJ0-CCRSH1-OV13Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange
4.FJ0-SPIRT1-OV14Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 10U STARZ
Girls' 10U: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 49
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-CEAST1-OV9Cincy East VBC – 10-1 Stotz
2.FJ0-HSHOT1-OV25Hot Shots – 10 Black
3.FJ0-OPREM2-OV28Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Siemer
4.FJ0-EVBTC1-OV41Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite VBTC 10 Black
 
 Pool B Court 50
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-MSPRT1-OV18Mintonette Sports – m.01
2.FJ0-LONEL2-OV24London Elite – 10 Black
3.FJ0-SPIKE1-OV29Spiketown Volleyball Club – Ritenour
4.FJ0-TOLVC2-OV40Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-S Tschantz
 
 Pool C Court 51
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-GRLVC1-OV19Grandlake VBC – 10U- Craft
2.FJ0-NSHOW1-OV22Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 10u
3.FJ0-HAWKV1-OV31Hawks VBC – 10U Stout
4.FJ0-ACAVC2-OV38Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Stacy
 
 Pool D Court 52
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-CVBCO1-OV20Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLACK
2.FJ0-HIGHJ2-OV21Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Spikers 4th
3.FJ0-TRAIL2-OV32Trailblazers VBC – 10U Elida Sneary
4.FJ0-OFVAC1-OV36OFVA – Bulldogs 10s
Girls' 10U: Plutonium/Titanium division: 2 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 57
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-UTBCV1-OV43Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly
2.FJ0-LONEL3-OV47London Elite – 10 White
3.FJ0-BDLJV1-OV48Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos
4.FJ0-CAVS11-OV52Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Haeseler/Brace
 
 Pool B Court 58
 team coderankteam
1.FJ0-BKEYE1-OV45Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Black
2.FJ0-TANDM1-OV46Tandem Volleyball Club – Black10
3.FJ0-GCVCO1-OV49Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 10-1
4.FJ0-HIGHJ1-OV51Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Diggers
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 7
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-HSHOT1-OV1Hot Shots – Black
2.FJ1-ACAVC2-OV8Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle
3.FJ1-OFVAC1-OV9OFVA – Bulldogs
4.FJ1-AAVBC1-OV16Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green
 
 Pool B Court 8
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-EVBTC1-OV2Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black
2.FJ1-OPREM1-OV7Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline
3.FJ1-CCRSH1-OV10Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange
4.FJ1-CHAMP1-OV15Champaign County VBC – 11 Royal
 
 Pool C Court 9
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-ESVC11-OV3Eastside Volleyball – 11R MB Kaylor
2.FJ1-BSVBC2-OV6Black Swamp VBC – 112
3.FJ1-ELEVA3-OV11Elevation – 11 Lawson
4.FJ1-ACITY1-OV14AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK Panthers
 
 Pool D Court 10
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-SOVCR1-OV4SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weasels
2.FJ1-ECLVJ1-OV5Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy
3.FJ1-GRLVC2-OV12Grandlake VBC – 11R- Steininger
4.FJ1-NEOVC1-OV13Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 11
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-COLVP1-OV17Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy
2.FJ1-ACAVC3-OV24Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan
3.FJ1-SOVCR2-OV25SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley
4.FJ1-CEAST2-OV42Cincy East VBC – 11-2 Berry
 
 Pool B Court 12
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-SPIRT1-OV18Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLACK
2.FJ1-ESVC12-OV23Eastside Volleyball – 11R TKaylor
3.FJ1-AAVBC2-OV26Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock
4.FJ1-CVBCO3-OV32Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 WHITE
 
 Pool C Court 13
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-OPREM2-OV19Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Augustine
2.FJ1-LONEL2-OV22London Elite – 11 White
3.FJ1-LNSHT1-OV27Lineshot Volleyball Club – 11 purple
4.FJ1-NEOVC2-OV31Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Red
 
 Pool D Court 14
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-CINVA1-OV20Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1
2.FJ1-NSHOW2-OV21Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Weber 11
3.FJ1-ECLVJ2-OV28Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange
4.FJ1-ACAVC4-OV29Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Stephanie
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 30
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-SPIKE1-OV33Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams
2.FJ1-TANDM1-OV41Tandem Volleyball Club – Black11
3.FJ1-PCHRG1-OV43Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson
4.FJ1-NOVAJ1-OV50NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy
 
 Pool B Court 31
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-HIGHJ1-OV34Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces
2.FJ1-DGVBC1-OV39DG VBC – Silver - SHELLY
3.FJ1-MSPRT2-OV44Mintonette Sports – m.12
4.FJ1-CVBCO2-OV47Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE
 
 Pool C Court 32
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-HSHOT2-OV36Hot Shots – Green
2.FJ1-SPIRT3-OV38Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 BLUE
3.FJ1-UTBCV1-OV45Utopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11
4.FJ1-ACEVB2-OV46Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 27
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-CHAMP2-OV51Champaign County VBC – 11 Black
2.FJ1-BKEYE2-OV59Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black
3.FJ1-EVBTC2-OV61Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue
4.FJ1-GRLVC1-OV68Grandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz
 
 Pool B Court 28
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-LONEL1-OV52London Elite – 11 Blue
2.FJ1-TWOGV1-OV552 Girls Volleyball – RED
3.FJ1-SPIKE2-OV63Spiketown Volleyball Club – Deatley
4.FJ1-SPIRT2-OV65Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 ORANGE
 
 Pool C Court 29
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-NSHOW1-OV54Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Long
2.FJ1-GCBUS1-OV53Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver
3.FJ1-BDLJV1-OV64Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards
4.FJ1-AAVBC3-OV67Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 3 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-CAVS11-OV70Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli
2.FJ1-XCELV1-OV75Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black
3.FJ1-DANDG1-OV76David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy
4.FJ1-V5VBC1-OV84V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow
 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-VIKVC1-OV71Viking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings
2.FJ1-TCAOH1-OV74adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black
3.FJ1-GCVCO1-OV77Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11-1
 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-PRCSN1-OV72Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s
2.FJ1-TOLVC2-OV73Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-S Murrell
3.FJ1-BKEYE1-OV81Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 33
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-CAVS11-OV1Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Vencill
2.FJ2-OFVAC1-OV15OFVA – Bulldogs 12s
3.FJ2-SOVCR2-OV17SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Atchison
4.FJ2-QSLVR1-OV35Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s - Schaef
 
 Pool B Court 34
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-ACAVC4-OV2Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Liddia
2.FJ2-NSVBC1-OV16NorthShore VBC – K.S.
3.FJ2-BULET1-OV18Bullets – Kipker 12 Orange
4.FJ2-MRAGE1-OV34Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 12R STORM
 
 Pool C Court 35
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-BKEYE1-OV3Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite
2.FJ2-CLONE1-OV14Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black
3.FJ2-OPREM1-OV19Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 OGLE
4.FJ2-ECLVJ4-OV32Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange
 
 Pool D Court 36
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-ELEVA3-OV8Elevation – 12 Pete
2.FJ2-PGVBC1-OV13Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell
3.FJ2-COLVP1-OV20Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy
4.FJ2-ESVC12-OV33Eastside Volleyball – 12R Long
 
 Pool E Court 37
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-ACAVC5-OV4Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Melissa
2.FJ2-APLBK1-OV12A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-MM
3.FJ2-HOLLY3-OV21Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-TWINS-12'S
4.FJ2-NSVBC3-OV29NorthShore VBC – DeLuca
 
 Pool F Court 38
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-IMPCT1-OV5Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black
2.FJ2-ELEVA4-OV11Elevation – 12 Burton
3.FJ2-SYCPR1-OV22Sycamore Premier Sports Club – Walker
4.FJ2-LEGAC1-OV28Legacy Elite VBC – 12 Yellow
 
 Pool G Court 39
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-ESVC11-OV6Eastside Volleyball – 12S Van Horn
2.FJ2-AAVBC4-OV10Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade
3.FJ2-CCRSH2-OV23Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange
4.FJ2-GRLVC3-OV25Grandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe
 
 Pool H Court 40
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-GRLVC8-OV7Grandlake VBC – 12R- Van Gundy
2.FJ2-CEAST1-OV9Cincy East VBC – 12-1 Coyne
3.FJ2-TIGER1-OV24Tri-State Tigers – 12 Black
4.FJ2-DANDG1-OV26David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12R-Navy
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 45
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-TRIVA1-OV36Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 12
2.FJ2-SOUTH1-OV44Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Musser
3.FJ2-TOLVC2-OV52Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Gabel
4.FJ2-LATIT1-OV54Latitude 41 – 12 Elite
 
 Pool B Court 46
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-LOSO11-OV84Ladies of Southern Ohio – Attack
2.FJ2-WBUCK1-OV43Western Buckeye – 12R-HODGE
3.FJ2-BDLJV1-OV45Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters
4.FJ2-NWOVB1-OV51Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC 12U Hammer
 
 Pool C Court 47
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-ALETA1-OV37ALETA VBC – 12-Williams
2.FJ2-GCVCO1-OV42Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1
3.FJ2-NSVBC2-OV46NorthShore VBC – SaBu
4.FJ2-ADVNC1-OV48Advance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple
 
 Pool D Court 48
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-CEAST2-OV30Cincy East VBC – 12-2 Ketron
2.FJ2-XCELV1-OV41Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12U - Black
3.FJ2-BKEYE4-OV47Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet
4.FJ2-ALETA2-OV50ALETA VBC – 12-Lutz
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 41
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-CCRSH3-OV58Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray
2.FJ2-LNSHT1-OV66Lineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE
3.FJ2-NEWAV2-OV67New Wave VBC – 12-Shanaberg
4.FJ2-TWOGV1-OV792 Girls Volleyball – White
 
 Pool B Court 42
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-LONEL4-OV59London Elite – 12 Pink
2.FJ2-CLIPP1-OV65CYVBC Surge – 12 Blue
3.FJ2-OPREM2-OV68Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Jones
4.FJ2-OACZZ1-OV78Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black
 
 Pool C Court 43
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-LONEL1-OV61London Elite – 12 Blue
2.FJ2-BSVBC3-OV64Black Swamp VBC – 123
3.FJ2-GRLVC2-OV70Grandlake VBC – 12R- Kahlig
4.FJ2-SOUTH2-OV74Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Swift
 
 Pool D Court 44
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-CCRSH1-OV62Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black
2.FJ2-QSLVR2-OV63Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah
3.FJ2-CXTRM1-OV73Club Extreme – 12R Gray
4.FJ2-TSJVC1-OV77Toledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 15
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-TIGER2-OV80Tri-State Tigers – 12 Jordan
2.FJ2-DGVBC2-OV88DG VBC – Blue - SCHKURKO
3.FJ2-GRLVC6-OV94Grandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman
4.FJ2-KIDAM1-OV105Kid's America – 12 Smith
 
 Pool B Court 16
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-DEFIA1-OV81Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple
2.FJ2-GRLVC4-OV87Grandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler
3.FJ2-CAVS12-OV95Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Kubec
4.FJ2-SPIKE1-OV104Spiketown Volleyball Club – Berman
 
 Pool C Court 17
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-PCHRG1-OV76Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Tho
2.FJ2-ACITY2-OV86AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK DiAMONDS
3.FJ2-ACAVC6-OV98Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Bill
4.FJ2-NSHOW3-OV103Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12
 
 Pool D Court 18
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-V5VBC1-OV82V5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow Highland
2.FJ2-BKEYE5-OV83Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Gray
3.FJ2-MSPRT4-OV100Mintonette Sports – m.24
4.FJ2-CVBCO4-OV102Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 19
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-NSVBC4-OV106NorthShore VBC – DeWitt
2.FJ2-COLVP2-OV115Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White
3.FJ2-CINVA2-OV116Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-2
4.FJ2-OXTRM1-OV130Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange
 
 Pool B Court 20
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-TAVBC1-OV107Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe
2.FJ2-ARSEN1-OV114Arsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U
3.FJ2-SOVCR1-OV119SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Morgan
4.FJ2-BKEYE3-OV129Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black
 
 Pool C Court 21
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-SMAQC1-OV108S-MAQ – 12 Black
2.FJ2-PUTVC1-OV112Putnam VBC – Flash
3.FJ2-BULET4-OV121Bullets – Trego 12 White
4.FJ2-LONEL3-OV126London Elite – 12 White
 
 Pool D Court 22
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-SPIRT3-OV109Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 ORNGE
2.FJ2-BKEYE2-OV111Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red
3.FJ2-GRLVC7-OV123Grandlake VBC – 12R- Smith
4.FJ2-BULET3-OV124Bullets – Zedeker 12 Black
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 23
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-AAVBC5-OV131Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime
2.FJ2-LONEL2-OV139London Elite – 12 Black
3.FJ2-BULET5-OV140Bullets – Morrow 12 Yellow
4.FJ2-TOLVC3-OV150Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Eiden
 
 Pool B Court 24
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-GRIFF1-OV132Griffin Volleyball Club – Indigo
2.FJ2-SUVBC1-OV138Southern United Volleyball Club – Pink
3.FJ2-ECLVJ5-OV141Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red
4.FJ2-GRLVC5-OV149Grandlake VBC – 12R- Rammel
 
 Pool C Court 25
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-EVBTC3-OV133Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 White
2.FJ2-BULET6-OV136Bullets – Brademeyer 12 Red
3.FJ2-V5VBC2-OV143V5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow
4.FJ2-ABBAV1-OV148ABBA – 12 Jackson
 
 Pool D Court 26
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-ACITY3-OV134AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE BLiZZARDS
2.FJ2-GRLVC1-OV135Grandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen
3.FJ2-MATCH1-OV144Matchpoint – Clegg 12's
4.FJ2-ARVBC2-OV146Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12R Blumberg
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten division: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 4
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-AAVBC6-OV154Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly
2.FJ2-BDLJV2-OV161Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs
3.FJ2-MORGN1-OV162Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue
4.FJ2-TANDM3-OV173Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime
 
 Pool B Court 5
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-DJVBC2-OV156Dayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD
2.FJ2-NSHOW2-OV160Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12
3.FJ2-TRAIL1-OV166Trailblazers VBC – 12R Bath Ripley
4.FJ2-BULET2-OV170Bullets – Reule 12 Gold
 
 Pool C Court 6
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-TANDM1-OV158Tandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn
2.FJ2-PCHRG2-OV159Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Bailey
3.FJ2-NEWAV1-OV168New Wave VBC – 12-Thornton
4.FJ2-OACZZ2-OV169Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m, 734‑457‑4528 /f).

0 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)
  55. (hired)
  56. (hired)
  57. (hired)
  58. (hired)
  59. (hired)
  60. (hired)
  61. (hired)
  62. (hired)
  63. (hired)
  64. (hired)
  65. (hired)
  66. (hired)
  67. (hired)
  68. (hired)
  69. (hired)
  70. (hired)
  71. (hired)
  72. (hired)
  73. (hired)
  74. (hired)
  75. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development