Sanctioned: 2023-08-28

Tournament/Site Director

Cenzie Rushton
crushton@rushsportscomplex.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$235

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Rush Sport Complex

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 10.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

February 25, 2024

Location

Address

Rush Sports Complex
6301 US 127
Celina, OH 45822

Phone: 419-776-2028

Web page: https://www.rushsportscomplex.com/

Online Check-In

This tournament is using Online Check-In (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Check-In.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Check-In"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.

If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.

Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.

Tournament Information

YEAR 2 at a beautiful state-of-the-art NEW facility. We have a full service concession, and all seating is provided. Therefore, we will not allow outside chairs, outside beverages, or coolers with food/drink into our facility. We DO HAVE campsite space this year to improve all teams overall tournament experience. 

EACH TOURNAMENT WILL HAVE A THEME, this one is Treasure Isalnd (Pirates/parrots/treassure) ! We also feature a fitness center, running store, and GOLF LOUNGE and Bar in our facility for all parents, players, and coaches to enjoy between matches! 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]


Girls' 15 Regional: 4 pools
sod: 0.914

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 1N
 team coderankteam
1. G15LATIT1OV18Latitude 41 – 15 Elite 
2. G15BVRFC1OV-Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-McNachtan 
3. G15DEFIA2OV-Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray 
4. G15FOURN3OV-Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas 
 Pool B Court 2N
 team coderankteam
1. G15TAVBC1OV31Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff 
2. G15BKEYE7OV87Buckeye VBC – 15 Black 
3. G15DEFIA1OV-Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple 
4. G15LEGEN1OV-Legends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Baker 
 Pool C Court 3N
 team coderankteam
1. G15TAVBC3OV32Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley 
2. G15BULET3OV75Bullets – Bullets H Zielonka 
3. G15FOURN1OV-Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran 
4. G15LEGEN2OV-Legends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Row 
 Pool D Court 4N
 team coderankteam
1. G15BULET2OV49Bullets – Bullets G S. Brown 
2. G15BKEYE6OV84Buckeye VBC – 15 Red 
3. G15FOURN2OV-Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje 
4. G15GRLVC7OV-Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos 

Girls' 16 Regional: 4 pools
sod: 0.997

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 1S
 team coderankteam
1. G16GRLVC4OV14Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh 
2. G16DEFIA1OV-Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple 
3. G16FOURN3OV-Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller 
4. G15LEGEN3OV-Legends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 King 
 Pool B Court 2S
 team coderankteam
1. G16BULET2OV15Bullets – Bullets D Seeley 
2. G16DEFIA2OV-Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray 
3. G16FOURN2OV-Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew 
4. G15GRLVC6OV-Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos 
 Pool C Court 3S
 team coderankteam
1. G16GRLVC5OV25Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish 
2. G16C2KVB1OV-C2K – C2K16 - Zell 
3. G16GRLVC6OV-Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele 
4. G16TAVBC3OV-Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler 
 Pool D Court 4S
 team coderankteam
1. G16TAVBC1OV25Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller 
2. G16LATIT1OV28Latitude 41 – 16 Elite 
3. G16GRLVC2OV-Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder 
4. G16LEGEN2OV-Legends Volleyball Club – Legends 16 2 

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is Cenzie Rushton (crushton@rushsportscomplex.com, 419‑953‑5978 /h).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter