Team Registration is on AES ONLY !!!
AES Registration

Sanctioned: 2023-06-27

Tournament/Site Director

Al Herbert
aherbert.ovr@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$495

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ohio Valley Region

Spectator Admission & Chair Policy

Admission is $10/day, and you can either purchase an Admission Wristband the day of the event with cash or credit card at the ticket window, or you can purchase your ticket electronically HERE ahead of time via credit card. Purchases made ahead of time must stop by the ticket window to get a wristband. Anyone 19 or older must have a wristband to enter the playing facility. Anyone 18 or younger gets in free and does not need a wristband.

NEW THIS YEAR - Chairs will be provided, so please DO NOT bring your own chair.
Purchase tickets here.
Tickets Direct Link

Date

February 17, 2024

End Date

February 18, 2024

Location

Address

Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215

Maps

Site Rules

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.

  1. Players are allowed to bring water bottles and snacks in their gym bag.
  2. No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
  3. No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
  4. There are no shower facilities.
  5. Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.

Tournament Information

Make sure your AES rosters are complete.  We will be testing a phone app for scoring at the tables.  Rosters are required for subsitutions.

Volley Station Live Scoring Link

Online Check-In will be via AES only starting 2/14.  Club Directors must do the check-in.  We will NOT be using the OVR check-in.

 

Coaches for the President's Cup can stop by from 5-8:00 p.m. on Friday or anytime on Saturday at Ticket Window B to pick up their own wrist band and also bag tags and stickers for your team.

AES Playing Schdule

 Court Layout in Halls

Coaches and Parents Handouts:

18/17 National Handout - Updated 6 pm 1/24

18 Regional Handout

17 American Handout

17 Regional Handout

16 National Handout

16 American Handout

16 Regional Handout

15 National Handout

15 American Handout

15 Regional Handout

 

Real Time Parking Lot Information

 

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

Subway Offer: Pre-order your meals with Subway or the Velvet Café to avoid waiting in long lines between games and give your team a competitive advantage.

Pre-order Subway meals at: Subway_Meal_Deals

 

Hotel Reservatrion Link

Entry Fee payment must be received by January 6th or risk being dropped from the event.  You may pay online anytime you want up until that point.  If you pay by check, your check will start to be deposited November 1st.  We have had a problem with NSF checks if we hold them too long.

 

Please send a separate check for each OVR tournament that you have teams entered into.  Not a separate check per team, just per event.

The entry fee is $495 US per team. Please write your entry fee check payable to "Ohio Valley Region" and mail to:

Al Herbert
4440 Merlin Drive
Uniontown, OH 44685-9641

We are planning on two waves with four teams pools in each.

Doors open at 7:00 am each day. 

8:00 AM Wave:
18 National  Moved to PM Wave 1/25
18 Regional
16 National
16 Regional
15 American
15 Regional

 

2:30 PM Wave:
18/17 National   NEW!!
17 American
17 Regional
16 American
15 National

 

Spectators 19 Years Old or Older:

The Ohio Valley Region Board of Directors voted to start charging admission to our multiday events at the GCCC. 

Cost is $10 per day per a vote on 1/16/2023 by the Board.

  We are using HomeTown Ticketing which OHSAA also uses for many of their events.  So, you may already have an account.  You should purchase tickets in advance later in November.

 

Coaches, Club Directors, Officials get in free.  Just use the appropriate check-in line to get your wristband.

BallerTV will NOT be broadcasting this event.

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]


Girls' 15 National: 6 pools
sod: 1.320

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 11
 team coderankteam
1. G15OPREM2OV16Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Henry 
2. G15GATOR2OV43Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Elite 
3. G15ALETA1OV24ALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart 
4. G15MORGN1OV68Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori 
 Pool B Court 12
 team coderankteam
1. G15CEAST1OV9Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.1 Black 
2. n/aG15PREDS1CA (not yet registered) 
3. G15OPREM3OV44Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Ricketts 
4. G15CCVBC2OV69Cincy Classics – 15 Black 
 Pool C Court 13
 team coderankteam
1. G15CEAST2OV35Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue 
2. G15ESVC11OV20Eastside Volleyball – Herron 15N 
3. G15CLIPP2OV38CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue 
4. G15CCVBC1OV65Cincy Classics – 15 Red 
 Pool D Court 14
 team coderankteam
1. G15GCINC1OV17Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 
2. n/aG15REVOL3KE (not yet registered) 
3. G15NEXTV1OV52Next Volleyball – 15xBlue 
4. G15PCHRG1OV63Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney 
 Pool E Court 15
 team coderankteam
1. G15NKYVC3PRn/aNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC 15-3 Typhoon 
2. G15GATOR1OV30Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier 
3. G15GCINC2OV55Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 
 Pool F Court 16
 team coderankteam
1. G15NOVAJ1OV12NOVA Juniors – 15s Navy 
2. G15IMPCT1OV23Impact Sports Academy – 15N White 
3. G15GCBUS2OV58Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue 

Girls' 15 American: 8 pools
sod: 1.128

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 12
 team coderankteam
1. G15IGNIT2OV6IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black 
2. G15OVVBC1OV14Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green 
3. G15NEXTV2OV55Next Volleyball – 15xWhite 
4. G15BKEYE5OV87Buckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American 
 Pool B Court 13
 team coderankteam
1. G15WVGVC1OV2West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED 
2. G15DJVBC1OV24Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue 
3. G15IGNIT3OV63IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red 
4. G15BKEYE3OV70Buckeye VBC – 15 Silver American 
 Pool C Court 14
 team coderankteam
1. G15PUTVC1OV3Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire 
2. G15SMAQC1OV26S-MAQ – 15 Blue 
3. G15DJVBC2OV47Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold 
4. G15MORGN2OV90Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent 
 Pool D Court 15
 team coderankteam
1. G15CLIPP3OV19CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey 
2. G15APLBK1OV12A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les 
3. G15ESVC13OV44Eastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A 
4. G15BKEYE4OV85Buckeye VBC – 15 White American 
 Pool E Court 16
 team coderankteam
1. G15HOVAC1OV9HOVA – HOVA 15A Red 
2. G15GCBUS3OV62Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red 
3. G15APLBK2OV21A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull 
4. G15LNSHT1OV73Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple 
 Pool F Court 17
 team coderankteam
1. G15CEAST3OV7Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White 
2. G15BKEYE2OV58Buckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte 
3. G15HOVAC2OV51HOVA – HOVA 15A White 
4. G15CCRSH2OV48Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black 
 Pool G Court 18
 team coderankteam
1. G15PINVB1OV8Pioneer VBC – 15A - McClead 
2. G15ESVBC2OV18Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME 
3. G15CCRSH3OV48Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray 
4. G15ESVC12OV74Eastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A 
 Pool H Court 19
 team coderankteam
1. G15IMPCT2OV22Impact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow 
2. G15BKEYE1OV15Buckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite 
3. G15BFRST1OV54B First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 
4. G15GCINC3OV82Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 

Girls' 15 Regional: 6 pools
sod: 1.092

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 24
 team coderankteam
1. G15GCINC4OV6Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 
2. G15NEWAV3OV55New Wave VBC – 15-Mohler 
3. G15APLBK3OV30A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris 
4. G15URBAN1OV81UrbanVolley 419 – 15-Phoenix 
 Pool B Court 25
 team coderankteam
1. G15KOKOR1OV4Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal 
2. G15HOVAC3OV62HOVA – HOVA 15R Blue 
3. G15MOJOV2OV51Mojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R 
4. G15DJVBC5OV21Dayton Jrs. – 15 Red 
 Pool C Court 26
 team coderankteam
1. G15NKYVC4PRn/aNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15-4 
2. G15LONEL3OV93London Elite – London Elite 15 White 
3. G15TRIBE1OV3The Tribe VBC – 15R Smith 
4. G15MIAMI2OV36Miami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE 
 Pool D Court 27
 team coderankteam
1. G15CEAST4OV11Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver 
2. G15DJVBC3OV17Dayton Jrs. – 15 White 
3. G15CHAME1OV90Chameleon Volleyball Association – Gold 
4. G15LNSHT2OV52Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink 
 Pool E Court 28
 team coderankteam
1. G15ASHLD1OV2Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 
2. G15OVVBC2OV5Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue 
3. G15DJVBC4OV24Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black 
4. G15VANTA1OV91Vantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue 
 Pool F Court 29
 team coderankteam
1. G15MMVBC1OV14Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby 
2. G15ASHLD2OV13Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 
3. G15LONEL2OV64London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue 
4. G15ROGUE3OV97Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White 

Girls' 16 National: 6 pools
sod: 1.316

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 7
 team coderankteam
1. G16BKEYE1OV10Buckeye VBC – 16 Red National 
2. G16GCINC2OV59Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 
3. G16CLIPP2OV48CYVBC Surge – 16 Blue 
4. G16NEXTV2OV79Next Volleyball – 16xWhite 
 Pool B Court 8
 team coderankteam
1. G16GATOR1OV14Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier 
2. G16IMPCT2OV46Impact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow 
3. G16PCHRG1OV75Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Menninger 
4. G16OPREM3OV70Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Bohland 
 Pool C Court 9
 team coderankteam
1. G16NOVAJ1OV12NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy 
2. G16IMPCT1OV49Impact Sports Academy – 16N White 
3. G16GCINC1OV47Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 
4. G16GCBUS3OV74Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red 
 Pool D Court 10
 team coderankteam
1. G16NEXTV1OV19Next Volleyball – 16xBlue 
2. G16GATOR2OV55Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite 
3. G16NOVAJ2OV66NOVA Juniors – 16s Gold 
4. G16EVBTC4OV73Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-1 
 Pool E Court 11
 team coderankteam
1. G16GCBUS2OV32Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue 
2. G16GATOR3OV53Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite White 
3. G16GAMPL1OV72Game Plan Athletics – GPA 16s Black 
4. G16TPSPN1OV58TopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 16-1 
 Pool F
 team coderankteam

Girls' 16 American: 8 pools
sod: 1.274

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 25
 team coderankteam
1. G16NSVBC1OV1NorthShore VBC – Kipp 
2. G16PINVB1OV34Pioneer VBC – 16A - Newman 
3. G16PUTVC1OV24Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat 
4. G16HAWKV1OV83Hawks VBC – Hawks 16A 1 
 Pool B Court 26
 team coderankteam
1. G16WVGVC1OV2West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U 
2. G16DJVBC1OV43Dayton Jrs. – 16 Blue 
3. G16KIDAM1OV32Kid's America – Kids America-Bickel 
4. G16BKEYE5OV93Buckeye VBC – 16 White American 
 Pool C Court 27
 team coderankteam
1. G16NSVBC2OV9NorthShore VBC – Ringler 
2. G16MORGN1OV11Morgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige 
3. G16BKEYE3OV56Buckeye VBC – 16 Black American 
4. G16HAWKV3OV82Hawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 
 Pool D Court 28
 team coderankteam
1. G16APLBK1OV14A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer 
2. G16ESVBC2OV15Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME 
3. G16BKEYE4OV47Buckeye VBC – 16 Silver American 
4. G16LNSHT1OV79Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple 
 Pool E Court 29
 team coderankteam
1. G16HOVAC1OV6HOVA – HOVA 16A Red 
2. G16SPIKE1OV19Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson 
3. G16ESVC11OV57Eastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A 
4. G16IGNIT3OV66IGNITE – IGNITE 16 White 
 Pool F Court 30
 team coderankteam
1. G16CXTRM1OV17Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A 
2. G16IMPCT3OV16Impact Sports Academy – 16E Camo 
3. G16DJVBC2OV49Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold 
4. G16BOSSC3OV91Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY 
 Pool G Court 31
 team coderankteam
1. G16ZEROG1OV8Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black 
2. G16VANTA1OV37Vantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue 
3. G16HOVAC2OV39HOVA – HOVA 16A White 
4. G16BFRST2OV75B First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 
 Pool H Court 32
 team coderankteam
1. G16IGNIT2OV18IGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red 
2. G16BFRST1OV38B First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 
3. G16BKEYE2OV22Buckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite 

Girls' 16 Regional: 4 pools
sod: 0.909

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 20
 team coderankteam
1. G16CEAST3OV2Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White 
2. G16GCINC4OV36Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 
3. G16OVVBC3OV11Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver 
4. G16ROGUE5OV75Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White 
 Pool B Court 21
 team coderankteam
1. G16NKYVC4PRn/aNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16-4 
2. G16ASHLD1OV20Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 
3. G16MMVBC2OV38Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg 
4. G16MIAMI3OV59Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES 
 Pool C Court 22
 team coderankteam
1. G16ASHLD2OV17Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 
2. G16MIAMI2OV3Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE 
3. G16GRIFF1OV45Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black 
4. G16URBAN1OV80UrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix 
 Pool D Court 23
 team coderankteam
1. G16OVVBC2OV22Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue 
2. G16LONEL1OV7London Elite – London Elite 16 Blue 
3. G16DJVBC3OV54Dayton Jrs. – 16 White 
4. G16MMVBC1OV12Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis 

Girls' 17 National: 6 pools
sod: 1.000

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A
 team coderankteam
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
 Pool E
 team coderankteam
 Pool F
 team coderankteam

Girls' 17 American: 8 pools
sod: 1.231

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 17
 team coderankteam
1. G17BKEYE4OV2Buckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite 
2. G17TRIBE2OV35The Tribe VBC – 17A Hill 
3. G17OVVBC1OV10Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green 
4. G17CINVA4OV62Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 
 Pool B Court 18
 team coderankteam
1. G17APLBK1OV3A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T 
2. G17HOVAC3OV18HOVA – HOVA 17A Blue 
3. G17TRIBE3OV39The Tribe VBC – 17A Estes 
4. G17BKEYE6OV64Buckeye VBC – 17 White American 
 Pool C Court 19
 team coderankteam
1. G17HOVAC1OV5HOVA – HOVA 17A Red 
2. G17HAWKV1OV36Hawks VBC – Hawks 17A 
3. G17TRAIN1OV23Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney 
4. G17LNSHT1OV60Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple 
 Pool D Court 20
 team coderankteam
1. G17WVGVC1OV4West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED 
2. G17MORGN1OV38Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney 
3. G17CXTRM2OV47Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A 
4. G17BKEYE5OV46Buckeye VBC – 17 Red American 
 Pool E Court 21
 team coderankteam
1. G17SPIKE3OV6Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry 
2. G17BOSSC3OV34Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY 
3. G17HOVAC2OV40HOVA – HOVA 17A White 
4. G17ADREN1OV49Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A 
 Pool F Court 22
 team coderankteam
1. G17NKYVC3PRn/aNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 17-3 
2. G17ESVC11OV15Eastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E 
3. G17VANTA1OV53Vantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue 
4. G17DJVBC1OV42Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue 
 Pool G Court 23
 team coderankteam
1. G17APLBK2OV7A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor 
2. G17BKEYE3OV24Buckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite 
3. G17ALETA1OV25ALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp 
4. G17NBVBC1KEn/aNo Borders Volleyball Club – G17NBVBC1KE 
 Pool H Court 24
 team coderankteam
1. G17PUTVC1OV11Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno 
2. G17PINVB1OV20Pioneer VBC – 17A - Florence 
3. G17ABBAV1OV14ABBA – 17 Adams 

Girls' 17 Regional: 4 pools
sod: 0.867

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 7
 team coderankteam
1. G17APLBK3OV3A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn 
2. G17OVVBC2OV25Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue 
3. G17DJVBC2OV4Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold 
4. G17LNSHT2OV46Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Pink 
 Pool B Court 8
 team coderankteam
1. G17WVGVC2OV13West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE 
2. G17CEAST2OV11Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue 
3. G17NEWAV1OV62New Wave VBC – 17-Jackson 
4. G17ERISC1OV57Erie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Emily 
 Pool C Court 9
 team coderankteam
1. G17KOKOR1OV26Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal 
2. G17ERIEP1OV1Erie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 17 
3. G17PCHRG1OV36Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho 
4. G17MMVBC2OV22Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17-AshlandKY-Clark 
 Pool D Court 10
 team coderankteam
1. G17MMVBC1OV5Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes 
2. G17CXTRM3OV20Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R 
3. G17APLBK4OV12A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Holbrook 
4. G17MORGN2OV71Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel 

Girls' 18 National: 6 pools
sod: 1.172

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. n/aPool A 4 Teams Court 1 
2. G18OPREM1OV6Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill 
3. G17HOLLY1OV19 [17N]Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National 
4. G17BKEYE2OV25 [17N]Buckeye VBC – 17 Red National 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. G17GCBUS2OV63 [17N]Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue 
2. n/aPool B 4 Teams Court 2 
3. G18GAMPL1OV23Game Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold 
4. G17NOVAJ2OV16 [17N]NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. G17TRIBE1OV22 [17N]The Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder 
2. G17GATOR1OV51 [17N]Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier 
3. n/aPool C 5 Teams Courts 3 & 4 
4. G18ALETA1OV20ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. G17NOVAJ1OV8 [17N]NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy 
2. G17GATOR2OV34 [17N]Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Elite 
3. G17GAMPL1OV50 [17N]Game Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green 
4. G17NEXTV1OV64 [17N]Next Volleyball – 17xBlue 
 Pool E
 team coderankteam
1. n/aPool D 5 Teams Courts 5 & 6 
2. G18CINVA1OV30Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black 
3. G17BKEYE1OV6 [17N]Buckeye VBC – 17 Black National 
4. G17CEAST1OV40 [17N]Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.1 Black 
 Pool F
 team coderankteam
1. G17TPSPN1OV36 [17N]TopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 17-1 
2. G17CLIPP2OV66 [17N]CYVBC Surge – 17 Blue 

Girls' 18 Regional: 6 pools
sod: 1.059

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1. G18OVVBC1OV1Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green 
2. G18CEAST1OV35Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black 
3. G18APEXV1OV45Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran 
4. G18ERISC1OV21Erie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1. G18MSSVC1OV3Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning 
2. G18MORGN1OV36Morgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige 
3. G18HAWKV1OV16Hawks VBC – Hawks 18U 
4. G18BVRFC1OV59Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1. G18BKEYE1OV13Buckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite 
2. G18NEWAV1OV20New Wave VBC – 18-Durr 
3. G18VANTA1OV19Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue 
4. G18FFORC1OV55Full Force VBC – Full Force 18S 
 Pool D Court 4
 team coderankteam
1. G18KIDAM1OV7Kid's America – Kids America-Jackson 
2. G18TRIBE1OV44The Tribe VBC – 18R Summers 
3. G18CXTRM2OV43Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R 
4. G18MMVBC1OV29Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern 
 Pool E Court 5
 team coderankteam
1. G18LONEL1OV8London Elite – London Elite 18 Blue 
2. G18DJVBC1OV32Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue 
3. G18ESVC12OV48Eastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton 
4. G18BKEYE2OV40Buckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite 
 Pool F Court 6
 team coderankteam
1. G18IMPCT1OV15Impact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow 
2. G18NKYVC3PRn/aNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 18 Storm 
3. G18CGLDS2OV49Club Gold South – CGSV 18 White 
4. G18HSHOT1OV25Hot Shots – 18 Black 

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).

February 17

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)
  55. (hired)
  56. (hired)
  57. (hired)
  58. (hired)

February 18

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)