Tournament/Site Director

Bill Zehler
bzehler@fuse.net

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$250

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ohio Valley Region

Date

May 19, 2019

Location

Address

Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Maps

Site Rules

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.

  1. No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
  2. No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
  3. No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
  4. Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls A, B, C, and D,
    where the tournament is running. NO PILLOWS, BLANKETS, COOLERS, WAGONS, ETC.!!
  5. There are no shower facilities.
  6. Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents must bring their own chairs.)
  7. Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
  8. Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.

Tournament Information

Girls Junior Championships Tournament Information:

 

Complete Playing Schedule in AES

 

Hotel Reservation Information

No Hotel Form This YEAR!!

 

Coaches check-in at the Championship Desk on Sunday morning before you play. Verify your roster and pick up a coaches’ packet.

 

NO COOLERS, WAGONS, PILLOWS, BLANKETS, ETC. allowed in the playing area!  Bring your own folding chair.  Chairs are NOT provided.

 

Court Layout

 

 

Real Time Parking Lot Information

 

Pre-Pay GCCC Parking to guarantee a parking spot.
When purchasing in advance, you can guarantee that you will have
a parking spot and arrive on time because you are not driving
around in circles trying to find a parking spot if all our parking
facilities were to get full.

 

Nearby Restaurants:

Buca di Beppo

North Market

 

 

Subway and Velvet Café Offer: Pre-order your meals with Subway or the Velvet Café to avoid waiting in long lines between games and give your team a competitive advantage.

Pre-order Subway meals at: Subway_Meal_Deals

Pre-order Velvet Cafe meals at: Velvet_Meal_Deals

 

Links:
Player Waiver Form To Play For More Than One Team
General Tournament Information

 

Doors to the playing areas open at 7:00 am. Play begins at 8:30 am. Coaches will need to sign in at the Championship Desk to verify their rosters and pick up their coaches handout.

 

Playing Schedules:

4 team pools

1 vs 3 (2 ref)

2 vs 4 (1 ref)

1 vs 4 (3 ref)

2 vs 3 (1 ref)

3 vs 4 (2 ref)

1 vs 2 (4 ref)

 

3 team pools

1 vs 3 (2 ref)

2 vs 3 (1 ref)

1 vs 2 (3 ref)

 

Entry fees ($250) are payable to “OVR” by check or money order. Clearly indicate the team entries to which your entry fees should be applied, and send your entry fees to:

Bill Zehler

1376 Oxford Trenton Rd

Hamilton, OH 45013

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 17
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-GCVCO1-OV1Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite
2. FJ5-INFTY1-OV16Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green
3. FJ5-NOVAJ2-OV17NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold
4. FJ5-IMPCT1-OV32Impact Sports Academy – 15E Camo
 
 Pool B Court 18
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-BKEYE1-OV2Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red
2. FJ5-OFVBC1-OV15Old Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1
3. FJ5-LEGVC2-OV19Legacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard
4. FJ5-BFIRE1-OV31Buckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight
 
 Pool C Court 19
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CCRSH1-OV3Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange
2. FJ5-UTBCV2-OV14Utopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer
3. FJ5-BKEYE2-OV18Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black
4. FJ5-NOVAJ3-OV30NOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon
 
 Pool D Court 20
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-NAVBA1-OV4The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh
2. FJ5-ECLVJ3-OV13Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy
3. FJ5-BDLJV1-OV20Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks
4. FJ5-NEWAV1-OV29New Wave VBC – 15-Hollett
 
 Pool E Court 21
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-IGNIT1-OV5IGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE
2. FJ5-ACAVC3-OV12Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz
3. FJ5-ECLVJ2-OV21Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky
4. FJ5-ESVC11-OV28Eastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch
 
 Pool F Court 22
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CLIPP1-OV6CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue
2. FJ5-ELEVA3-OV11Elevation – 15 Hess
3. FJ5-BKEYE3-OV22Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet
4. FJ5-DEFIA1-OV27Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite
 
 Pool G Court 23
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-UTBCV1-OV7Utopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo
2. FJ5-CXTRM1-OV10Club Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE
3. FJ5-CCVBC3-OV23Cincy Classics – 15 Gray
4. FJ5-MSPRT4-OV26Mintonette Sports – m.54
 
 Pool H Court 24
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-IGNIT2-OV8IGNITE – 15 RED
2. FJ5-SOVCR1-OV9SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton
3. FJ5-THNDR1-OV24Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S
4. FJ5-NSVBC1-OV25NorthShore VBC – White

Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 13
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-XPLOS2-OV33Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson
2. FJ5-OPREM2-OV41Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman
3. FJ5-MAVRK3-OV42Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi
4. FJ5-IGNIT3-OV50IGNITE – 15 WHITE
 
 Pool B Court 14
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-LONEL1-OV35London Elite – 15 Blue American
2. FJ5-NSVBC2-OV40NorthShore VBC – Blue
3. FJ5-XPLOS1-OV43Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton
4. FJ5-IMPCT2-OV49Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black
 
 Pool C Court 15
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-SPIRT1-OV36Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 black
2. FJ5-BFIRE2-OV39Buckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia
3. FJ5-PCVBC2-OV44Players Choice VBC – Siracha
4. FJ5-FORCE1-OV48Force Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer
 
 Pool D Court 16
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-BSVBC2-OV37Black Swamp VBC – 152
2. FJ5-ECLVJ4-OV38Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange
3. FJ5-FORCE2-OV45Force Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi
4. FJ5-ACAVC4-OV46Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael

Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 9
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-MAVRK4-OV51Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart
2. FJ5-XCELV1-OV58Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton
3. FJ5-ESVC12-OV59Eastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth
4. FJ5-CEAST2-OV66Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-2 JENNINGS
 
 Pool B Court 10
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ROGUE1-OV52Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple
2. FJ5-ADVNC1-OV57Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Black
3. FJ5-MSPRT5-OV60Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51
4. FJ5-CHAMP2-OV65Champaign County VBC – 15Black
 
 Pool C Court 11
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ALETA1-OV53ALETA VBC – Shook
2. FJ5-UTBCV3-OV56Utopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton
3. FJ5-EVBTC3-OV61Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink
4. FJ5-TOLVC3-OV64Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-American
 
 Pool D Court 12
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ADVNC2-OV54Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple
2. FJ5-CAVS11-OV55Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams
3. FJ5-CXTRM2-OV62Club Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND
4. FJ5-ESVBC1-OV63Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier

Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 5
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-PCVBC1-OV67Players Choice VBC – Eclipse
2. FJ5-NEOVC1-OV74Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American
3. FJ5-NAVBA2-OV75The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo
4. FJ5-ACAVC5-OV82Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson
 
 Pool B Court 6
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-INFTY2-OV68Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 White
2. FJ5-CVBCO5-OV73Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE
3. FJ5-PCVBC3-OV77Players Choice VBC – Boom
4. FJ5-ADREN1-OV81Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American
 
 Pool C Court 7
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-SPIRT3-OV69Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE
2. FJ5-NOGVC1-OV72Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1
3. FJ5-CVBCO4-OV76Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED
4. FJ5-OXTRM1-OV80Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black
 
 Pool D Court 8
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-COLVP1-OV70Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy
2. FJ5-AAVBC4-OV71Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls
3. FJ5-DJVBC1-OV78Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue
4. FJ5-ACITY2-OV79AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY

Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 3 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-AAVBC5-OV83Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls
2. FJ5-VELOC1-OV88Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151
3. FJ5-CCVBC4-OV89Cincy Classics – 15 Silver
4. FJ5-MIAMI1-OVn/aMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-INFERNO
 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ECLVJ5-OV84Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red
2. FJ5-DJVBC2-OV87Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold
3. FJ5-DGVBC1-OV90DG VBC – Silver - GREENE
 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ACAVC6-OV85Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary
2. FJ5-LONEL2-OV86London Elite – 15 Pink American
3. FJ5-CINVA4-OV91Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4

Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 25
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-MRAGE1-OV1Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R
2. FJ5-NSVBC3-OV18NorthShore VBC – Colvin
3. FJ5-HSHOT1-OV19Hot Shots – 15 Black
4. FJ5-BDLJV2-OV36Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack
 
 Pool B Court 26
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-BKEYE4-OV2Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite
2. FJ5-ZEROG1-OV16Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black
3. FJ5-TANDM1-OV20Tandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack
4. FJ5-KIDVC1-OV35Kidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15
 
 Pool C Court 27
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-APLBK1-OV3A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10
2. FJ5-NSVBC4-OV15NorthShore VBC – Bartlett
3. FJ5-PUTVC1-OV21Putnam VBC – Inferno
4. FJ5-HOLLY1-OV34Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING/LOWE -15'S
 
 Pool D Court 28
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-GRLVC3-OV4Grandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman
2. FJ5-BKEYE6-OV13Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite
3. FJ5-POINT1-OV23Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 15
4. FJ5-PGVBC2-OV31Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon
 
 Pool E Court 29
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CCRSH3-OV5Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray
2. FJ5-ECLVJ6-OV12Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue
3. FJ5-PGVBC1-OV24Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe
4. FJ5-NCSVC1-OV32North Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN
 
 Pool F Court 30
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-SOVCR2-OV6SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour
2. FJ5-MIDOH1-OV11MOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple
3. FJ5-GCINC1-OV25Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White
4. FJ5-OACZZ1-OV30Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black
 
 Pool G Court 31
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CCRSH2-OV7Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black
2. FJ5-SOVCR3-OV10SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff
3. FJ5-TRAIL1-OV26Trailblazers VBC – 15R Coleman
4. FJ5-SPIKE1-OV29Spiketown Volleyball Club – Magill
 
 Pool H Court 32
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ACITY3-OV8AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG
2. FJ5-GCVCO2-OV9Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black
3. FJ5-SOUTH2-OV27Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15
4. FJ5-BSVBC3-OV28Black Swamp VBC – 153

Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 33
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-PRIDE1-OV37PRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors
2. FJ5-ESVBC2-OV44Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select
3. FJ5-DEFIA2-OV45Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple
4. FJ5-MIAMI2-OV53Miami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE
 
 Pool B Court 34
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-SPIRT2-OV38Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue
2. FJ5-VANTA1-OV43Vantage VBC – Vantage 15
3. FJ5-ALETA2-OV46ALETA VBC – Lackey
4. FJ5-EPICV1-OV52EPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S
 
 Pool C Court 35
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CGLDW1-OV39Club Gold West – 15 Gold
2. FJ5-ROUND1-OV42Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey
3. FJ5-SPIRT5-OV47Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE
4. FJ5-BKEYE9-OV49Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black
 
 Pool D Court 36
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-NOGVC2-OV40Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1
2. FJ5-NEWAV3-OV41New Wave VBC – 15-Barker
3. FJ5-ESVC13-OV48Eastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin
4. FJ5-MRAGE2-OV51Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FIRE 15R

Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 37
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-OFVBC3-OV54Old Fort Volleyball Club – Burke
2. FJ5-LEGVC1-OV63Legacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Wildermuth
3. FJ5-ROUND2-OV65Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn
4. FJ5-GCVCO3-OV75Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime
 
 Pool B Court 38
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-FORCE3-OV55Force Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie
2. FJ5-ESVBC3-OV61Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy
3. FJ5-LNSHT1-OV66Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE
4. FJ5-ECLVJ7-OV74Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black
 
 Pool C Court 39
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-GRLVC2-OV56Grandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks
2. FJ5-EVBTC4-OV60Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White
3. FJ5-HAWKV1-OV68Hawks VBC – 15R Snider
4. FJ5-OVVBA1-OV72Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Impact
 
 Pool D Court 40
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-NOVAJ4-OV58NOVA Juniors – 15s White
2. FJ5-INFTY3-OV59Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray
3. FJ5-IMPCT3-OV69Impact Sports Academy – 15R Gray
4. FJ5-MATCH1-OV70Matchpoint – Matchpoint 15s - Ebright

Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 41
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-BKEYE8-OV77Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red
2. FJ5-MEVBA1-OV92Mountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 15 Red
3. FJ5-MSPRT6-OV93Mintonette Sports – m.55
4. FJ5-CLONE2-OV103Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White
 
 Pool B Court 42
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-KIDVC2-OV79Kidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15
2. FJ5-WBUCK1-OV90Western Buckeye – 15R-LEO
3. FJ5-BKEYE5-OV94Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite
4. FJ5-STEEL1-OV102Steel Valley VBC – 15's Purple
 
 Pool C Court 43
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-BKEYEA-OV83Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver
2. FJ5-LATIT1-OV88Latitude 41 – 15 Elite
3. FJ5-ESVC14-OV96Eastside Volleyball – 15 Bright
4. FJ5-EFORC1-OV101East Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black
 
 Pool D Court 44
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-BKEYE7-OV86Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite
2. FJ5-NEWAV4-OV87New Wave VBC – 15-Clarke
3. FJ5-CEAST3-OV99Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO
4. FJ5-CAVS12-OV100Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford

Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 45
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CLIPP2-OV104CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey
2. FJ4-CEVBC1-OV75 [14R]Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum
3. FJ5-MORGN1-OV114Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White
4. FJ5-DEFIA3-OV125Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray
 
 Pool B Court 46
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-GRLVC4-OV105Grandlake VBC – 15R- Strous
2. FJ5-ACAVC8-OV112Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey
3. FJ5-FLASH2-OV116Flash VBC – 15's Blue
4. FJ5-ACAVC7-OV124Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi
 
 Pool C Court 47
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CXTRM3-OV106Club Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX
2. FJ5-APLBK2-OV110A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTF
3. FJ5-CATZV1-OV117CATZ Volleyball Club – 15 Pumas
4. FJ5-SPIKE2-OV122Spiketown Volleyball Club – Dickey
 
 Pool D Court 48
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-AAVBC6-OV107Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls
2. FJ5-HOLLY3-OV108Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S
3. FJ5-PCHRG1-OV119Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney
4. FJ5-CAVS13-OV121Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest

Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 49
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-JACKS1-OV126Jackson Volleyball Club – 15s~Roberts
2. FJ5-OXTRM3-OV136Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White
3. FJ5-ACAVC9-OV137Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Erin
4. FJ5-OVVBA2-OV145Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Vision
 
 Pool B Court 50
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-FREAK1-OV127VolleyFreak, Jr. – Wood
2. FJ5-NWOVB1-OV135Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Harmon
3. FJ5-XPLOS3-OV139Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson
4. FJ5-EFORC2-OV144East Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow
 
 Pool C Court 51
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-OXTRM2-OV129Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange
2. FJ5-PGVBC3-OV134Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke
3. FJ5-TAVBC1-OV140Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan
4. FJ5-SOUTH1-OV143Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Hawk 15
 
 Pool D Court 52
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ADREN2-OV131Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional
2. FJ5-GCVCO5-OV133Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Adrian
3. FJ5-KIDAM1-OV141Kid's America – Noland
4. FJ5-THNDR2-OV142Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S

Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 53
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-PCHRG2-OV146Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland
2. FJ5-BDLJV3-OV156Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge
3. FJ5-DJVBC3-OV158Dayton Jrs. – 15 White
4. FJ5-BKEYEB-OV168Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet
 
 Pool B Court 54
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-DJVBC4-OV147Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black
2. FJ5-GCVCO4-OV155Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray
3. FJ5-SPIRT4-OV159Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED
4. FJ5-ROGUE2-OV166Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White
 
 Pool C Court 55
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-STEEL2-OV149Steel Valley VBC – 15's Silver
2. FJ5-TANDM2-OV153Tandem Volleyball Club – Quay
3. FJ5-QSLVR2-OV161Quicksilver VBC – 15s Martin
4. FJ5-SUVBC1-OV165Southern United Volleyball Club – Storm
 
 Pool D Court 56
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-SOSVB1-OV150S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Madison Knipp- 15's
2. FJ5-FLATL1-OV151The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-White
3. FJ5-NSHOW1-OV163Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15-Keller
4. FJ5-LNSHT2-OV164Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK

Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium division: 4 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 57
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-MOXIE1-OV171Moxie Volleyball – 15 Pink
2. FJ5-DEFIA4-OV187Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt
3. FJ5-OVVBA3-OV188Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spirit
4. FJ5-PJVBA1-OV197Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s
 
 Pool B Court 58
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-APPAL1-OV173Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Thunder
2. FJ5-MIAMI3-OV183Miami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAME
3. FJ5-STEEL3-OV189Steel Valley VBC – 15's White
4. FJ5-PRCSN1-OV194Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors
 
 Pool C Court 59
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-NEWAV2-OV175New Wave VBC – 15-Gilmore
2. FJ5-PCHRG3-OV180Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charge
3. FJ5-PATVB1-OV190Patriot Volleyball Club – 15 Independence
4. FJ5-ZEROT1-OV192Zero Tolerance VBC – 15 RAMPAGE
 
 Pool D Court 60
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-QSLVR1-OV178Quicksilver VBC – 15 Szoradi
2. FJ5-MSPRT7-OV179Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52
3. FJ5-ARVBC3-OV191Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15R - Barnhart

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m, 734‑457‑4528 /f).

0 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)
  55. (hired)
  56. (hired)
  57. (hired)
  58. (hired)
  59. (hired)
  60. (hired)
  61. (hired)
  62. (hired)
  63. (hired)
  64. (hired)
  65. (hired)
  66. (hired)
  67. (hired)
  68. (hired)
  69. (hired)
  70. (hired)
  71. (hired)
  72. (hired)
  73. (hired)
  74. (hired)
  75. (hired)
  76. (hired)
  77. (hired)
  78. (hired)
  79. (hired)
  80. (hired)
  81. (hired)
  82. (hired)
  83. (hired)
  84. (hired)
  85. (hired)
  86. (hired)
  87. (hired)
  88. (hired)
  89. (hired)
  90. (hired)
  91. (hired)
  92. (hired)
  93. (hired)
  94. (hired)