Tournament Canceled

USAV Mandate

See also: Players' Info page for this tournament

Adam Evans (coachevans@ohxtreme.com; posted 2020-03-14 15:37:55)

Tournament/Site Director

Adam Evans
coachevans@ohxtreme.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ohio Xtreme

Date

March 28, 2020

Location

Address

Perry Recreation Center
3737 13th St. SW
Massillon, OH 44646

Tournament Information

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED.  REFUNDS WILL BE ISSUED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 15 Regional: 4 pools (openings for 3 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-KIDVC1-OV54Kidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordNussbaum-15R
2. FJ5-ACAVC7-OV77Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15R Amanda
3. FJ5-NOGVC1-OV24Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1
4. FJ5-NOGVC2-OV18Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2
5. FJ5-MOXIE1-OV67Moxie Volleyball – 15 Pink
6. FJ5-THNDR2-OV84Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LUKLAN 15'S
7. FJ5-THNDR3-OV19Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HARKLEROAD 15'S
8. FJ5-THNDR4-OV118Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ZROCH 15'S
9. FJ5-THNDR5-OV119Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 15'S
10. FJ5-VIPER1-OV149Vipers Volleyball – 15U
11. FJ5-ADVNC1-OV101Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Black
12. FJ5-NEOVC3-OV158Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Regional
13. FJ5-TMOVI1-OVn/aTeam OVI – Team OVi - 15R Red

Girls' 18 Regional: 2 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. FJ8-OXTRM1-OV27Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 ROX Matt
2. FJ8-TANDM1-OV41Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig
3. FJ8-PENNO1-OV57Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Grey
4. FJ8-STEEL1-OV25Steel Valley VBC – 18's Purple
5. FJ8-ZEROT1-OV64Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT FLASH
6. FJ8-VIPER1-OV50Vipers Volleyball – 18U
7. FJ8-TRIVA1-OV54Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 18's
8. FJ8-LAINS1-OV66Lainsway Volleyball Academy – 18blue

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Andrew Jager (iceref39@gmail.com, 330‑730‑9026 /m).

0 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development