Tournament/Site Director

Stacie Strecker
sstrecker@norwalkoh.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

City of Norwalk

Date

March 17, 2019

Location

Address

Ernsthausen Community Center
100 Republic Street
Norwalk, OH 44857

Phone: 419-663-6775

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Thank you for your interest in our tournament. Team fee is $200 and checks should be made out to 'City of Norwalk.'

All pool play, finals and officiating will follow OVR format and rules. Awards will be given to first place teams.

Facility doors will open at 7:00 AM. Coaches meeting will be held on court 1 at 7:30. Pool play will begin at 8:00 AM sharp.

Some bleacher seating is available and chairs will be allowed in specified areas.

No coolers are allowed inside the facility per OVR rules.

A concession stand serving hot and cold items will be available from 7:00-3:00.

If there is a delay or cancellation due to weather, the OVR site will be updated and club directors and coaches will emailed.

Local hotel available for tournament discounts

Comfort Inn (Nicky @ 269-210-5530) , 415 Milan Ave, Norwalk

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 10U: 2 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ0-ACAVC1-OV3Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol
2. FJ0-CVBCO1-OV22Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black
3. FJ0-HAWKV1-OV41Hawks VBC – 10U Craycraft
4. FJ0-TANDM2-OV47Tandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ0-BSVBC1-OV8Black Swamp VBC – 101
2. FJ0-NSVBC1-OV13NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski
3. FJ0-TOLVC1-OV42Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike
4. FJ0-TANDM1-OV34Tandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates

Girls' 12 Regional: 2 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ2-SPIRT3-OV9Spirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange
2. FJ2-PINER1-OV138Pioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse
3. FJ2-OFVBC1-OV105Old Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover
4. FJ2-GCVCO1-OV140Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ2-BSVBC3-OV27Black Swamp VBC – 123
2. FJ2-CVBCO4-OV57Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White
3. FJ2-SPIRT5-OV125Spirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE
4. FJ2-NSVBC3-OV126NorthShore VBC – Muenz

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Stacie Strecker (sstrecker@norwalkoh.com, 419‑663‑6775 x1028 /w).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development