Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$450

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Date

February 8, 2020

End Date

February 9, 2020

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am, doors open at 7am, coaches meeting at 7:30am in the hallway by TD table

Tournament follows OVR guidelines.

Spire Rules:

1. Chairs are permitted upstairs only.  Bleacher seating provided.

2. No outside food or coolers permitted.  Concessions available.

3. Camping is available upstairs only, in designated areas.

4. Please bring balls for warm-ups.

5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given 1st-4th in Gold division.

Pool A-ct 7, B-ct6, C-ct9, D-ct4, E-ct5

Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservations call 440-466-1002 ext 102

Loge Rentals: mellsworth@spireinstitute.org

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 13 American: 6 pools (openings for 4 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-NOVAJ1-OV3NOVA Juniors – 13s Navy
2. FJ3-SPIRT3-OV60Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE
3. FJ3-BFIRE1-OV65Buckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney
4. FJ3-RENAS1-KEn/aRenaissance – 13-1
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-NEOVC2-OV1Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Elite
2. FJ3-DANDG1-OV41David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Edwards
3. FJ3-SPIRT4-OV71Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED
4. FJ3-TANDM1-OV13Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s Lime
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-ACAVC4-OV25Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Ally
2. FJ3-NEOVC3-OV50Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American
3. FJ3-ESVC12-OV62Eastside Volleyball – 13 Miller
4. FJ3-MAVRK2-OV17Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Schmansky
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-ECLVJ2-OV19Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2
2. FJ3-IGNIT1-OV47IGNITE – 13 BLACK
3. FJ3-DGVBC1-OV37DG VBC – Silver - Shelly
4. FJ3-INFTY1-OV5Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green
 
 Pool E
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-IGNIT2-OV44IGNITE – 13 RED
2. FJ3-NOVAJ2-OV27NOVA Juniors – 13s Gold
3. FJ3-ECLVJ3-OV69Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3
4. FJ3-ACAVC5-OV48Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany
 
 Pool F
 team coderankteam

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

February 8

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)

February 9

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development