Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Date

April 11, 2020

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am, doors open at 7am, coaches meeting at 7:30am in the hallway by the TD table

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 10U: 3 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. n/aFJ0-CAVS11-OV (not yet registered)
2. n/aCVC
3. n/aAVC-1
4. n/aAVC-2
5. n/aECJ-1
6. n/aECJ-2
7. n/aFJ0-DANDG1-OV (not yet registered)
8. n/aNEOVC
9. n/aMaverick
10. n/aNorth U

Girls' 11 and Under: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. n/aFJ1-CAVS11-OV (not yet registered)
2. n/aCVC
3. n/aECJ-1
4. n/aDavid and Goliath-2
5. n/aDavid and Goliath-1
6. n/aSpirit-1
7. n/aSpirit-2
8. n/aSpirit-3
9. n/aECJ-2
10. n/aNEOVC-1
11. n/aNEOVC-2
12. FJ1-SWVBC1-OVn/aSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN

Girls' 18 Regional: 4 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. n/aInfinity
2. n/aPitt United-red
3. FJ8-OXTRM1-OVn/aOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 ROX Matt
4. n/aFJ8-HOLLY1-OV (not yet registered)
5. FJ8-EPICV1-OVn/aEPIC – Whiteout
6. n/aKidron
7. n/aQuicksilver-1
8. n/aQuicksilver-2
9. FJ8-TANDM1-OVn/aTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig
10. n/aPenn-Ohio VBC
11. n/aFJ8-CAVS11-OV (not yet registered)
12. n/aTopspin
13. n/aFJ8-ZEROT1-OV (not yet registered)
14. n/aExile

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

15 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development