Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Date

February 22, 2020

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am, doors open at 7am, coaches meeting at 7:30am in hallwall

Tournament will follow OVR guidlines.

Spire Rules:

1. Chairs permitted upstairs only.  Bleacher seating provided.

2. No outside food or coolers permitted.  Concessions available.

3. Camping is avaiable upstairs, in designated areas.

4. Please bring balls for warm-ups.

5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given to 1st & 2nd in the 14A & R in the Gold division.  1st in the 15R Gold division.

14A Pool A-ct12, B-ct11, C-ct10, D-ct8

15R Pool A-ct7, B-ct9

14R Pool A-ct6, B-ct2, C-ct5 D-ct4

Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservations call 440-466-1002 ext 102

Loge Rentals: mellsworth@spireinstitute.org

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 14 American: 4 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-CAVS11-OV6Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson
2. FJ4-ECLVJ6-OV46Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6
3. FJ4-BFIRE2-OV97Buckeyefire – Spitfire 14A Perney
4. FJ4-THNDR1-OV88Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-ACAVC4-OV34Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Jessica
2. FJ4-ECLVJ4-OV39Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-4
3. FJ4-BFIRE1-OV70Buckeyefire – Dragonfire 14A Smerglia
4. FJ4-CVBCO6-OV105Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Orange
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-ECLVJ3-OV15Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-3
2. FJ4-INFTY2-OV29Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White
3. FJ4-MSPRT5-OV89Mintonette Sports – m.45
4. FJ4-CVBCO5-OV92Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-ACAVC5-OV55Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Kailey
2. FJ4-CXTRM1-OV17Club Extreme – Sapphire 14A
3. FJ4-ECLVJ5-OV66Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-5

Girls' 14 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-NAVBA2-OV7The National Volleyball Academy – 14R
2. FJ4-IGNIT3-OV73IGNITE – 14 WHITE
3. FJ4-CAVS15-OV98Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec
4. FJ4-THNDR4-OV197Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-EMPIR1-OV9Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's
2. FJ4-INFTY3-OV63Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray
3. FJ4-OXTRM2-OV120Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna
4. FJ4-CAVS14-OV173Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-PCVBC2-OV26Players Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons
2. FJ4-IMPCT3-OV58Impact Sports Academy – 14R Black
3. FJ4-CAVS13-OV205Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth
4. FJ4-THNDR3-OV85Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEIKKINEN 14'S
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-PCVBC1-OV130Players Choice VBC – Sharks
2. FJ4-CAVS12-OV36Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond
3. FJ4-KOKOR1-OV105Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly
4. FJ4-THNDR2-OV146Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S

Girls' 15 Regional: 2 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-FLASH2-OV31Flash VBC – 15's Red
2. FJ5-KOKOR3-OV105Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley
3. FJ5-THNDR4-OV118Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ZROCH 15'S
4. FJ5-CAVS13-OV68Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CAVS14-OV116Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner
2. FJ5-KOKOR2-OV102Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Megan
3. FJ5-SKYEL1-OV65S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black
4. FJ5-THNDR2-OV84Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LUKLAN 15'S

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development