Sanctioned: 2023-07-08

Tournament/Site Director

Julie Lovell
julclassics@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$235

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Cincy Classics
8258 White Hill Ln West Chester, OH 45069
Please include your team OVR number(s) and tournament date(s) with your payment. 
Mail checks by 1/5/24. Teams withdrawing after, will be refunded if a replacement team is found

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 10.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

February 24, 2024

Location

Address

Queen City Sportsplex
10765 Reading Road
Cincinnati, OH 45241

Phone: 513-769-1010

Web page: http://www.sportsplusohio.com/about-us.php

Online Check-In

This tournament is using Online Check-In (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Check-In.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Check-In"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.

If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.

Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.

Tournament Information

FORMAT

Coaches - please verify your rosters via the online check in feature.

12 Select Format - 9 teams tournament

Note:  12 Select - 2nd round (repool) begins immediately following completion of Round 1 

12 Regional Format - 16 Teams tournament

 

Playoffs will begin immediately following final pool play standings.

Door opens at 7:30am. There will be a mandatory coach meeting at 8:00am behind Court #3 bleachers

Play starts at 8:30am. 

 

ADMISSION

Admission into the facility will be $10  to any individual 19 years or older.

** CASH ONLY **

 

Courts are located in back of facility.  After entering go to the right all

 the way around the inline rink to admission table.

No chairs on wood court surfaces.

Camping upstairs level - stairs are located in back area behind inline courts  

No outside food or drink.

Concessions on site.

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]


Girls' 12 Regional: 4 pools
sod: 0.854

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 3
 team coderankteam
1. G12CLIPP3OV5CYVBC Surge – 12 Grey 
2. G12GCINC3OV102Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 
3. G12ADREN3OV115Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Newman 12R 
4. G12SERVE1OV-Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna 
 Pool B Court 4
 team coderankteam
1. G12SOUTH1OV10Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 
2. G12ADREN4OV102Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 12R - Rad 
3. G12CINVA4OV123Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 
4. G12LNSHT2OV-Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink 
 Pool C Court 5
 team coderankteam
1. G12MIAMI1OV61Miami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO 
2. G12PCHRG1OV92Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna  
3. G12BDLJV2OV145Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Horned Frogs 
4. G12LEGVC2OV-Legacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 12 Vagedes 
 Pool D Court 6
 team coderankteam
1. G12DJVBC1OV65Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue 
2. G12CCRSH3OV73Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray 
3. G12LAKOT2OV145Lakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 
4. G12LONEL1OV-London Elite – London Elite 12 Blue 

Girls' 12 Select: 4 pools
sod: 1.105

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 2
 team coderankteam
1. G12CLIPP2OV4 [12A]CYVBC Surge – 12 Blue 
2. G12GCBUS3OV37 [12A]Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red 
3. G12CCVBC3OV43 [12A]Cincy Classics – 12 Gray 
 Pool B Court 1B
 team coderankteam
1. G11ICEVB1OV3 [11A]Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal 
2. G12APLBK1OV18 [12A]A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr 
3. G12WBUCK1OV49 [12A]Western Buckeye – Coach Amy 
 Pool C Court 1A
 team coderankteam
1. G12ARVBC2OV10 [12R]Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns 
2. G12LNSHT1OV11 [12A]Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple 
3. G12DARKE2OV145 [12R]Darke County Volleyball Club – 12 Foreman 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is Julie Lovell (julclassics@gmail.com, 513‑520‑0663 /h, 513‑520‑0663 /m, 513‑520‑0663 /w).

0 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter