Tournament Canceled

OVR Rerstrictions

See also: Players' Info page for this tournament

Rob Cline (rcline32003@yahoo.com; posted 2020-03-15 20:22:42)

Tournament/Site Director

Rob Cline
eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Cleveland J

Date

March 21, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR website.

Wait List: ECJ

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 12 and Under: 4 pools (filled, with 1 team on the waiting list)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. n/aFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OV (not yet registered)
2. n/aFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV (not yet registered)
3. FJ2-CVBCO4-OV177Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White
4. FJ2-SWVBC1-OV1Southwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy
5. FJ2-INFTY1-OV8Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green
6. FJ2-NEOVC1-OV6Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Elite
7. FJ2-DANDG1-OV5David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford
8. FJ2-PGHEL4-KEn/aPittsburgh Elite – 12-4
9. FJ2-MAVRK2-OV10Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Cantwell
10. FJ2-SPIRT1-OV7Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE
11. FJ2-SPIRT2-OV16Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE
12. FJ2-PINER1-OV92Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse
13. FJ2-TOLVC2-OV12Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal
14. n/aWestlake Volleyball Academy
15. FJ2-UTBCV1-OV18Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Buzzanca
16. FJ2-UTBCV2-OV25Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

officials are still required for this event.

The officials' assigner has not yet named officials contracted for this event.

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development