Tournament/Site Director

Rob Cline
eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Volleyball

Date

February 15, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR website.

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 16 Regional: 4 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-POINT1-OV4Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16
2. FJ6-FORCE3-OV59Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R
3. FJ6-ESVBC3-OV25Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select
4. FJ6-MAHON1-OV141Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – Green Machine
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-TANDM3-OV81Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy
2. FJ6-PRIDE1-OV66PRIDE Volleyball Club – Underdogs
3. FJ6-EPICV3-OV16EPIC – EPIC Leah
4. FJ6-FLASH2-OV129Flash VBC – 16's Titusville
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-ECLVJ4-OV78Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4
2. FJ6-KIDVC1-OV21Kidron Volleyball Club – JohnsonWebster-16R
3. FJ6-EPICV4-OV29EPIC – EPIC Meadville
4. FJ6-PCVBC1-OV93Players Choice VBC – Pirates
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-ACAVC6-OV94Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16R Lopez
2. FJ6-VIPER1-OV123Vipers Volleyball – 16U Black
3. FJ6-FLASH1-OV19Flash VBC – 16's Blue

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development