Tournament Director

Rob Cline
rcline32003@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Site Director

Meghan Bergstedt
Meghanbergstedt@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Volleyball

Date

February 9, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR website.

Wait List: 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 15 American: 4 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-CAVS11-OV18Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec
2. FJ5-MAVRK4-OV77Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Stepic
3. FJ5-IMPCT4-OV76Impact Sports Academy – 15A Camo
4. FJ5-OXTRM2-OV36Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Mike
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ECLVJ3-OV43Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-3
2. FJ5-UTBCV3-OV46Utopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15
3. FJ5-FORCE2-OV81Force Volleyball Club – North Mitchell
4. FJ5-INFTY2-OV65Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 White
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ACAVC4-OV21Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent
2. FJ5-ECLVJ4-OV33Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4
3. FJ5-CVBCO4-OV83Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red
4. FJ5-OXTRM1-OV71Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jodi
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ECLVJ5-OV50Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5
2. FJ5-UTBCV1-OV12Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15
3. FJ5-ACAVC5-OV41Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Zoeckler

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (rcline32003@yahoo.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development