Tournament/Site Director

Rob Cline
eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Volleyball

Date

January 26, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR website.

Wait List: 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 14 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-CAVS12-OV36Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond
2. FJ4-ACAVC7-OV95Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Sean
3. FJ4-ECLVJ7-OV204Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7
4. FJ4-SPIRT8-OV145Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-CXTRM2-OV16Club Extreme – Diamond 14R
2. FJ4-ACAVC6-OV72Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Meaghan
3. FJ4-EPICV1-OV141EPIC – Corry Black
4. FJ4-CAVS14-OV173Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-CAVS13-OV205Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth
2. FJ4-IMPCT3-OV58Impact Sports Academy – 14R Black
3. FJ4-NOGVC2-OV147Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2
4. FJ4-SPIRT6-OV102Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-CXTRM3-OV131Club Extreme – Onyx 14R
2. FJ4-NOGVC1-OV21Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1
3. FJ4-IMPCT2-OV64Impact Sports Academy – 14R Gray
4. FJ4-FLASH1-OV62Flash VBC – WHITE

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development