The following schedule is based on tournament data provided by tournament directors, using team codes provided by club directors. The OVR-Sports Imports Girls' Volleyball Championships will appear when those events are pooled. Until then, see Girls' Championship Entries. Future out-of-region tournaments are not listed. Report any errors or omissions to the relevant tournament director(s) and/or club director(s), whose contact information you can find on the OVR Juniors' Tournament Schedule and list of OVR Juniors' Clubs and Teams, respectively. OVR staff, unless they happen to be a tournament director or club director, do not add to or correct the team entries from which the following schedule is built.
Who Plays When & Where in My ClubWestern Buckeye – Coach Leo (G11WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/25/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 11U | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 3/17/24 | Madison-Plains HS | OVR | 11 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 4/06/24 | Southeastern HS | OVR | 11 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
ok_to_pay | 4/13/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 11U | ok_to_pay | unpaid | ||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Amy (G12WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/03/24 | Sports Express | OVR | 12 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 2/24/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 12U | accepted | paid | ||||||
waitlist | 3/16-17/24 | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus | AC | 12 American | waitlist | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 4/13/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 12 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
4/20/24 | Greater Columbus Convention Center | REG | 12U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Marissa (G13WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/03/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 13 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 13 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 3/23/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 13U | dropped | paid | ||||||
accepted | 3/30/24 | Game Time Sports Center | OVR | 13U | accepted | paid | ||||||
4/27/24 | Cedar Point Sports Center | REG | 13U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Kenna (G13WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/03/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 13 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 13 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 4/27/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 13 Regional | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 5/04-05/24 | Dayton Sports Complex | RC | 13 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
5/11/24 | Spooky Nook | REG | 13U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Samara (G14WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 1/28/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 14 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 14 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 3/16/24 | Elite Athletics Sports Complex | OVR | 14 American | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
dropped | 4/20/24 | South Metro Sports | OVR | 14 American | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
4/28/24 | Greater Columbus Convention Center | REG | 14U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Matt (G14WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/10/24 | Sports Express | OVR | 14 Regional | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 14 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 3/09/24 | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex | OVR | 14 Regional | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 3/30/24 | Dublin Jerome HS | OVR | 14 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 4/21/24 | South Metro Sports | OVR | 14 Regional | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
4/27/24 | Greater Columbus Convention Center | REG | 14U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Brett (G15WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
dropped | 3/16-17/24 | South Metro Sports | AC | 15 American | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 4/07/24 | Dayton Sports Complex | OVR | 15 American | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 4/14/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 15 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
5/19/24 | Greater Columbus Convention Center | REG | 15U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Tracy (G15WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 3/03/24 | Sports Express | OVR | 15 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 3/09-10/24 | South Metro Sports | RC | 15 Regional | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 3/16-17/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | RC | 15 Regional | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 3/24/24 | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex | OVR | 15U | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 5/11/24 | Southeastern HS | OVR | 15 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
5/18/24 | Greater Columbus Convention Center | REG | 15U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Roy (G16WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/03-04/24 | Sports Dome | SC | 16U | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 3/03/24 | Westerville South HS | OVR | 16 American | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 3/03/24 | T3 Performance | OVR | 16 American | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 3/16-17/24 | Dayton Sports Complex | AC | 16 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 3/23-24/24 | South Metro Sports | AC | 16 American | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
ok_to_pay | 4/28/24 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors | OVR | 16 American | ok_to_pay | unpaid | ||||||
5/12/24 | Spooky Nook | REG | 16U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Brooke (G16WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 16 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 3/23-24/24 | South Metro Sports | AC | 16 American | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 4/06-07/24 | Game Time Sports Center | AC | 16 American | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
dropped | 4/07/24 | Lucas County Recreation Center | OVR | 16 American | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 4/14/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 16 American | accepted | paid | ||||||
dropped | 4/28/24 | South Metro Sports | OVR | 16 American | dropped | unpaid | ||||||
5/12/24 | Spooky Nook | REG | 16U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Jaime (G16WBUCK3OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 3/03/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 16 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 3/17/24 | Elite Athletics Sports Complex | OVR | 16 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
waitlist | 4/07/24 | Eastside Athletics | OVR | 16 Regional | waitlist | unpaid | ||||||
accepted | 4/21/24 | Game Time Sports Center | OVR | 16 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
4/28/24 | Cedar Point Sports Center | REG | 16U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Anita (G18WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/25/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 18 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 3/24/24 | Game Time Sports Center | OVR | 18 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 4/07/24 | South Metro Sports | OVR | 18 Regional | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
4/21/24 | Greater Columbus Convention Center | REG | 18U | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Sarah (G18WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | payment | |||||||
accepted | 2/25/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 18 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 3/24/24 | Game Time Sports Center | OVR | 18 Regional | accepted | paid | ||||||
accepted | 4/07/24 | South Metro Sports | OVR | 18 Regional | accepted | unpaid | ||||||
4/21/24 | Greater Columbus Convention Center | REG | 18U |