The following schedule is based on tournament data provided by tournament directors, using team codes provided by club directors. The OVR-Sports Imports Girls' Volleyball Championships will appear when those events are pooled. Until then, see Girls' Championship Entries. Future out-of-region tournaments are not listed. Report any errors or omissions to the relevant tournament director(s) and/or club director(s), whose contact information you can find on the OVR Juniors' Tournament Schedule and list of OVR Juniors' Clubs and Teams, respectively. OVR staff, unless they happen to be a tournament director or club director, do not add to or correct the team entries from which the following schedule is built.
Western Buckeye – Coach Leo (G11WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #8/12 | 9.091 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/25/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 11U | #3/13 | 12.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/17/24 | Madison-Plains HS | OVR | 11 Regional | #1/8 | 10.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 4/06/24 | SoutheasternHS | OVR | 11 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
accepted | 4/13/24 | Courts4Sports | OVR | 11U | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Amy (G12WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/03/24 | Sports Express | OVR | 12 American | #11/11 | 2.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #4/12 | 14.182 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 12U | #5/9 | 7.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 4/13/24 | Courts4Sports | OVR | 12 American | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
4/20/24 | GCCC | REG | 12 American | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Marissa (G13WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/03/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 13 American | #13/14 | 2.923 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #7/12 | 10.364 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 13 American | #15/21 | 8.200 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 3/30/24 | GameTimeSportsCenter | OVR | 13 Select | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
4/27/24 | Cedar_Point_SC | REG | 13 American | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Kenna (G13WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/03/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 13 Regional | #8/9 | 3.250 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #12/12 | 4.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 13 Regional | #11/14 | 7.231 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 5/04-05/24 | DaytonSportsComplex | RC | 13 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
5/11/24 | SpookyNook | REG | 13 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Samara (G14WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
1/28/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 14 American | #3/9 | 9.500 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #7/24 | 14.348 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 14 American | #17/24 | 8.261 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/16/24 | Elite Athletics Sports Complex | OVR | 14 American | #10/13 | 5.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
4/28/24 | GCCC | REG | 14 American | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Matt (G14WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/10/24 | Sports Express | OVR | 14 Regional | #13/15 | 3.714 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #18/24 | 7.652 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 14 Regional | #18/24 | 7.652 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 3/30/24 | DublinJeromeHS | OVR | 14 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
accepted | 4/21/24 | SouthMetroSports | OVR | 14 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
4/27/24 | GCCC | REG | 14 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Brett (G15WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #3/24 | 16.783 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24-25/24 | Crush Classic Erlanger, KY | OOR |   | #2/8 | 14.286 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 4/07/24 | DaytonSportsComplex | OVR | 15 American | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
accepted | 4/14/24 | Courts4Sports | OVR | 15 American | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
5/19/24 | GCCC | REG | 15 American | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Tracy (G15WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #24/24 | 4.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/03/24 | Sports Express | OVR | 15 Regional | #15/16 | 2.800 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/16-17/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | RC | 15 Regional | #15/15 | 4.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/24/24 | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex | OVR | 15U | #7/8 | 3.143 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 5/11/24 | SoutheasternHS | OVR | 15 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
5/18/24 | GCCC | REG | 15 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Roy (G16WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/03-04/24 | Sports Dome | SC | 16U | #17/24 | 8.261 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #5/22 | 15.333 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/03/24 | T3 Performance | OVR | 16 American | #3/12 | 10.182 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/16-17/24 | Dayton Sports Complex | AC | 16 American | #3/24 | 16.783 | tournament results | ||||||||||
ok_to_pay | 4/28/24 | EastsideVolleyballClub | OVR | 16 American | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
5/12/24 | SpookyNook | REG | 16 American | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Brooke (G16WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #3/22 | 16.667 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24-25/24 | Spooky Nook | DC | 16 American | #5/21 | 15.200 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 4/06-07/24 | GameTimeSportsCenter | AC | 16 American | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
5/12/24 | SpookyNook | REG | 16 American | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Jaime (G16WBUCK3OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #9/22 | 12.667 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/24-25/24 | Crush Classic Erlanger, KY | OOR |   | #11/13 | 6.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/03/24 | Courts 4 Sports | OVR | 16 Regional | #3/12 | 10.182 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/17/24 | Elite Athletics Sports Complex | OVR | 16 Regional | #5/14 | 10.308 | tournament results | ||||||||||
waitlist | 4/07/24 | EastAth | OVR | 16 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
accepted | 4/21/24 | GameTimeSportsCenter | OVR | 16 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
4/28/24 | Cedar_Point_SC | REG | 16 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Anita (G18WBUCK1OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #12/12 | 4.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/25/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 18 Regional | #11/16 | 6.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/24/24 | Game Time Sports Center | OVR | 18 Regional | #5/11 | 8.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 4/07/24 | SouthMetroSports | OVR | 18 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
4/21/24 | GCCC | REG | 18 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | ||||||||||
Western Buckeye – Coach Sarah (G18WBUCK2OV) | ||||||||||||||||
status | date | tournament | type | division | place | points | results | |||||||||
2/17-18/24 | 2024 Queen of the Mountain Gatlinburg, TN | OOR |   | #10/12 | 6.545 | tournament results | ||||||||||
2/25/24 | Queen City Sportsplex | OVR | 18 Regional | #15/16 | 2.800 | tournament results | ||||||||||
3/24/24 | Game Time Sports Center | OVR | 18 Regional | #10/11 | 3.000 | tournament results | ||||||||||
accepted | 4/07/24 | SouthMetroSports | OVR | 18 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info | |||||||||
4/21/24 | GCCC | REG | 18 Regional | n/a |   | tournament info |