The following schedule is based on tournament data provided by tournament directors, using team codes provided by club directors. The OVR-Sports Imports Girls' Volleyball Championships and Ohio Valley Region-Molten® National Bid Qualifier Entries will appear when those events are pooled. Until then, see Girls' Championship Entries and Bid Entries. Future out-of-region tournaments are not listed. Report any errors or omissions to the relevant tournament director(s) and/or club director(s), whose contact information you can find on the OVR Juniors' Tournament Schedule and list of OVR Juniors' Clubs and Teams, respectively. OVR staff, unless they happen to be a tournament director or club director, do not add to or correct the team entries from which the following schedule is built.

Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament

Club Gold North – 12-Biasi (FJ2-CGLDN1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/16/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 12 Regional #14/16 3.600 tournament results
2/24/19 Brookfield Middle School OVR 12 Regional #9/9 2.000 tournament results
3/10/19 Steubenville High School OVR 12 Regional #10/12 3.818 tournament results

Club Gold North – 13-Kaufmann (FJ3-CGLDN1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
3/02/19 John Marshall High School OVR 13 Regional #3/8 7.714 tournament results
3/09/19 Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse OVR 13 Regional #1/8 10.000 tournament results
3/17/19 Steubenville High School OVR 13 Regional #5/11 8.000 tournament results
3/24/19 Bethany College OVR 14 Regional #3/11 10.000 tournament results
3/30/19 Kids America OVR 13 Regional #3/12 10.182 tournament results

Club Gold North – 13-Lloyd (FJ3-CGLDN2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
3/09/19 Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse OVR 13 Regional #5/8 5.429 tournament results
3/16/19 Salem Community CenterPlex OVR 13U #7/8 3.143 tournament results
4/06/19 Salem Community CenterPlex OVR 13 Regional #11/16 6.000 tournament results
4/20/19 John Marshall High School OVR 13 Regional #3/4 4.000 tournament results
5/18/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 13 Regional #1/16 -1.000 tournament results

Club Gold North – 14-Persina (FJ4-CGLDN1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
3/16/19 Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse OVR 14 Regional #7/8 3.143 tournament results
3/24/19 Elite Sports Ohio OVR 14 Regional #11/12 2.909 tournament results
3/30/19 Massillon Rec Center OVR 14 Regional #7/8 3.143 tournament results
4/07/19 Crestview HS (Columbiana) OVR 14U #5/12 8.364 tournament results
4/27/19 New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone OVR 14 Regional #7/8 3.143 tournament results

Club Gold North – 14-Driscoll (FJ4-CGLDN2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
3/16/19 Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse OVR 14 Regional #3/8 7.714 tournament results
3/24/19 Bethany College OVR 14 Regional #9/11 4.000 tournament results
3/30/19 Kids America OVR 14 Regional #11/11 2.000 tournament results
4/07/19 Crestview HS (Columbiana) OVR 14U #3/12 10.182 tournament results
5/04/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 14 Regional #13/16 -1.000 tournament results

Club Gold North – 15-Vandeborne (FJ5-CGLDN1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
3/10/19 Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse OVR 15 Regional #6/8 4.286 tournament results
3/17/19 Massillon Rec Center OVR 15 Regional #5/8 5.429 tournament results
3/31/19 Dover High School OVR 15 Regional #5/12 8.364 tournament results
4/14/19 Crestview HS (Columbiana) OVR 15 Regional #5/11 8.000 tournament results

Club Gold North – 16-Putnam (FJ6-CGLDN1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
3/03/19 Westminster College: Memorial Field House OVR 16 Regional #3/8 7.714 tournament results
3/17/19 Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse OVR 16 Regional #3/8 7.714 tournament results
3/31/19 Kids America OVR 17 Regional #11/16 6.000 tournament results
4/20/19 SPIRE Institute OVR 16U #10/12 3.818 tournament results
5/12/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 16 Regional #5/16 -1.000 tournament results

Club Gold North – 16-Colabella (FJ6-CGLDN2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/17/19 Kids America OVR 16 Regional #5/16 10.800 tournament results
3/03/19 Westminster College: Memorial Field House OVR 16 Regional #2/8 8.857 tournament results
3/10/19 Kids America OVR 16 Regional #11/16 6.000 tournament results
3/17/19 Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse OVR 16 Regional #7/8 3.143 tournament results
4/14/19 Elite Sports Ohio OVR 16 Regional #11/12 2.909 tournament results

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development