The following schedule is based on tournament data provided by tournament directors, using team codes provided by club directors. The OVR-Sports Imports Girls' Volleyball Championships and Ohio Valley Region-Molten® National Bid Qualifier Entries will appear when those events are pooled. Until then, see Girls' Championship Entries and Bid Entries. Future out-of-region tournaments are not listed. Report any errors or omissions to the relevant tournament director(s) and/or club director(s), whose contact information you can find on the OVR Juniors' Tournament Schedule and list of OVR Juniors' Clubs and Teams, respectively. OVR staff, unless they happen to be a tournament director or club director, do not add to or correct the team entries from which the following schedule is built.

Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
National Challenge
National Challenge
Regular-season tournament
National Challenge
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
National Challenge
National Challenge
Regular-season tournament
National Challenge
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
National Challenge
National Challenge
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
National Challenge
National Challenge
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Regional Challenge
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Regular-season tournament
Out-of-region tournament
National Challenge
National Challenge
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament
Out-of-region tournament

Southwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi (FJ1-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/26/19 All Pro Spirit Elyria OVR 11 Regional #1/6 10.000 tournament results
2/02/19 All Pro Spirit Elyria OVR 11 Regional #2/7 8.667 tournament results
2/24/19 OhioNets Sports Complex OVR 11U #2/16 13.200 tournament results
3/03/19 Brookside HS OVR 11U #1/12 12.000 tournament results
3/16/19 Eastside Volleyball Club OVR 11 Regional #2/6 8.400 tournament results
3/30-31/19 All Pro Spirit Elyria DC 12U #11/15 8.000 tournament results
4/27/19 SPIRE Institute OVR 11 Regional #1/9 12.000 tournament results
4/28/19 SPIRE Institute OVR 12 Regional #2/16 13.200 tournament results
5/11/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 11 Regional #2/16 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade (FJ2-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/26/19 OhioNets Sports Complex OVR 12 American #5/12 8.364 tournament results
2/03/19 All Pro Spirit Elyria OVR 12U #3/16 12.400 tournament results
3/09/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 12U #5/14 10.308 tournament results
3/16-17/19 OhioNets Sports Complex AC 13 American #21/24 5.826 tournament results
3/23/19 Eastside Volleyball Club OVR 12 American #3/13 12.000 tournament results
3/30-31/19 All Pro Spirit Elyria DC 12U #9/15 10.000 tournament results
4/14/19 Maverick VBC OVR 12U #1/12 12.000 tournament results
5/04/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 12 American #5/16 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason (FJ3-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/02/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 13 American #1/16 14.000 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Duke Energy Convention Center AC 13 American #1/30 18.000 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Eastside Volleyball Club OVR 13U #3/11 17.200 tournament results
3/16-17/19 OhioNets Sports Complex AC 13 American #1/24 18.000 tournament results
3/23/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 13 American #1/16 14.000 tournament results
4/06/19 SPIRE Institute OVR 13 American #1/16 14.000 tournament results
4/20/19 Kids America OVR 14U #3/16 12.400 tournament results
4/27/19 Elite Sports Ohio OVR 13 American #1/11 12.000 tournament results
5/18/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 13 American #1/32 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kristen Smith (FJ3-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/02/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 13 American #5/16 10.800 tournament results
2/09/19 Elite Sports Ohio OVR 13 American #3/12 10.182 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Duke Energy Convention Center AC 13 American #15/30 11.241 tournament results
2/23/19 Eastside Volleyball Club OVR 13 American #10/16 6.800 tournament results
3/10/19 Lorain County Community College OVR 13 American #3/16 12.400 tournament results
3/16-17/19 OhioNets Sports Complex AC 13 American #11/24 11.913 tournament results
3/23/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 13 American #11/16 6.000 tournament results
4/13-14/19 The Paragon AC 13 American #10/16 7.600 tournament results
4/20/19 All Pro Spirit Elyria OVR 13U #3/16 12.400 tournament results
5/18/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 13 American #29/32 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter (FJ4-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/26/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 14 American #3/16 12.400 tournament results
2/02/19 Eastside Volleyball Club OVR 14 American #1/16 14.000 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center AC 15 American #13/36 13.200 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) AC 14 American #2/15 15.000 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Maverick VBC OVR 14 American #1/11 18.000 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 14 National #21/32 10.968 tournament results
4/19-21/19 Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
 OOR   #17/96 15.979 tournament results
5/05/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 14 American #2/32 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. (FJ4-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/26/19 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 14 American #9/16 7.600 tournament results
2/02/19 Eastside Volleyball Club OVR 14 American #9/16 7.600 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center AC 15 American #27/36 7.600 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) AC 14 American #5/15 12.000 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Maverick VBC OVR 14 American #5/11 12.400 tournament results
4/19-21/19 Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
 OOR   #45/96 12.442 tournament results
4/27-28/19 SPIRE Institute AC 15 American #11/24 11.913 tournament results
5/05/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 14 American #1/16 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker (FJ5-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/19-20/19 Rock and Rumble Open Division
Cleveland, OH
 OOR   #17/24 14.261 tournament results
2/09-10/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 15 National #3/18 16.353 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 15 National #3/21 16.600 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Maverick VBC OVR 15 National #2/12 18.727 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #57/128 12.709 tournament results
3/30-31/19 Goodyear Hall at the East End NC 15 National #1/9 18.000 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 15 National #8/35 17.118 tournament results
4/19-21/19 Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
 OOR   #9/96 16.989 tournament results
5/12/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 15 National #5/16 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns (FJ5-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/19-20/19 Rock and Rumble Open Division
Cleveland, OH
 OOR   #23/24 10.609 tournament results
2/09-10/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 15 National #10/18 10.588 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 15 National #8/21 13.100 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Maverick VBC OVR 15 National #5/12 14.909 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #35/128 14.787 tournament results
3/30-31/19 Goodyear Hall at the East End NC 15 National #5/9 11.000 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 15 National #17/35 13.412 tournament results
4/19-21/19 Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
 OOR   #9/96 16.989 tournament results
5/12/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 15 National #13/16 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse (FJ6-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/19-20/19 Rock and Rumble Open Division
Cleveland, OH
 OOR   #24/24 10.000 tournament results
2/02-03/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 16 National #9/16 10.533 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 16 National #9/18 11.412 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Lucas County Recreation Center OVR 16 National #3/12 17.455 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Bluegrass Tournament: Club Division
Louisville, KY
 OOR   #1/48 18.000 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #19/96 21.347 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 16 National #7/28 16.889 tournament results
4/19-21/19 Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
 OOR   #5/95 17.489 tournament results
5/12/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 16 National #5/12 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino (FJ6-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/02/19 OhioNets Sports Complex OVR 16 American #1/16 14.000 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center AC 16 American #5/36 16.400 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Lucas County Recreation Center OVR 16 American #2/11 16.600 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #9/128 17.244 tournament results
3/17/19 Goodyear Hall at the East End AC 16 American #2/8 14.000 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 16 National #15/28 12.741 tournament results
4/19-21/19 Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
 OOR   #17/95 15.957 tournament results
5/12/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 16 American #5/31 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall (FJ6-SWVBC3-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center AC 16 American #19/36 10.800 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Salem Community CenterPlex AC 16 American #9/16 8.533 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Lucas County Recreation Center OVR 16 American #5/11 12.400 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #41/128 14.220 tournament results
3/17/19 Goodyear Hall at the East End AC 16 American #3/8 12.000 tournament results
4/07/19 OhioNets Sports Complex OVR 17 American #5/16 10.800 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 16 National #24/28 8.074 tournament results
5/05/19 Lucas County Recreation Center OVR 16 American #3/16 12.400 tournament results
5/12/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 16 American #19/31 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez (FJ7-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/19-20/19 Rock and Rumble Open Division
Cleveland, OH
 OOR   #7/24 20.348 tournament results
2/02-03/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 17 National #6/16 13.333 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 17 National #3/18 16.353 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Lucas County Recreation Center OVR 17 National #5/11 14.400 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY
 OOR   #9/36 20.800 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #9/100 17.030 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 17 National #10/26 14.960 tournament results
4/19-21/19 Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
 OOR   #2/80 17.848 tournament results
5/05/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 17 National #5/15 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes (FJ7-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center AC 17 American #3/33 17.125 tournament results
3/02-03/19 Elite Sports Ohio RC 18 Regional #3/10 12.889 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Lucas County Recreation Center OVR 17 American #1/9 18.000 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #9/100 17.030 tournament results
4/13-14/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center BID 17 National #15/26 12.160 tournament results
4/27-28/19 Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) AC 17U #2/16 15.067 tournament results
5/05/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 17 American #13/16 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik (FJ7-SWVBC3-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/03/19 OhioNets Sports Complex OVR 17 American #10/14 5.692 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center AC 17 American #23/33 8.375 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Lucas County Recreation Center OVR 17 American #5/9 11.000 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #77/100 8.788 tournament results
3/17/19 Goodyear Hall at the East End AC 17 American #5/8 8.000 tournament results
4/07/19 Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse OVR 18 Regional #5/16 10.800 tournament results
4/27-28/19 Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) AC 17U #7/16 10.400 tournament results
5/05/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center REG 17 American #2/16 -1.000 tournament results

Southwest VBC – Southwest 18N TR Harker (FJ8-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/19-20/19 Rock and Rumble Club Division
Cleveland, OH
 OOR   #2/24 17.478 tournament results
2/02-03/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 18 National #5/16 14.267 tournament results
2/08-10/19 Ohio Valley 18s Qualifier American Division
Columbus, OH
 OOR   #1/24 18.000 tournament results
2/16-17/19 Greater Columbus Convention Center NC 18U #5/36 16.400 tournament results
2/22-24/19 Beast of Southeast Qualifier: American Division
Atlanta, GA
 OOR   #1/39 18.000 tournament results
3/09-10/19 Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY
 OOR   #3/36 23.200 tournament results
3/15-24/19 Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
 OOR   #25/78 19.636 tournament results

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development