The following schedule is based on tournament data provided by tournament directors, using team codes provided by club directors. The OVR-Sports Imports Girls' Volleyball Championships and Ohio Valley Region-Molten® National Bid Qualifier Entries will appear when those events are pooled. Until then, see Girls' Championship Entries and Bid Entries. Future out-of-region tournaments are not listed. Report any errors or omissions to the relevant tournament director(s) and/or club director(s), whose contact information you can find on the OVR Juniors' Tournament Schedule and list of OVR Juniors' Clubs and Teams, respectively. OVR staff, unless they happen to be a tournament director or club director, do not add to or correct the team entries from which the following schedule is built.

National Challenge
National Challenge

Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN (FJ1-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/26/20 OneWellnessEastlake OVR 11U n/a   tournament info
2/15/20 SPIRE OVR 11U n/a   tournament info
3/07/20 EuclidSportsPlant OVR 11U n/a   tournament info
3/08/20 MaverickVBC OVR 11 Regional n/a   tournament info
3/21/20 AllProSpiritE OVR 11U n/a   tournament info
4/11/20 SPIRE OVR 11U n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy (FJ2-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/25/20 EuclidSportsPlant OVR 12U n/a   tournament info
2/22/20 EdgeSports OVR 12U n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 12 American n/a   tournament info
3/21/20 EastsideVolleyballClub OVR 12U n/a   tournament info
4/18/20 EdgeSports OVR 12 American n/a   tournament info
4/26/20 AllProSpiritE OVR 12 American n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY (FJ3-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/15-16/20 DukeEnergy AC 13 American n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 13 American n/a   tournament info
3/28/20 EdgeSPA OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info
4/19/20 AllProSpiritE OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info
4/26/20 Salem OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON (FJ3-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/25/20 AllProSpiritE OVR 13U n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 DukeEnergy AC 13 American n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 13 American n/a   tournament info
3/28/20 EdgeSPA OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info
4/19/20 AllProSpiritE OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ (FJ4-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/11-12/20 SPIRE Institute NC 14U #1/17 18.000 tournament results
1/25-26/20 GCCC NC 14U n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 DukeEnergy NC 14 National n/a   tournament info
3/22/20 AllProSpiritE OVR 14U n/a   tournament info
4/04-05/20 GCCC BID 14 National n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL (FJ4-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/25/20 EastsideVolleyballClub  14 American n/a   tournament info
2/08/20 EdgeSports OVR 14 American n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 DukeEnergy AC 14 American n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 14 American n/a   tournament info
4/18-19/20 PerryRec AC 14 American n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 15N ALLY (FJ5-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/25-26/20 GCCC NC 15U n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 GCCC NC 15 National n/a   tournament info
4/04-05/20 GCCC BID 15 National n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN (FJ5-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/26/20 AllProSpiritE OVR 15 American n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 GCCC AC 15 American n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 15 American n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY (FJ6-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/25-26/20 GCCC NC 16 National n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 GCCC NC 16 National n/a   tournament info
4/04-05/20 GCCC BID 16 National n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan (FJ6-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/26/20 OneWellnessEastlake OVR 16 American n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 GCCC AC 16 American n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 16 American n/a   tournament info
4/19/20 SPIRE OVR 16 American n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER (FJ7-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/11-12/20 SPIRE Institute NC 17U #1/12 18.000 tournament results
1/25-26/20 GCCC NC 17U n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 GCCC NC 17 National n/a   tournament info
4/04-05/20 GCCC BID 17 National n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES (FJ7-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/15-16/20 GCCC AC 17 American n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 17 American n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL (FJ7-SWVBC3-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/15-16/20 GCCC AC 17 American n/a   tournament info
2/29-03/1/20 GCCC AC 17 American n/a   tournament info
4/19/20 EastsideVolleyballClub OVR 17U n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 18N KEARNS (FJ8-SWVBC1-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/25-26/20 GCCC NC 18U n/a   tournament info
2/15-16/20 GCCC NC 18U n/a   tournament info
3/15/20 LCRC NC 18 National n/a   tournament info

Southwest VBC – 18R SMITH (FJ8-SWVBC2-OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/15-16/20 GCCC NC 18U n/a   tournament info
3/08/20 Otterbein OVR 18 Regional n/a   tournament info
3/15/20 EastsideVolleyballClub OVR 18 Regional n/a   tournament info
4/05/20 Westminster OVR 18 Regional n/a   tournament info

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development