Tournament Director

David Chapman
dchapman11@me.com

Site Director


Entry Fee - $70

Date

July 31, 2021

Location

Elite Volleyball
8185 Business Way
Plain City, OH 43064

Phone: 614-504-5363

Registration Information


Registration Link - https://ovr.bracketpal.com/signup/7
Registration Email - dchapman11@me.com

Tournament Information

ALL REGISTRATION IS ONLINE AT:

https://ovr.bracketpal.com/signup/7


Wave Play:
U12 Starts at 8am
U14 Starts at 12pm
U16/U18 Starts at 4pm

Check-in: 45 minutes before your Wave Starts

Format: Round Robin Pool Play followed by Single Elimination
Tournament
All Teams will go to playoffs...Depending on number of teams in
age division there may be Gold and Silver divisions for playoffs

Bring your own chairs and canopy/umbrella/shade...we will have a
few tents set up but not enough for all

OUTSIDE FOOD IS PERMITTED...Jimmy Johns delivers and there is a
Panera close by as well

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Age/Division-Gender: 12U-G (2 courts)
Pool A
1 Lauren Miller / Emma Minton
2 Karah Bibb / Addison Shafer
3 Leah Kille / Anna Ousley

Pool B
1 Mycaela Massey / Chloe Moore
2 Brooklyn Bryant / Ella Weinandy
3 Peyton Gordon / Kameron Erskine

Age/Division-Gender: 14U-G (4 courts)
Pool A
1 Claire Halleck / Kyla Halleck
2 Quincy Chandler / Kaylee Brill
3 Bailey Walters / Nicolette Cochran
4 Megan DeKunder / Valerie Menke

Pool B
1 Camryn Missig / Mia Hartzell
2 Ariel Nusbaum / Lily Trbovich
3 Macie Adkins / Karsyn Campbell
4 Adrianna Cubick / Carsen Brown

Pool C
1 Lauren Miller / Kathryn Sexton
2 Ellaine Tatman / Rylee Harlor
3 Gianna Reamer / Cheyenne Stipetich
4 Calli Conley / Tori Cousino

Pool D
1 Karlie Wideman / Morgan Dietrich
2 Maylia Brooks / Natalie Carr
3 Layne Bodie / Brooklyn Fink
4 Cara Richter / Ella Grimes

Age/Division-Gender: 16U-G (2 courts)
Pool A
1 Olivia Fenstermaker / Claire Mrukowski
2 Alexis Grissett / Reagan Klink
3 Jillian Huffman / Faith Randolph

Pool B
1 Ana Loftus / Grace Rathburn
2 Delaney Mathews / Kate Magee
3 Anslie Krogh / Grace Griffiths

Age/Division-Gender: 18U-G (2 courts)
Brak, Ella / Albrecht, Olivia 300
1 court needed

Officials [Assigned officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is David Chapman (dchapman11@me.com).

6 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (assigned) : Head Official
  2. (assigned)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development