Tournament/Site Director


Entry Fee - $60

Date

June 23, 2019

Location

VolleyPark
5501 Sandalwood Blvd
Columbus, OH 43229

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Registration Email - buckeyevbc@aol.com

To enter tournaments at Volleypark please email
Buckeyevbc@aol.com

Please send $60 for the tournament to the following:

Make Checks payable to Buckeye Volleyball Club

6810 Oak Creek Dr
Columbus, Ohio 43229

Checks should be received one wee prior to the tournament.

The Beach Facility will be open at 8:00AM
Meeting at 8:30AM
Tournament starts at 9:00AM
Please check in at table so we know your team has showed up.

There is no Outside Food allowed at Volleypark.
The have a full service snack bar.

You also should bring a chair to sit for the day

To enter tournaments at Volleypark please email
Buckeyevbc@aol.com

Please send $60 for the tournament to the following:

Make Checks payable to Buckeye Volleyball Club

6810 Oak Creek Dr
Columbus, Ohio 43229

Checks should be received one wee prior to the tournament.

The Beach Facility will be open at 8:00AM
Meeting at 8:30AM
Tournament starts at 9:00AM
Please check in at table so we know your team has showed up.

There is no Outside Food allowed at Volleypark.
The have a full service snack bar.

You also should bring a chair to sit for the day

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Age/Division-Gender: 16C-G (4 courts)
Pool A
1 Alivia Codner / Ivy Appeldorn
2 Jenna Ballinger / Payten Dufort
3 Andrea Stewart / Zoe McFadden
4 Zoe Kohlhorst / Kennedee Plank
5 Emily Lemmon / Taylor Sanzo

Pool B
1 Delaney Myers / Gabriella Kuebler
2 Gabriella Black / Haylee Cordle
3 Sybella Broderick / Alexandra Smith
4 Adeline Krutsch / Megan Krutsch
5 Abigail Less / Rylee Osborne

Pool C
1 Amelia Brown / Erin Yersavich
2 Sophia Fraley / Delaney Rothgeb
3 Mackenzie Kersanty / Faith Williams
4 Ansley Baker / Jayla Joseph

Pool D
1 Erin Peebles / Ainsley Robare
2 Katie Conner / Laynee Hill
3 Tyler Linkhart / Emma Shepherd
4 Katelyn Sofsky / Julia Riebel

Age/Division-Gender: 18C-G (1 court)

Officials [Assigned officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is .

All officials needed for this event have already been assigned.

  1. (assigned) : Head Official
  2. (assigned)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development