Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2021-2022 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 16'S [G16THNDR2OV]
Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 16'S are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/06/22 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17WESTM2KE [17U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17ZEROG1OV [17R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17THNDR1OV [17R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17THNDR2OV [17R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17ESVBC3OV [17R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17FLATL1OV [17R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17PENNO1OV [17R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17TRIBE1OV [17R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17PCVBC2OV [17R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17VIPER1OV [17R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17MAHON3OV [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/22 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CWEST1WE [17U] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G17EPICV2OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV5OV [17R] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G17PITTE2KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17EPICV4OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17MAHON4OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17OCTAN5WE [17U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17THNDR2OV [17R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G17CAVS12OV [17R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G17THNDR3OV [17R] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G17NCVBC3KE | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | G17SWVBC1WE | ||
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G17SWAT11WE [17U] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G17EPICV1OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17FLASH1OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17MAHON5OV [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G15EPICV4OV [15R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G16FLASH1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16EPICV2OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16HOLLY3OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS13OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS14OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ECPAG2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16EPICV1OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16FORCE1OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16EPICV4OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16MAHON2OV [16R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G16EPICV3OV [16R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G16THNDR3OV [16R] | |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | G16NICKE1WE |
Tournament date: | 3/20/22 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16FLASH1OV [16R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16MAHON3OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16CAVS12OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16FRONT3WE [16U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15EPICV4OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16EPICV1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16EPICV2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16EPICV4OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G15EPICV2OV [15R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16EPICV3OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16BUFAC1WE [16U] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G16FRONT4WE | ||
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G15BUFAC1WE [15U] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16NCVBC5WE [16U] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16THNDR3OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/26/22 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G16LEGEN2OV [16R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G16LEGEN1OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16CAVS13OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16NCSVC2OV [16R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16OXTRM2OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR3OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/02/22 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16RENAS2KE [16U] | |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | G16CAVS12OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G16CAVS13OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G16FLASH1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G16BUFAC1WE [16U] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS14OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G16KIDVC2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G16NBVBC1KE [16U] | |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | G16OCTAN1WE [16U] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G16PENNO1OV [16R] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR3OV [16R] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G16EPICV4OV [16R] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G16VIPER1OV [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15SKYEL2KE [15U] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G15MAHON5OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G15EPICV3OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G15MAHON2OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G15BUFAC1WE [15U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS13OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS14OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G15MAHON4OV [15R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G15TPSVC1OV [15R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G15NICKE1WE [15U] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15SWCVB1KE [15U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/10/22 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G16FOURN1OV [16R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G16LOSO11OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G16SOVCR1OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G16ZEROG1OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS12OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16HOLLY3OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16KIDVC2OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16NEWAV3OV [16R] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G16LATIT1OV [16R] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G16OACZZ2OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G16CGLDS1OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G16ROUND1OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16BKEYE2OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16KIDVC1OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16MIAMI2OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16TRIBE2OV [16R] | |
17. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G16NCSVC1OV [16R] | |
18. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G16FOCUS2OV [16R] | |
19. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G16ADREN2OV [16R] | |
19. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G16DANDG1OV [16R] | |
21. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G16BSVBC3OV [16R] | |
21. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G16EFORC1OV [16R] | |
21. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G16ESVC13OV [16R] | |
21. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G16LEGEN2OV [16R] | |
25. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G16ESVBC3OV [16R] | |
26. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G16XPLOS2OV [16R] | |
27. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G16CAVS13OV [16R] | |
27. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G16HOLLY4OV [16R] | |
29. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G16ESVC12OV [16R] | |
29. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G16FORCE1OV [16R] | |
29. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G16GRLVC5OV [16R] | |
29. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G16KIDAM3OV [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G16OACZZ1OV [16R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G16LEGEN1OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G16LONEL2OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G16NCSVC2OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G16BSVBC4OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G16DANDG3OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G16DEFIA2OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G16FLATL2OV [16R] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G16CXTRM3OV [16R] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G16BULET4OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G16ADREN1OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G16ROUND2OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G16BKEYE3OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G16CAVS14OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G16CGLDW1OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G16DANDG2OV [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G16OVVBC2OV [16R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G16ALETA2OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G16FLATL1OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G16FOURN2OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G16ACITY3OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G16FOURN3OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G16GCINC3OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G16GRLVC4OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G16HOVAC1OV [16R] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G16ARVBC4OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G16PCHRG1OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G16SPIRT4OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G16AAVBE2OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G16BKEYE4OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G16ZEROT2OV [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G16HOLLY2OV [16R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G16EVOLU5OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G16SPIKE2OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G16AAVBC5OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G16C2KVB1OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G16ECJRV6OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G16PENNO1OV [16R] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G16BDLJV2OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G16DANDG4OV [16R] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G16SPIRT5OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G16JACKS1OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G16MORGN2OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G16SPIKE1OV [16R] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G16ZEROG2OV [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G16DEFIA3OV [16R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G16VIPER1OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G16ROWVC1OV [16R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G16ROWVC2OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G16CGLDS2OV [16R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G16SMAQC2OV [16R] | |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | G16OVVBC3OV [16R] | |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | G16LEGAC2OV [16R] | |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G16DJVBC3OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/22 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Ryan Varndell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16FORCE1OV [16R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16KIDVC1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16ADREN1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15KIDVC1OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16DANDG2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16NCSVC2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16SPIRT4OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16FLATL1OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16ERIEP1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16CXTRM3OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16SPIRT5OV [16R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16THNDR3OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16DANDG4OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16SMAQC2OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/22 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17NAVBA1OV [17A] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G18SPIRT1OV [18R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17IGNIT1OV [17A] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18THNDR1OV [18R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 2nd | Gold | G18BFIRE1OV [18R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 3rd | Gold | G18CAVS12OV [18R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 1st | Gold | G18HOLLY1OV [18R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 3rd | Gold | G18NEWAV3OV [18R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G18VOKEY1OV [18R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G18PJVBA1OV [18R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18ZEROT1OV [18R] | |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Silver | G18CITYV1KE [18U] |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17OVVBC2OV [17R] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G17WESTM2KR | ||
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G15BOSSC2OV [15A] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM3OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G17CAVS12OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G17LEGEN1OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G17MOCHA1OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G17NCSVC1OV [17R] | |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | G17THNDR3OV [17R] | |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | G16THNDR2OV [16R] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR3OV [16R] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G17MAHON3OV [17R] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV [17R] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G17VIPER1OV [17R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2021/JResultsarc.inc on line 5