Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2021-2022 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Davis [G12PCHRG1OV]
Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Davis are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/05/22 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 12 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV [12A] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G12LONEL1OV [12A] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12ACITY2OV [12A] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12COLVP1OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12CCVBC2OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12EVOLU1OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12PCHRG1OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12ROGUE1OV [12A] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G12MOVBA2OV [12A] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G12CCVBC3OV [12A] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12GCBUS3OV [12A] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/22 |
Location: | South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 12 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NKYVC3PR [12U] | |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | G12LONEL1OV [12A] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G12ACITY2OV [12A] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G12ROGUE1OV [12A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G12CCRSH2OV [12A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV [12A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G12LNSHT1OV [12A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G12NKYVC4PR [12U] | |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | G12COLVP1OV [12A] | |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | G12PCHRG1OV [12A] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G12MSPRT3OV [12A] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G12EVOLU1OV [12A] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G12MSPRT4OV [12A] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/09/22 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12BSVBC2OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12NEOVC1OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12CCRSH2OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12SPIRT2OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12ROCKC1OV [12A] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12IGNIT1OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12CLIPP1OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12TOLVC2OV [12A] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G12EFORC1OV [12A] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G12OPREM3OV [12A] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G12ACITY2OV [12A] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G12LONEL1OV [12A] | |
13. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G12ACAVC3OV [12A] | |
14. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G12NAVBA2OV [12A] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G12CEAST2OV [12A] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G12ROCKC3OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G12SWVBC1OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G12CCVBC2OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G12COLVP1OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G12ROGUE1OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G12NOVAJ1OV [12A] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G12SWVBC2OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G12LNSHT1OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G12ROCKC2OV [12A] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G12EVBTC3OV [12A] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G12EVOLU1OV [12A] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G12PCHRG1OV [12A] | |
13. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G12SPIRT3OV [12A] | |
14. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G12MSPRT4OV [12A] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G12AAVBC2OV [12A] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G12MSPRT3OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G12NEOVC2OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G12BOSSC3OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G12ECJRV2OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G12TANDM1OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G12CCVBC3OV [12A] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G12CINVA2OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G12GCBUS3OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G12MAVRK3OV [12A] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11MSPRT1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11NAVBA1OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11PRIME1OV [11N] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10EFORC2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
13. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
14. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10PRIME1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G10ARVBC3OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G10EFORC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G10CINVA2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G10LNSHT1OV [10U] | |
13. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G10LONEL3OV [10U] | |
14. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G10MORGN1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G10BSVBC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G10DANDG2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G10NEOVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G10CINVA1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G10LEGAC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G10NAVBA2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G10NEOVC2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
13. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | G10OPREM5OV [10U] | |
14. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | G10ARVBC2OV [10U] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G10EVBTC2OV [10U] | |
15. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G10SPIRT2OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | G10TANDM2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | G10HAWKV1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | G10BBDVC1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/22 |
Location: | Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CGLDS1OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13PINVB1OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13MSPRT6OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13OVVBC1OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13CGLDS2OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12TROOT1OV [12R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12SPIRT2OV [12A] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12LONEL1OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12ESVC12OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12ESVC13OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12MSPRT3OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12PCHRG1OV [12A] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12MSPRT4OV [12A] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12MSPRT5OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12MSPRT6OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12MSPRT7OV [12R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2021/JResultsarc.inc on line 5