[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2022 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2021-2022 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Nov. 14, 2021
Dec. 11, 2021
Jan. 2, 2022
Jan. 8, 2022
Jan. 9, 2022
Jan. 15, 2022
Jan. 16, 2022
Jan. 22, 2022
Jan. 23, 2022
Jan. 29, 2022
Jan. 30, 2022
Feb. 4, 2022
Feb. 5, 2022
Feb. 6, 2022
Feb. 12, 2022
Feb. 13, 2022
Feb. 19, 2022
Feb. 20, 2022
Feb. 21, 2022
Feb. 26, 2022
Feb. 27, 2022
Mar. 5, 2022
Mar. 6, 2022
Mar. 12, 2022
Mar. 13, 2022
Mar. 19, 2022
Mar. 20, 2022
Mar. 25, 2022
Mar. 26, 2022
Mar. 27, 2022
Apr. 2, 2022
Apr. 3, 2022
Apr. 9, 2022
Apr. 10, 2022
Apr. 16, 2022
Apr. 23, 2022
Apr. 24, 2022
Apr. 30, 2022
May. 1, 2022
May. 7, 2022
May. 8, 2022
May. 14, 2022
May. 15, 2022
May. 21, 2022
May. 22, 2022
Aug. 1, 2022
Sep. 26, 2022
Dec. 25, 2022
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Ambridge Area HS
Beaver Local HS
Bellefontaine High School
Benjamin Logan High School
Bethany College
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Brookside HS
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
California University of Pennsylvania
Cedar Point Sports Center
Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Cloverleaf HS (Lodi, OH)
CLWCC
Dayton Sports Complex
Dayton Sports Complex
Deerassic Park
Dover High School
Dublin Jerome HS
Duke Energy Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastern Ohio Sports Complex
Eastside Athletics
Eastside Cleveland Juniors
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Athletics Sports Complex
Elite Sports Ohio
ErieBank Sports Park
Ernsthausen Community Center
Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports
Force Sports Eastlake
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Gahanna Sports Factory
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greenville Middle School
Highland High School
Hubbard HS
Indian Lake Schools
Integrity Volleyball Center
Jackson Center HS
Kids America
Leetonia HS
Leipsic High School
Licking Heights High School
Licking Valley High School
Lima HS
Lorain County Community College
Lucas County Recreation Center
Marysville High School
Massillon Rec Center
Massillon Washington High School
Maverick VBC
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Mountain Health Arena (New Name, Same Place)
NEO Sports Plant
New Bremen HS
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Niles High School
Northmor High School
Oak Glen High School
Orrville High School
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Pickerington North HS
Reynoldsburg HS
Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy
Russia HS
Salem Community CenterPlex
Shelby HS
South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
Sports Plus
St. Henry HS
Steubenville High School
TAD Sports Performance Center
The Bridge Sports Complex
The Edge Sports and Arts Academy
The Highlands Sports Complex
The Root Sports & Fitness Center
Tri Village HS
Van Wert HS
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Westerville South HS
Willard High School
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Albert, Brandie
Allen, Tyler
Bahmer, Cari
Benson, Derek
Bielby, Christopher
Bond, Ashley
Bower, Derek
Cahill, Constance
Case, John Paul
Christy, Amber
Cline II, Clark
Colchagoff, Wick
Daub, Charles
Davidson, Daisy
Freed, Glenn
George, Jeff
Grieshop, Stephanie
Hampton, Michelle
Haney-McGowan, Katherine
Hardesty, Michelle
Harper, Caitlin
Henkle, Jordan
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hineline, Ginger
Holtzman, Holly
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, LeAnn
Kmick, Jennifer
Kohl, Tom
Kundla, Lauren
Launder, Dana
Lawrence, John
Leggett, Kristin
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Lovell, Julie
McKinstry, Kevin
Metz, Kimberly
Mihelic, Matthew
Miller, Jason
Musselman, Charles
Newell, Brent
Popp, Carrie
Price, Tyler
Puckrin, Gregory
Pugh, Robert
Reule, Allison
Rexrode, Samantha
Ritenour, Jordan
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Ross, James
Sanders, Lori
Schwieterman, Lori
Servick, Shaun
Severino, Dominik
Smith, Brittany
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Smith, Vicki
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strahley, Jacqueline
Strecker, Stacie
Theden, Jenna
Theiss, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thobe, Lisa
Thompson, Tonya
Turton, McKenna
Varn, Michael
Varndell, Ryan
Verchio, Corey
Walters, Phillip
Watkins, Aaron
Wheeler, Nancy
Whitsel, Theodore
Williams, Rosemary
Wolf, Linnea
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steven
Zedeker, Tara
Zeger, Jaime
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 Regional
Girls' 11 National
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 American
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 12 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament date:
3/06/22
Location:
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:
Lauren Kundla
Girls' 18 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
14.000
1st
Gold
G18TAVBC2OV [18R]
2.
13.200
2nd
Gold
G18COLVP1OV [18R]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
G17BULET1OV [17R]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
G18ROWVC1OV [18R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
G18APLBK2OV [18R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
G18BKEYE1OV [18R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
G18BKEYE3OV [18R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
G18XPLOS1OV [18R]
9.
7.600
1st
Silver
G18ALETA1OV [18R]
10.
6.800
2nd
Silver
G18SPIKE1OV [18R]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
G18BFIRE1OV [18R]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
G18ESVC12OV [18R]
13.
4.400
1st
Bronze
G18BKEYE2OV [18R]
14.
3.600
2nd
Bronze
G18MIAMI2OV [18R]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
G18BKEYE4OV [18R]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
G18WBUCK1OV [18R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]