Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [G17SPIRT2OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
7.13.5791stSilverG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
11.10.6325thSilverG16NEOVC2OV [16A]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17MORGN1OV [17A]
17.6.2111stCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG17RENAS2KE [17U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OV [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14NOVAJ3OV [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14ECJRV2OV [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14SPIRT2OV [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CAVS11OV [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14SKYEL1OV [14A]
7.13.5791stSilverG14ECJRV3OV [14A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14SPIRT3OV [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14FORCE1OV [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14RENAS2KE [14U]
11.10.6325thSilverG14DGVBC2OV [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14MAVRK3OV [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14FORCE2OV [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OV [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC2OV [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC3OV [14A]
17.6.2111stCopperG14ECJRV4OV [14A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14SPIRT5OV [14A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13RENAS1KE [13U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14SPIRT6OV [14A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
2.16.2502ndGoldG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
3.14.5003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OV [18R]
4.12.7504thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
5.11.0001stSilverG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
6.9.2502ndSilverG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
7.7.5003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
8.5.7504thSilverG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
9.4.0001stBronzeG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17CAVS12OV [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
13.2.9235thCopperG17MORGN1OV [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIRT3OV [17A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OV [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OV [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OV [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OV [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OV [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OV [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OV [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OV [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17SPIRT2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
105th / 1280 [10-24]12.535G17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter