Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [G17SOUTH1OV]
Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/21/21 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17BKEYE1OV [17A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G17MIAMI1OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17CCRSH2OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17OSTRM1OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17BKEYE3OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17HAWKV1OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17MOVBA3OV [17A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G17BKEYE2OV [17A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G17LONEL1OV [17A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17OSTRM2OV [17R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17SOUTH1OV [17A] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G15COLVP1OV [15A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G17COLVP1OV [17A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17EVOLU1OV [17A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17WBUCK1OV [17A] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/21 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17GRLVC2OV [17R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G17CHAMP2OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G17BULET1OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G17ESVC12OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ESVC14OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G17BKEYE7OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G17FOCUS1OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G17NEWAV3OV [17R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G17SOUTH1OV [17A] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G17OFVBC1OV [17R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G17BULET2OV [17R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G17OFVBC2OV [17R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G17NEWAV2OV [17R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G17NEWAV1OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G17NEWAV4OV [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/21 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G17TRIBE3OV [17R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G17ESVBC2OV [17A] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G17ESVBC3OV [17R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G17OSTRM2OV [17R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G17SOUTH1OV [17A] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G17APLBK2OV [17R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G17EFORC1OV [17R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G17ZEROG1OV [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/21 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CLIPP1OV [17A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G17NSVBC1OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17APLBK1OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17BKEYE2OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17BKEYE4OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17XPLOS1OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17XPLOS2OV [17A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G17ALETA1OV [17R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16ACESC1OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17ESVC12OV [17R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17SOUTH1OV [17A] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G17APLBK3OV [17R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G17BKEYE5OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ACESC2OV [16A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17FFORC2OV [17R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/18/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G18CXTRM1OV [18R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G18BSVBC1OV [18R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G18BFIRE1OV [18R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G18CGLDS1OV [18R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G18FORCE1OV [18R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G18TAVBC1OV [18R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G18BFIRE2OV [18R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G18COLVP1OV [18R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G18INFTY1OV [18R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G18NEWAV1OV [18R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G18NCSVC1OV [18R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G18SWVBC2OV [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G18CCRSH1OV [18R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G18BKEYE1OV [18R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G18FORCE2OV [18R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G18SPIKE1OV [18R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G18SPIKE2OV [18R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G18ESVC11OV [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G18KIDAM1OV [18R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G18NEWAV2OV [18R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G18INFTY2OV [18R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G18KIDVC1OV [18R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G18POINT1OV [18R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G18MIAMI1OV [18R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G18HOLLY2OV [18R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G18EVOLU1OV [18R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G18XPLOS1OV [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G18THNDR1OV [18R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G18CGLDW1OV [18R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G18APLBK1OV [18R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G18EFORC1OV [18R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G18CAVS12OV [18R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G18KIDVC2OV [18R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G18MAHON1OV [18R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G18CGLDS2OV [18R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G18SPIRT1OV [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G18LNSHT1OV [18R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G18DJVBC1OV [18R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G18WBUCK1OV [18R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G18CXTRM2OV [18R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G18OVVBA2OV [18R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G18VIPER1OV [18R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G18ESVC12OV [18R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G18OACZZ2OV [18R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G18PCHRG1OV [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G18OVVBA1OV [18R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G18APPAL1OV [18R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G18ADREN1OV [18R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G18TEMPO1OV [18R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G18C2KVB1OV [18R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G18PRCSN1OV [18R] | |
8. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G18LONEL1OV [18R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G18ZEROT1OV [18R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G18VANTA1OV [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G17CLIPP1OV [17A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G17IGNIT2OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G17CCRSH1OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G17DEFIA1OV [17A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G17SPIRT1OV [17A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G17SWVBC2OV [17A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G17NSVBC1OV [17A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G17ROCKC3OV [17A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G17BKEYE1OV [17A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G17CXTRM1OV [17A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G17CEAST1OV [17A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G17IGNIT1OV [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G17SOVCR3OV [17A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G17NAVBA2OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G17ESVC11OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G17NAVBA1OV [17A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G17BKEYE3OV [17A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G17BFIRE1OV [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G17XPLOS2OV [17A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G17MAVRK2OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G17MIAMI1OV [17A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G17KIDAM1OV [17A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G17PCVBC4OV [17A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G17BFIRE2OV [17A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G17BSVBC2OV [17A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G17NOGVC1OV [17A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G17BKEYE2OV [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G17XPLOS1OV [17A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G17OVVBA1OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G17CCRSH2OV [17A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G17AAVBC3OV [17A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G17CAVS12OV [17A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G17SPIRT2OV [17A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G17ACAVC4OV [17A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G17MAVRK3OV [17A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G17ROCKC2OV [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G17IMPCT1OV [17A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G17LONEL1OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G17FORCE1OV [17A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G17NEOVC1OV [17A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G17MORGN1OV [17A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G17PCVBC2OV [17A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G17HAWKV1OV [17A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G17EVOLU1OV [17A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G17GCBUS2OV [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G17THNDR1OV [17A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G17CHAMP2OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G17BDLJV1OV [17A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G17ECJRV2OV [17A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G17COLVP1OV [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G17SPIRT3OV [17A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G17SOUTH1OV [17A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G17PCVBC3OV [17A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G17WBUCK1OV [17A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G17ACAVC5OV [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G17GRLVC4OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G17OACZZ1OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV4OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G17SOVCR4OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G17TRAIL1OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G17KIDAM2OV [17R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G17ERIEP1OV [17R] | |
8. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G17FOURN1OV [17R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G17APLBK1OV [17R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G17TRIBE2OV [17R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G17ROUND1OV [17R] | |
12. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G17SPIKE1OV [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G17BKEYE4OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G17APLBK2OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G17CAVS11OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G17NSHOW1OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G17APLBK3OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G17ESVC12OV [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G17NSVBC2OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G17ALETA1OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G17EFORC1OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G17ADREN1OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G17BKEYE5OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G17ESVBC3OV [17R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G17BULET1OV [17R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G17FOCUS1OV [17R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G17PCVBC1OV [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G17LATIT1OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G17OFVBC1OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G17BKEYE7OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G17FLATL2OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G17NSVBC3OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G17PENNO1OV [17R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G17CGLDW1OV [17R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G17MOVBA2OV [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G17CATZV1OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G17NAVBA3OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G17NEWAV3OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G17OFVBC2OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G17MAHON2OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G17TRIBE1OV [17R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G17ROUND2OV [17R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G17OVVBA2OV [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G17NEWAV2OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G17SPIKE2OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G17DEFIA2OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G17PUTVC1OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G17BULET2OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G17BDLJV2OV [17R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G17PCHRG1OV [17R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G17FLATL1OV [17R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Platinum | G17TANDM2OV [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G17FOURN2OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G17DJVBC2OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G17VIPER1OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G17KIDAM3OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G17BKEYE6OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G17LEGAC2OV [17R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G17SOUTH2OV [17R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G17CGLDS1OV [17R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G17LNSHT1OV [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G17MORGN2OV [17R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G17CHAMP3OV [17R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G17PCHRG2OV [17R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G17NEWAV4OV [17R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G17NEWAV1OV [17R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G17ZEROT1OV [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G17SOUTH1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]