Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [G17MAVRK2OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17MOVBA3OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17PCVBC3OV [17A]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18EVBTC1OV [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18ECJRV1OV [18N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18EVBTC2OV [18N]
4.15.2004thGoldG18MBAYT1OV [18N]
5.14.2675thGoldG18IMPCT1OV [18N]
6.13.3336thGoldG18CAVS11OV [18N]
7.12.4007thGoldG18HAWKV1OV [18N]
8.11.4678thGoldG18OXTRM1OV [18N]
9.10.5331stSilverG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
10.9.6002ndSilverG18MSPRT3OV [18N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG18ALETA1OV [18N]
12.7.7334thSilverG18MAQVB1OV [18N]
13.6.8005thSilverG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
14.5.8676thSilverG18TOLVC2OV [18N]
15.4.9337thSilverG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
16.4.0008thSilverG18OXTRM2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OV [17N]
2.16.8332ndGoldG17EVBTC1OV [17N]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17NOVAJ1OV [17N]
4.14.5004thGoldG17EVBTC2OV [17N]
5.13.3335thGoldG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
6.12.1676thGoldG17ECJRV1OV [17N]
7.11.0007thGoldG17MSPRT3OV [17N]
8.9.8338thGoldG17NSVBC2OV [17R]
9.8.6671stSilverG17EVBTC3OV [17N]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
12.5.1674thSilverG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
13.4.0005thSilverG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TANDM1OV [16A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG16CXTRM2OV [16R]
4.15.0004thGoldG16ACAVC4OV [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16IMUAA1LK
6.13.0006thGoldG16MSPRT5OV [16A]
7.12.0007thGoldG16NSVBC2OV [16R]
8.11.0008thGoldG16ACAVC7OV [16R]
9.10.0001stSilverG16OXTRM4OV [16R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG16KIDAM4OV [16R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG16KIDAM1OV [16R]
12.7.0004thSilverG16FORCE2OV [16A]
13.6.0001stBronzeG16ACAVC5OV [16A]
14. 2ndBronzeG16LEGAC2OV
15.4.0003rdBronzeG16ACAVC8OV [16R]


Tournament:OVR American Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
2.13.6672ndGoldG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
4.9.0004thGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
5.6.6671stSilverG17VANTA1OV [17A]
6.4.3332ndSilverG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OV [16A]
2.12.5002ndGoldG16IGNIT1OV [16A]
3.9.0003rdGoldG16HAWKV2OV [16A]
4.5.5001stSilverG16NEOVC1OV [16A]
5.2.0002ndSilverG16NEOVC2OV [16A]


Tournament date:3/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17REVOL4KE
2.17.0672ndGoldG17OXTRM1OV [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17CAVS12OV [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17THNDR1OV [17A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG17FORCE1OV [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG16ZEROG1OV [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
15. 3rdCopperG17PUGVC1KE
15.4.9333rdCopperG17VIPER1OV [17R]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
2.16.2502ndGoldG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
3.14.5003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OV [18R]
4.12.7504thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
5.11.0001stSilverG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
6.9.2502ndSilverG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
7.7.5003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
8.5.7504thSilverG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
9.4.0001stBronzeG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OV [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OV [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OV [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OV [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OV [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OV [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OV [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OV [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17MAVRK2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter