Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Kids America- Bickel [G17KIDAM1OV]

Results for Kid's America – Kids America- Bickel are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17SOVCR1OV [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18OSTRM1OV [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18ZEROG1OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OV [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ZEROG1OV [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROG1OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18CXTRM2OV [18R]


Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ESVC11OV [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17ESVC11OV [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18BULET1OV [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18ESVC11OV [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15COLVP1OV [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ESVC12OV [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18GRLVC1OV [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18APLBK1OV [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18ESVC12OV [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17SOVCR2OV [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17APLBK3OV [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17LONEL1OV [17A]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CCVBC2OV [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17OSTRM1OV [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CATZV1OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MORGN1OV [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TANDM1OV [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TRIBE3OV [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17EOHVB1OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17TANDM2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OV [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14BKEYEAOV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TRIBE4OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYE8OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA1OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA2OV [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM3OV [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MOVBA4OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OVVBA3OV [14R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM2OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ESVC12OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OV [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OV [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17COLVP1OV [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ESVBC2OV [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16KIDAM2OV [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16ESVBC3OV [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EFORC1OV [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16KIDAM1OV [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ALETA1OV [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ESVC13OV [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GRLVC4OV [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16KIDAM3OV [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16KIDAM4OV [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16BKEYE6OV [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE5OV [16R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17MIAMI1OV [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17MOVBA3OV [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17LONEL1OV [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OSTRM2OV [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15COLVP1OV [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17COLVP1OV [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17WBUCK1OV [17A]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18SPIKE1OV [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17TAVBC3OV [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18ZEROG1OV [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG18APLBK1OV [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18APPAL1OV [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18MAGVB1OV [18R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18OSTRM1OV [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18CGLDW1OV [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18POINT1OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OV [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18OVVBA2OV [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17EOHVB1OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17NEWAV4OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16EOHVB1OV [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17HOLLY2OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CGLDS1OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EXILE1OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY1OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TANDM2OV [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT2OV [17R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OV [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17PUGUC1KE
9.4.0001stSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17PCVBC2OV [17A]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17XPLOS1OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17ALETA1OV [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACESC1OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ESVC12OV [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17APLBK3OV [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ACESC2OV [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17FFORC2OV [17R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OV [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OV [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OV [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OV [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OV [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OV [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OV [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OV [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17KIDAM1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter