Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 17 Red Elite [G17IGNIT2OV]

Results for IGNITE – 17 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
7.9.2007thGoldG17MOVBA3OV [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OV [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OV [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OV [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OV [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OV [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OV [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OV [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OV [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OV [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OV [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OV [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OV [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OV [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OV [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OV [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OV [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OV [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OV [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OV [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OV [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OV [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OV [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OV [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OV [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OV [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OV [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OV [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OV [13A]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17MOVBA3OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17PCVBC3OV [17A]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18OSTRM1OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROG1OV [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18MAHON1OV [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18ZEROG1OV [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17OXTRM2OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROG1OV [17R]


Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
7.13.5791stSilverG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
11.10.6325thSilverG16NEOVC2OV [16A]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17MORGN1OV [17A]
17.6.2111stCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG17RENAS2KE [17U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OV [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14NOVAJ3OV [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14ECJRV2OV [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14SPIRT2OV [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CAVS11OV [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14SKYEL1OV [14A]
7.13.5791stSilverG14ECJRV3OV [14A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14SPIRT3OV [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14FORCE1OV [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14RENAS2KE [14U]
11.10.6325thSilverG14DGVBC2OV [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14MAVRK3OV [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14FORCE2OV [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OV [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC2OV [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC3OV [14A]
17.6.2111stCopperG14ECJRV4OV [14A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14SPIRT5OV [14A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13RENAS1KE [13U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14SPIRT6OV [14A]


Tournament:OVR American Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
2.13.6672ndGoldG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
4.9.0004thGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
5.6.6671stSilverG17VANTA1OV [17A]
6.4.3332ndSilverG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OV [16A]
2.12.5002ndGoldG16IGNIT1OV [16A]
3.9.0003rdGoldG16HAWKV2OV [16A]
4.5.5001stSilverG16NEOVC1OV [16A]
5.2.0002ndSilverG16NEOVC2OV [16A]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OV [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17PUGUC1KE
9.4.0001stSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17PCVBC2OV [17A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OV [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OV [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OV [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OV [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OV [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OV [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OV [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OV [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17IGNIT2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
33rd / 1280 [10-24]20.472G17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter