Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 17Royal [G17CHAMP1OV]
Results for Champaign County VBC – 17Royal are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | North Coast Power League #1 |
Tournament date: | 2/20-21/21 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Tonya Thompson |
Girls' 17 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | G17MAVRK1OV [17N] | |
2. | 18.250 | 2nd | Gold | G17SWVBC1OV [17N] | |
3. | 16.500 | 3rd | Gold | G17BSVBC1OV [17N] | |
4. | 14.750 | 1st | Silver | G17ROCKC1OV [17N] | |
5. | 13.000 | 2nd | Silver | G17NOVAJ2OV [17N] | |
6. | 11.250 | 3rd | Silver | G17CHAMP1OV [17N] | |
7. | 9.500 | 1st | Bronze | G17GCBUS1OV [17N] | |
8. | 7.750 | 2nd | Bronze | G17RENAS1KE [17U] | |
9. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G17CAVS11OV [17R] |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | G16SWVBC1OV [16N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G16RENAS1KE | ||
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | G16NOVAJ1OV [16N] | |
4. | 15.800 | 4th | Gold | G16GCBUS1OV [16N] | |
5. | 14.400 | 1st | Silver | G16BSVBC1OV [16N] | |
6. | 13.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16ROCKC2OV [16N] | |
7. | 11.600 | 3rd | Silver | G16MAVRK1OV [16N] | |
8. | 10.200 | 4th | Silver | G16ROCKC1OV [16N] | |
9. | 8.800 | 1st | Bronze | G16CHAMP1OV [16N] | |
10. | 7.400 | 2nd | Bronze | G16NEOVC1OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16CVBCO3OV [16N] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/21 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G18CHAMP1OV [18R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G17FOURN1OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17BKEYE2OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G18SPIKE1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18EVOLU1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18MIAMI1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18SPIKE2OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18XPLOS1OV [18R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G18EFORC1OV [18R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G18WBUCK1OV [18R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17SPIKE2OV [17R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18GCINC1OV [18R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G18TEMPO1OV [18R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G18VANTA1OV [18R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17CHAMP3OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G18LONEL1OV [18R] |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17TAVBC1OV [17A] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G17SOVCR3OV [17A] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G17CCVBC1OV [17N] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G17CHAMP1OV [17N] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G17CCRSH2OV [17A] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G17CLIPP1OV [17A] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G17MIAMI1OV [17A] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G17XPLOS1OV [17A] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G17MOVBA3OV [17A] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G17CHAMP2OV [17A] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17WBUCK1OV [17A] |
Out-of-Region Results for G17CHAMP1OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/12/2021- 3/28/2021 | Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN | 53rd / 128 | 0 [10-24] | 18.268 | G17CHAMP1OV | Champaign County VBC – 17Royal |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]