Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – 17 Red [G17BKEYE6OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – 17 Red are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17TRAIL1OV [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17SOVCR1OV [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17SOVCR2OV [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17WESTM3KE [17U]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ALETA1OV [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BULET1OV [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BULET2OV [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17FFORC2OV [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17NEWAV2OV [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17NEWAV4OV [17R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ALETA1OV [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17GCINC2OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVC14OV [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PCHRG1OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17FFORC2OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ADREN1OV [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BKEYE6OV [17R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK3OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM2OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MORGN2OV [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OV [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EOHVB1OV [17R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Christopher Bielby
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK2OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK3OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FFORC1OV [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ROUND2OV [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OV [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OV [17R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG17GRLVC2OV [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17ERIEP1OV [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
5.12.2671stSilverG17ROUND1OV [17R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16ADREN1OV [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG16APLBK2OV [16R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG17LATIT1OV [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
13.4.8001stCopperG17ROUND2OV [17R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17SPIKE2OV [17R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17GRLVC2OV [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17BSVBC3OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16DARKE1OV [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK2OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17LATIT1OV [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
9. G17CAPEX2PR
10.3.8182ndSilverG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17LNSHT1OV [17R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OV [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OV [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OV [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OV [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OV [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OV [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OV [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OV [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17BKEYE6OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter