Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [G17BFIRE2OV]

Results for Buckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
7.9.2007thGoldG17MOVBA3OV [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OV [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OV [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OV [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OV [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OV [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OV [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OV [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OV [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OV [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OV [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OV [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OV [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OV [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OV [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OV [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OV [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OV [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OV [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OV [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OV [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OV [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OV [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OV [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OV [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OV [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OV [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OV [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OV [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OV [13A]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17MOVBA3OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17PCVBC3OV [17A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament (Two Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OV [18N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OV [18N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG18MSPRT2OV [18N]
4.17.9004thGoldG18SWVBC1OV [18N]
5.17.2001stSilverG18NOVAJ2OV [18N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG18HAWKV1OV [18N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG18ALETA1OV [18N]
8.15.1004thSilverG18CVBCO2OV [18N]
9.14.4001stBronzeG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
11.13.0003rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OV [18N]
12.12.3004thBronzeG18CAVS11OV [18N]
13.11.6001stCopperG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
14.10.9002ndCopperG18ESVC11OV [18R]
15.10.2003rdCopperG18MAQVB1OV [18N]
16.9.5001stNickelG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
17.8.8002ndNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
18.8.1003rdNickelG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG18KOKOR1OV [18R]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OV [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17MSPRT1OV [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17NOVAJ2OV [17N]
4.17.0001stSilverG17MSPRT2OV [17N]
5.16.0002ndSilverG17CVBCO2OV [17N]
6.15.0003rdSilverG17OPREM1OV [17N]
7.14.0001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OV [17N]
8. 2ndBronzeG17UNIFI1LK Unified 17-1
9.12.0003rdBronzeG17CINVA1OV [17N]
10.11.0001stCopperG17TOLVC1OV [17N]
11.10.0002ndCopperG17OPREM2OV [17N]
12.9.0003rdCopperG17ACAVC3OV [17N]
13.8.0001stNickelG17AAVBC2OV [17N]
14.7.0002ndNickelG17PRIME2OV [17N]
15.6.0003rdNickelG17CINVA2OV [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ESVC11OV [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG17ESVC11OV [17A]
5.15.5651stSilverG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG17CEAST1OV [17A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
8.13.7394thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
9. 1stBronzeG17UNIFI2LK Unified 17-2
10.12.5222ndBronzeG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16CLIPP1OV [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG17NKYVC4PR [17U]
13.10.6961stCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
16.8.8704thCopperG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
17.8.2611stNickelG17DJVBC1OV [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BKEYE3OV [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG17WESTM1KE [17U]
4.14.1824thGoldG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5. 1stSilverG17UNIFI3LK Unified 17-3
6.11.6362ndSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG17KOKOR1OV [17R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
12.4.0004thSilverG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OV [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16MSPRT2OV [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OV [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16TOLVC1OV [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16SWVBC1OV [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16CCRSH1OV [16N]
7. 1stBronzeG16UNIFI1LK Unified 16-1
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16OPREM2OV [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16OPREM1OV [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16CINVA1OV [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16TOLVC2OV [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16CINVA2OV [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16CVBCO2OV [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16GCBUS1OV [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16ACAVC3OV [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16AAVBC2OV [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16CVBCO3OV [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BDLJV1OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OV [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.15.5651stSilverG16DJVBC1OV [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16SWVBC2OV [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16HSHOT1OV [16A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16BKEYE2OV [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TANDM2OV [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16UNIFI2LK Unified 16-2
12.11.3044thSilverG16AAVBC4OV [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15EVOLU1OV [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16OPREM3OV [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16CEAST1OV [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16UNIFI3LK Unified 16-3
17.8.2611stNickelG16AAVBC3OV [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16PRIME2OV [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16GCBUS2OV [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BFIRE2OV [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16AAVBE1OV [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16AAVBE2OV [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG16DJVBC2OV [16A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16EVOLU1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16WESTM3KE [16U]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16OVVBA1OV [16R]
4.14.7691stSilverG16CCRSH3OV [16R]
5.13.6922ndSilverG16ACESC3OV [16R]
6.12.6153rdSilverG16DJVBC3OV [16R]
7.11.5381stBronzeG16BDLJV2OV [16R]
8.10.4622ndBronzeG16CEAST2OV [16R]
9.9.3853rdBronzeG16MIAMI2OV [16R]
10.8.3081stCopperG16KOKOR2OV [16R]
11.7.2312ndCopperG16CLIPP2OV [16R]
12.6.1543rdCopperG16AAVBE3OV [16R]
13.5.0771stNickelG16LEGAC1OV [16R]
14.4.0002ndNickelG16ROGUE4OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OV [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15SWVBC1OV [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15TOLVC1OV [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OV [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OV [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OV [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15OPREM1OV [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15PRIME2OV [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OV [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15ACAVC3OV [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15AAVBC2OV [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OV [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15GCBUS1OV [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15CCRSH1OV [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15HOLLY1OV [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15CVBCO3OV [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15OPREM3OV [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OV [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CEAST2OV [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15DJVBC1OV [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15NOVAJ3OV [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15CLIPP1OV [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15ACESC1OV [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15PRIME3OV [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15CCRSH3OV [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15TANDM1OV [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BDLJV2OV [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15EVOLU2OV [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15GCBUS2OV [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OV [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15BDLJV1OV [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15DJVBC2OV [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OV [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15TOLVC3OV [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15BKEYE1OV [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15AAVBC4OV [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15AAVBC3OV [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15EVOLU3OV [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15AAVBE1OV [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BFIRE2OV [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OV [15R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15CLIPP2OV [15R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15AAVBC5OV [15R]
4.15.2001stSilverG15KYSYNAPR [15U]
5.14.2672ndSilverG15OVVBA1OV [15R]
6.13.3333rdSilverG15DJVBC3OV [15R]
7.12.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OV [15R]
8.11.4672ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OV [15R]
9.10.5333rdBronzeG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
10.9.6001stCopperG15WESTM1KE [15U]
11.8.6672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OV [15R]
12.7.7333rdCopperG15CEAST3OV [15R]
13.6.8001stNickelG15DJVBC4OV [15R]
14.5.8672ndNickelG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
15.4.9333rdNickelG15APPAL1OV [15R]
16.4.0004thNickelG15LEGAC2OV [15R]


Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
7.13.5791stSilverG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
11.10.6325thSilverG16NEOVC2OV [16A]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17MORGN1OV [17A]
17.6.2111stCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG17RENAS2KE [17U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OV [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14NOVAJ3OV [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14ECJRV2OV [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14SPIRT2OV [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CAVS11OV [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14SKYEL1OV [14A]
7.13.5791stSilverG14ECJRV3OV [14A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14SPIRT3OV [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14FORCE1OV [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14RENAS2KE [14U]
11.10.6325thSilverG14DGVBC2OV [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14MAVRK3OV [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14FORCE2OV [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OV [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC2OV [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC3OV [14A]
17.6.2111stCopperG14ECJRV4OV [14A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14SPIRT5OV [14A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13RENAS1KE [13U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14SPIRT6OV [14A]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ALETA1OV [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18TAVBC1OV [18R]
4.15.2004thGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
5.14.2675thGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
6.13.3336thGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
7.12.4001stSilverG18MAQVB1OV [18N]
8.11.4672ndSilverG18NOVAJ2OV [18N]
9.10.5333rdSilverG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
10.9.6004thSilverG18ADREN1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OV [17A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17MOVBA1OV [17N]
4.15.2004thGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
8.11.4674thSilverG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17DJVBC1OV [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG16MSPRT4OV [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
12.7.7334thBronzeG16ATHHQ3OV [16N]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PUTVC1OV [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
16. 4thCopperG17ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MOVBA3OV [16N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DJVBC1OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16KOKOR1OV [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16SPIRT3OV [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NAVBA2OV [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NSVBC2OV [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16IMPCT3OV [16A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16MAVRK3OV [16A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16KOKOR2OV [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG16MSPRT5OV [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16BFIRE2OV [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16CHAMP2OV [16N]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OV [16A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16OVVBA2OV [16R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16NSVBC1OV [16A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16OVVBA1OV [16R]
19.7.0431stCopperG16DJVBC2OV [16A]
19.7.0431stCopperG16NAVBA3OV [16A]
21. 3rdCopperG16ATHHQ4OV
21.5.8263rdCopperG16OVVBA3OV [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16ADREN2OV [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16COLVP1OV [16A]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17CAVS12OV [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
13.2.9235thCopperG17MORGN1OV [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIRT3OV [17A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OV [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OV [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OV [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OV [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OV [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OV [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OV [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OV [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OV [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OV [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OV [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OV [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OV [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OV [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OV [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OV [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OV [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OV [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OV [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OV [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OV [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OV [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OV [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OV [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OV [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OV [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OV [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OV [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OV [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OV [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OV [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OV [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OV [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OV [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OV [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OV [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OV [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OV [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OV [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OV [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OV [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OV [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OV [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17BFIRE2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
20th / 400 [8-20]14.154G17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter