Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [G16SPIRT2OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/16/21 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17SWVBC2OV [17A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G17BSVBC2OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17BFIRE2OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17IGNIT2OV [17A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17NOGVC1OV [17A] | |
6. | 10.000 | 6th | Gold | G17MAVRK3OV [17A] | |
7. | 9.200 | 7th | Gold | G17MOVBA3OV [17A] | |
7. | 7th | Gold | OOR1 |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16NAVBA1OV [16A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16BFIRE1OV [16A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16BSVBC2OV [16A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16SWVBC2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16IGNIT1OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16IGNIT2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16MAQVB1OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16SPIRT2OV [16A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16SPIRT3OV [16A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16IGNIT3OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16SMAQC1OV [16A] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G15SWVBC2OV [15A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15DGVBC1OV [15A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15BSVBC2OV [15A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15SPIRT3OV [15A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15IGNIT2OV [15A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15SPIRT2OV [15A] | |
7. | 9.200 | 1st | Silver | G15ACAVC4OV [15A] | |
8. | 8.400 | 2nd | Silver | G15NAVBA2OV [15A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 3rd | Silver | G15IGNIT3OV [15A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 3rd | Silver | G15SPIRT5OV [15A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 5th | Silver | G15SPIRT4OV [15A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14NAVBA1OV [14A] | |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | G14BOSSC2OV [14A] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAVRK3OV [14A] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G14SMAQC2OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G14BSVBC2OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G14DGVBC1OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G14IGNIT1OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G14IGNIT2OV [14A] | |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | G14BSVBC3OV [14A] | |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | G14SPIRT2OV [14A] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G14CAVS11OV [14A] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G14SPIRT3OV [14A] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G14SPIRT4OV [14A] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G14SPIRT6OV [14A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13IGNIT1OV [13A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13BSVBC2OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13IGNIT2OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13MAVRK3OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13MAVRK2OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13SMAQC2OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIRT2OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13SWVBC2OV [13A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13SPIRT1OV [13A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13NEOVC2OV [13A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13BOSSC1OV [13A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13SPIRT3OV [13A] |
Tournament: | North Coast Power League #2 |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/21 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Tonya Thompson |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G16NOVAJ2OV [16A] | |
2. | 16.600 | 2nd | Gold | G16SWVBC2OV [16A] | |
3. | 15.200 | 3rd | Gold | G16IGNIT1OV [16A] | |
4. | 13.800 | 4th | Gold | G16HSHOT1OV [16A] | |
5. | 12.400 | 1st | Silver | G16GCBUS2OV [16A] | |
6. | 11.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16BSVBC2OV [16A] | |
7. | 9.600 | 3rd | Silver | G16SPIRT2OV [16A] | |
8. | 8.200 | 4th | Silver | G16CHAMP2OV [16N] | |
9. | 1st | Bronze | G16RENAS2KE | ||
10. | 5.400 | 2nd | Bronze | G16MAVRK2OV [16A] | |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ROCKC3OV [16A] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G15NOVAJ2OV [15A] | |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G15ROCKC2OV [15A] | |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G15ECJRV3OV [15A] | |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G15SWVBC2OV [15A] | |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G15BSVBC2OV [15A] | |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G15MAVRK2OV [15A] | |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G15NEOVC3OV [15A] | |
8. | 4th | Silver | G15RENAS2KE | ||
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G15ECPAG1OV [15A] | |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G15CHAMP3OV [15R] | |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G15GCBUS2OV [15A] | |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G15TOLVC3OV [15A] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/02/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G17AAVBC1OV [17N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G17CVBCO1OV [17N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G17MAVRK1OV [17N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G17OPREM1OV [17N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G17CVBCO2OV [17N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G17NOVAJ2OV [17N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G17ROCKC1OV [17N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G17SWVBC1OV [17N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G17CINVA1OV [17N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G17CINVA2OV [17N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G17GCBUS1OV [17N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G17ELEVA2OV [17N] | |
13. | n/a | 13th | Gold | G17OPREM2OV [17N] | |
14. | n/a | 14th | Gold | G17AAVBC2OV [17N] | |
15. | n/a | 15th | Gold | G17PRIME2OV [17N] |
Girls' 16 American: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G16NOVAJ2OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G16SWVBC2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G16BFIRE1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G16DJVBC1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16ESVC11OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G16CAVS11OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G16NAVBA1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G16BDLJV1OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G16BKEYE3OV [16A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G16DEFIA1OV [16A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G16MAVRK3OV [16A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G16TANDM1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G16IGNIT1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G16BULET2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G16HSHOT1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G16LATIT1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16MAQVB1OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G16SPIRT2OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G16CLIPP1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G16TANDM2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G16BKEYE2OV [16A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G16BKEYE1OV [16A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G16CCRSH2OV [16A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G16CEAST1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G16ACESC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G16GCBUS2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G16OPREM3OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G16NAVBA2OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G16NOVAJ3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G16HAWKV2OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G16INFTY2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G16IMPCT3OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G16NSVBC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G16IGNIT2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G16AAVBC3OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G16ESVC12OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G16ECJRV3OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G16MAVRK4OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G16MORGN1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G16AAVBE1OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G16AAVBC4OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G16CXTRM1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G16FORCE1OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G16BFIRE2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G16COLVP1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G16SPIRT3OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G16HAWKV3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G16ACAVC6OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G16ARVBC1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G16NEOVC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G16ATVBC1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G16THNDR1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G15XPLOS1OV [15A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G16NAVBA3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G16WBUCK1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G16ROCKC4OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Platinum | G16SMAQC1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G16LNSHT1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G16ACESC2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G16DJVBC2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G16MAVRK2OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G16NEOVC2OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G16EVOLU1OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G16AAVBE2OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G16FORCE2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G16ECJRV4OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G16MIAMI1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G16CVBCO4OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G16ROCKC3OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G16IGNIT3OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G16GCBUS3OV [16A] |
Girls' 15 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G15MAVRK1OV [15N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G15CINVA1OV [15N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G15INFTY1OV [15N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G15CCRSH1OV [15N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G15SWVBC1OV [15N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G15NOVAJ1OV [15N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G15ROCKC1OV [15N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G15CEAST1OV [15N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G15AAVBC1OV [15N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G15OPREM1OV [15N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G15SPIRT1OV [15N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G15OPREM2OV [15N] |
Girls' 15 National: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G15GCBUS1OV [15N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G15CLONE1OV [15N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G15CVBCO2OV [15N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G15AAVBC2OV [15N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G15OPREM3OV [15N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G15ALETA1OV [15N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G15HOLLY1OV [15N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G15BSVBC1OV [15N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G15CVBCO3OV [15N] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16SPIRT2OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/27/2021- 5/2/2021 | NorthEast Qualifier: American Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Philadelphia, PA | 21st / 85 | 0 [10-24] | 20.667 | G16SPIRT2OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE |
4/23/2021- 5/16/2021 | Windy City Qualifier: (Amer & REg Teams) American Division Chicago, IL | 55th / 71 | 12 [10-24] | 13.200 | G16SPIRT2OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]