Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black [G16SPIRT1OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR-Molten Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OV [17N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG17AAVBC1OV [17N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG17ACAVC2OV [17N]
4.18.7654thGoldG17ELEVA1OV [17N]
5.18.3531stSilverG17SWVBC1OV [17N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG17BSVBC1OV [17N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG17MSPRT2OV [17N]
8.17.1184thSilverG17CVBCO1OV [17N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG17PRIME1OV [17N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG17NOVAJ1OV [17N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG17ATHHQ1OV [17N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG17MAVRK1OV [17N]
13.15.0591stCopperG17LEGAC1OV [17N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG17NOVAJ2OV [17N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG17ROCKC1OV [17N]
16.13.8244thCopperG17OPREM1OV [17N]
17.13.4121stNickelG17MOVBA1OV [17N]
18.13.0002ndNickelG17CVBCO2OV [17N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG17ELEVA2OV [17N]
20.12.1764thNickelG17CINVA2OV [17N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG17TOLVC1OV [17N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG17CINVA1OV [17N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG17GCBUS1OV [17N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG17ECJRV1OV [17N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG17OPREM2OV [17N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG17ACAVC3OV [17N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
29.8.4711stChromiumG17CAVS13OV [17N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG17MSPRT3OV [17N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG17AAVBC2OV [17N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG17ROGUE1OV [17N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG17EVBTC3OV [17N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG17ATHHQ2OV [17N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG17PRIME2OV [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ELEVA1OV [16N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG16ACAVC1OV [16N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG16MSPRT1OV [16N]
4.18.8004thGoldG16CVBCO1OV [16N]
5.18.4001stSilverG16ACAVC2OV [16N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG16TOLVC1OV [16N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG16MSPRT2OV [16N]
8.17.2004thSilverG16NOVAJ1OV [16N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG16ATHHQ1OV [16N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG16CVBCO2OV [16N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG16SWVBC1OV [16N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG16ACAVC3OV [16N]
13.15.2001stCopperG16ECJRV1OV [16N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG16BSVBC1OV [16N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG16MOVBA3OV [16N]
16.14.0004thCopperG16OPREM2OV [16N]
17.13.6001stNickelG16CINVA1OV [16N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG16ELEVA2OV [16N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG16OPREM1OV [16N]
20.12.4004thNickelG16CINVA2OV [16N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG16CCRSH1OV [16N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG16INFTY1OV [16N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG16SPIRT1OV [16N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG16ROGUE1OV [16N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG16ARVBC3OV [16N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG16IMPCT1OV [16N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG16ROCKC1OV [16N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG16TOLVC2OV [16N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG16MAVRK1OV [16N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG16AAVBC1OV [16N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG16ECJRV2OV [16N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG16ROCKC2OV [16N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG16MSPRT3OV [16N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG16PRIME1OV [16N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG16GCBUS1OV [16N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG16ATHHQ2OV [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OV [15N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG15ELEVA1OV [15N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK1OV [15N]
4.18.8004thGoldG15MSPRT2OV [15N]
5.18.4001stSilverG15TOLVC1OV [15N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG15ACAVC1OV [15N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG15ELEVA2OV [15N]
7.17.6004thSilverG15PRIME1OV [15N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OV [15N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG15SWVBC1OV [15N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG15CINVA1OV [15N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG15SPIRT1OV [15N]
13.15.2001stCopperG15NEOVC1OV [15N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG15ACAVC2OV [15N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG15INFTY1OV [15N]
16.14.0004thCopperG15ECJRV1OV [15N]
17.13.6001stNickelG15SKYEL1OV [15N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG15AAVBC2OV [15N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG15AAVBC1OV [15N]
20.12.4004thNickelG15OPREM2OV [15N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG15OPREM1OV [15N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG15ROCKC1OV [15N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG15BSVBC1OV [15N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG15ACAVC3OV [15N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG15CLONE1OV [15N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG15CCRSH1OV [15N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG15MOVBA1OV [15N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG15ECJRV2OV [15N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG15CVBCO2OV [15N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG15ELEVA3OV [15N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG15GCBUS1OV [15N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG15TOLVC2OV [15N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG15PRIME2OV [15N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE1OV [15N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG15HOLLY1OV [15N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG15ALETA1OV [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14CVBCO1OV [14N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG14MSPRT1OV [14N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG14ELEVA1OV [14N]
4.18.7654thGoldG14TOLVC1OV [14N]
5.18.3531stSilverG14NEOVC1OV [14N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG14ROCKC1OV [14N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG14BSVBC1OV [14N]
8.17.1184thSilverG14ACAVC3OV [14N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG14EVBTC1OV [14N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG14SWVBC1OV [14N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG14AAVBC2OV [14N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG14ELEVA3OV [14N]
13.15.0591stCopperG14AAVBC1OV [14N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG14TRIBE1OV [14N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG14PRIME1OV [14N]
16.13.8244thCopperG14MOVBA1OV [14N]
17.13.4121stNickelG14NOVAJ2OV [14A]
18.13.0002ndNickelG14EVBTC2OV [14N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG14ELEVA2OV [14N]
20.12.1764thNickelG14MAVRK1OV [14N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG14ACAVC2OV [14N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG14MSPRT3OV [14N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG14ECJRV1OV [14N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG14AAVBC3OV [14N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG14NOVAJ1OV [14N]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG14TOLVC2OV [14N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG14ROGUE1OV [14N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG14LEGAC1OV [14N]
29.8.4711stChromiumG14GCBUS1OV [14N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG14CVBCO2OV [14N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG14PRIME2OV [14N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG14CINVA1OV [14N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG14SPIRT1OV [14N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OV [14N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OV [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ACAVC1OV [13N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13TOLVC1OV [13N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
4.18.1741stSilverG13EVBTC1OV [13N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG13ELEVA2OV [13N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG13AAVBC1OV [13N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG13BSVBC1OV [13N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG13MOVBA1OV [13N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG13ACAVC2OV [13N]
10.14.5221stCopperG13AAVBC2OV [13N]
11.13.9132ndCopperG13MSPRT2OV [13N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG13PRIME1OV [13N]
13.12.6961stNickelG13CVBCO1OV [13N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG13ELEVA3OV [13N]
15.11.4783rdNickelG13TOLVC2OV [13N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG13GCBUS1OV [13N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG13ROCKC1OV [13N]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG13MAVRK1OV [13N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG13ECJRV1OV [13N]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG13ACAVC3OV [13N]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG13EVBTC2OV [13N]
22.7.2174thAluminumG13ATHHQ1OV [13N]
23.6.6095thAluminumG13PRIME2OV [13N]
24.6.0006thAluminumG13CVBCO2OV [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12ACAVC1OV [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldG12BSVBC1OV [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldG12MSPRT1OV [12N]
4.17.3754thGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
5.16.5001stSilverG12CVBCO1OV [12N]
6.15.6252ndSilverG12AAVBC1OV [12N]
7.14.7503rdSilverG12ACAVC2OV [12N]
8.13.8754thSilverG12NEOVC1OV [12N]
9.13.0001stBronzeG12CINVA1OV [12N]
10.12.1252ndBronzeG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
11.11.2503rdBronzeG12ACITY1OV [12N]
12.10.3754thBronzeG12GCBUS1OV [12N]
13.9.5001stCopperG12TOLVC1OV [12N]
14.8.6252ndCopperG12TOLVC2OV [12A]
15.7.7503rdCopperG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
16.6.8754thCopperG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
17.6.0005thCopperG12CVBCO2OV [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OV [11N]
2.18.4442ndGoldG11ACAVC1OV [11N]
3.16.8891stSilverG11TOLVC1OV [11N]
4.15.3332ndSilverG11BSVBC1OV [11N]
5.13.7781stBronzeG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
6.12.2222ndBronzeG11CVBCO1OV [11N]
7.10.6671stCopperG11MAVRK1OV [11N]
8.9.1112ndCopperG11MAVRK2OV [11N]
9.7.5561stNickelG11MSPRT1OV [11N]
10.6.0002ndNickelG11EVBTC2OV [11N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ1OV [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16CINVA1OV [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM1OV [16N]
4.n/a4thGoldG16SPIRT1OV [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC1OV [16N]
6.n/a6thGoldG16AAVBC1OV [16N]
7.n/a7thGoldG16CCRSH1OV [16N]
7.n/a8thGoldG16MOVBA3OV [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldG16INFTY1OV [16N]
10.n/a10thGoldG16OPREM2OV [16N]
11.n/a11thGoldG16ACAVC3OV [16N]
12.n/a12thGoldG16ROCKC1OV [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16MAVRK1OV [16N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16IMPCT1OV [16N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16GCBUS1OV [16N]
4.n/a4thSilverG16MOVBA1OV [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16CVBCO2OV [16N]
6.n/a6thSilverG16CINVA2OV [16N]
7.n/a7thSilverG16ROCKC2OV [16N]
8.n/a8thSilverG16MSPRT3OV [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16AAVBC2OV [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16CINVA3OV [16N]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CVBCO3OV [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM1OV [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14ROCKC1OV [14N]
3.n/a4thGoldG14CCRSH1OV [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14MOVBA1OV [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OV [14N]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CINVA1OV [14N]
7.n/a7thGoldG14GCBUS1OV [14N]
7.n/a8thGoldG14PRIME2OV [14N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13DANDG1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13ESVC11OV [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CLIPP1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13BSVBC7OV [13A]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM3OV [13A]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NSVBC1OV [13A]
8.n/a8thGoldG13CCRSH2OV [13A]
9.n/a9thGoldG13BDLJV1OV [13A]
10.n/a9thGoldG13IGNIT1OV [13A]
11.n/a11thGoldG13ROCKC2OV [13A]
12.n/a12thGoldG13NAVBA1OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13TANDM1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13SPIRT1OV [13A]
4.n/a4thSilverG13NEOVC1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LONEL1OV [13A]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ2OV [13A]
7.n/a7thSilverG13DEFIA1OV [13A]
8.n/a8thSilverG13MIAMI1OV [13A]
9.n/a9thSilverG13INFTY1OV [13A]
10.n/a10thSilverG13CEAST2OV [13A]
11.n/a11thSilverG13HSHOT1OV [13A]
12.n/a12thSilverG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ECJRV2OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13BKEYE1OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13MOVBA2OV [13A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MSPRT3OV [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13PCHRG1OV [13A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13MSPRT4OV [13A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13SWVBC2OV [13A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13MAVRK2OV [13A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13MAVRK3OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13EVBTC3OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13IGNIT2OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13FOCUS1OV [13A]
4.n/a4thCopperG13GRIFF1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thCopperG13IMPCT1OV [13A]
6.n/a6thCopperG13ROCKC3OV [13A]
7.n/a7thCopperG13GCBUS2OV [13A]
8.n/a8thCopperG13CINVA1OV [13A]
9.n/a9thCopperG13BFIRE1OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13CXTRM1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ACAVC5OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13WBUCK1OV [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13DJVBC1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13NEWAV2OV [13A]
6.n/a6thNickelG13CCVBC2OV [13A]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CEAST3OV [13A]
8.n/a8thNickelG13SPIRT2OV [13A]
9.n/a9thNickelG13SMAQC2OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13LNSHT2OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13ACAVC4OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13ARVBC2OV [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13BOSSC1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13ECJRV3OV [13A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13ACAVC6OV [13A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13SPIRT3OV [13A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13MSPRT5OV [13A]
9.n/a8thPlatinumG13EVOLU2OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13COLVP1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13ESVC12OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13NEOVC2OV [13A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13FORCE1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13AAVBC3OV [13A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13GCBUS3OV [13A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13XPLOS1OV [13A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13AAVBE1OV [13A]
9.n/a8thAluminumG13CVBCO3OV [13A]
10.n/a10thAluminumG13MAVRK4OV [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16SPIRT1OV

7 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/23/2021-
2/8/2021
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
19th / 3012 [8-21]12.931G16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black
1/23/2021-
1/24/2021
2021 Frozen Lake Festival
Sandusky, OH
11st / 2311 [3-16]10.091G16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black
2/6/2021-
2/7/2021
Clash at the Point Open Division
Cedar Point, OH
3rd / 1011 [4-18]14.889G16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black
2/13/2021-
2/14/2021
2021 Presidents Day Battle Open Division
Sandusky, OH
2nd / 1011 [4-18]16.444G16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black
3/6/2021-
4/11/2021
Bluegrass Tournament: Open Division
Louisville, KY
19th / 380 [15-30]22.703G16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
31st / 1020 [10-24]19.842G16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black
3/20/2021-
3/21/2021
Queen of the Coaster
Cedar Point, OH
2nd / 812 [4-16]14.286G16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter