Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [G16POINT1OV]
Results for Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/07/21 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16ESVBC3OV [16R] | |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | G16KIDVC1OV [16R] | |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G16HOLLY3OV [16R] | |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G16TANDM3OV [16R] | |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G16MAHON2OV [16R] | |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | G16ALLIA1KE [16U] | |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | G16TPSVC1OV [16R] | |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G16ERIEP1OV [16R] | |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G16POINT1OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/14/21 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16EPICV1OV [16R] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | OCTANE Falcons (WEVA) | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cheetah West (WEVA) | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16POINT2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS12OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16EPICV2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16EPICV3OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16EPICV5OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G16POINT1OV [16R] | |
10. | 2nd | Silver | OCTANE Hubbers (WEVA) | ||
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16EPICV4OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G16SKYEL1OV [16A] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16POINT1OV [16R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G16PCVBC1OV [16R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16EFORC2OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16HOLLY2OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16JACKS1OV [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G15STORM1OV [15R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15POINT1OV [15R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15EMPIR1OV [15R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15NOGVC2OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14EMPIR1OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15INFTY3OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15MORGN1OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15PUGVC2KE [15U] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G15NOGVC1OV [15R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G14KIDVC2OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15WESTM4KE [15U] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15ZEROT2OV [15R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G15SPIRT6OV [15R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G15SPIRT7OV [15R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15MORGN3OV [15R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15ZEROT1OV [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G16ESVC14OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16APLBK1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16KIDAM4OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ADREN1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ALLIA1KE [16U] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16EOHVB2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ESVC13OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G16KIDAM1OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16KIDAM3OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16ACAVC7OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G16ACAVC8OV [16R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G16POINT1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16MORGN2OV [16R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12EOHVB1OV [12R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G12SOUTH1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12MCPRI1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12MORGN2OV [12R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12SOUTH2OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G18INFTY1OV [18R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G18NCSVC1OV [18R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV4OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G18SWVBC2OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18CAVS12OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18KIDVC1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18MAHON1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18POINT1OV [18R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G18THNDR1OV [18R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G18HOLLY1OV [18R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18EXILE1OV [18R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18KOKOR1OV [18R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G17THNDR1OV [17A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G17THNDR2OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G18SMAQC1OV [18R] | |
16. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | G17HOLLY3OV [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16PUGVC1KE [16U] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16OFVBC1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16CLONE1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16ECPAG1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS12OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16NCSVC1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16POINT2OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16SPIRT5OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16PCVBC1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR3OV [16R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16THNDR4OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16THNDR5OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16POINT1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16SPIRT4OV [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G15NSVBC2OV [15R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15NCSVC1OV [15R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15DANDG3OV [15R] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G15PGHEL4KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS12OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS13OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15EXILE1OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15OFVBC2OV [15R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G15OFVBC1OV [15R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G15EXILE2OV [15R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14KIDVC2OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15THNDR3OV [15R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G15DANDG2OV [15R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G15SMAQC1OV [15R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15CAVS14OV [15R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15EXCVC1OV [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16POINT1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]