Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [G16OXTRM4OV]
Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/14/21 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Daniel Coughlin |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G16PUGVC1KE | ||
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16MAHON2OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16PCVBC1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16NOGVC1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16NOGVC2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16OXTRM4OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G16PENNO1OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16ACAVC8OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16VIPER1OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16POINT2OV [16R] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16EFORC1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16KIDAM3OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16KIDVC1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16OXTRM4OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16SOUTH1OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G16PCVBC1OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16EOHVB2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16ZEROT1OV [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14EOHVB2OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14EFORC2OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14MCPRI1OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14VANTA1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CELTC1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14EOHVB1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14OXTRM1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TRIBE4OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14KIDAM3OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14INFTY5OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14POINT3OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14VANTA2OV [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/27-28/21 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G18EVBTC1OV [18N] | |
2. | 17.067 | 2nd | Gold | G18ECJRV1OV [18N] | |
3. | 16.133 | 3rd | Gold | G18EVBTC2OV [18N] | |
4. | 15.200 | 4th | Gold | G18MBAYT1OV [18N] | |
5. | 14.267 | 5th | Gold | G18IMPCT1OV [18N] | |
6. | 13.333 | 6th | Gold | G18CAVS11OV [18N] | |
7. | 12.400 | 7th | Gold | G18HAWKV1OV [18N] | |
8. | 11.467 | 8th | Gold | G18OXTRM1OV [18N] | |
9. | 10.533 | 1st | Silver | G18KIDAM1OV [18R] | |
10. | 9.600 | 2nd | Silver | G18MSPRT3OV [18N] | |
11. | 8.667 | 3rd | Silver | G18ALETA1OV [18N] | |
12. | 7.733 | 4th | Silver | G18MAQVB1OV [18N] | |
13. | 6.800 | 5th | Silver | G18BFIRE2OV [18R] | |
14. | 5.867 | 6th | Silver | G18TOLVC2OV [18N] | |
15. | 4.933 | 7th | Silver | G18HOLLY2OV [18R] | |
16. | 4.000 | 8th | Silver | G18OXTRM2OV [18R] |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17MSPRT1OV [17N] | |
2. | 16.833 | 2nd | Gold | G17EVBTC1OV [17N] | |
3. | 15.667 | 3rd | Gold | G17NOVAJ1OV [17N] | |
4. | 14.500 | 4th | Gold | G17EVBTC2OV [17N] | |
5. | 13.333 | 5th | Gold | G17MAVRK2OV [17A] | |
6. | 12.167 | 6th | Gold | G17ECJRV1OV [17N] | |
7. | 11.000 | 7th | Gold | G17MSPRT3OV [17N] | |
8. | 9.833 | 8th | Gold | G17NSVBC2OV [17R] | |
9. | 8.667 | 1st | Silver | G17EVBTC3OV [17N] | |
10. | 7.500 | 2nd | Silver | G17IMPCT1OV [17A] | |
11. | 6.333 | 3rd | Silver | G17ACAVC4OV [17A] | |
12. | 5.167 | 4th | Silver | G17NSVBC3OV [17R] | |
13. | 4.000 | 5th | Silver | G17LEGAC2OV [17R] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G16TANDM1OV [16A] | |
2. | 17.000 | 2nd | Gold | G16BFIRE1OV [16A] | |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16CXTRM2OV [16R] | |
4. | 15.000 | 4th | Gold | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G16IMUAA1LK | ||
6. | 13.000 | 6th | Gold | G16MSPRT5OV [16A] | |
7. | 12.000 | 7th | Gold | G16NSVBC2OV [16R] | |
8. | 11.000 | 8th | Gold | G16ACAVC7OV [16R] | |
9. | 10.000 | 1st | Silver | G16OXTRM4OV [16R] | |
10. | 9.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16KIDAM4OV [16R] | |
11. | 8.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16KIDAM1OV [16R] | |
12. | 7.000 | 4th | Silver | G16FORCE2OV [16A] | |
13. | 6.000 | 1st | Bronze | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | G16LEGAC2OV | ||
15. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ACAVC8OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/21 |
Location: | East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH) |
Director: | Charles Daub |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16ESVBC3OV [16R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G16KOKOR1OV [16R] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G16ALLVB2KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16CXTRM2OV [16R] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G16ALLVB3KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16HOLLY2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16INFTY3OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16KOKOR2OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G16OXTRM4OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16HOLLY3OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16VIPER1OV [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16OXTRM4OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]