Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Impact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [G16IMPCT2OV]

Results for Impact Sports Academy – 16E Camo are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17LEGAC1OV [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG18FORCE1OV [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverG18FORCE2OV [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG18HOLLY2OV [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17BSVBC3OV [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG18KIDVC2OV [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG17ECJRV2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OV [16A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16IMPCT2OV [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG16TANDM2OV [16A]
4.14.5004thGoldG16MAVRK4OV [16A]
5.13.3335thGoldG16IMPCT3OV [16A]
6.12.1676thGoldG16MSPRT4OV [16A]
7.11.0007thGoldG16CHAMP2OV [16N]
8.9.8338thGoldG16ECJRV3OV [16A]
9.8.6671stSilverG16MOVBA2OV [16A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG16NOVAJ3OV [16A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG16NAVBA3OV [16A]
12.5.1674thSilverG16MORGN1OV [16A]
13.4.0005thSilverG16ECJRV4OV [16A]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OV [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ZEROG1OV [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16IMPCT2OV [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16IMPCT3OV [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CXTRM1OV [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CXTRM2OV [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16INFTY2OV [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16PATVB1OV [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16NCSVC1OV [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ZEROG1OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14ZEROG1OV [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16IGNIT3OV [16A]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OV [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OV [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OV [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OV [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OV [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OV [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OV [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OV [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OV [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OV [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OV [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OV [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OV [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OV [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OV [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OV [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OV [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OV [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OV [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OV [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OV [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OV [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OV [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OV [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OV [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OV [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OV [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OV [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OV [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OV [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OV [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OV [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OV [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OV [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OV [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OV [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OV [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OV [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OV [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OV [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OV [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OV [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OV [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OV [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OV [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OV [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OV [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OV [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OV [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OV [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OV [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OV [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OV [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OV [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OV [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OV [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OV [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OV [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OV [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OV [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OV [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OV [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OV [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OV [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OV [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OV [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OV [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OV [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OV [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OV [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OV [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OV [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OV [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OV [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OV [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OV [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OV [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OV [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OV [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OV [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OV [12A]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OV [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16LATIT1OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM1OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16INFTY2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NAVBA2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16TANDM2OV [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16IMPCT2OV [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16IMPCT3OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16NSVBC1OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR1OV [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16IGNIT2OV [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OV [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CVBCO4OV [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16IGNIT3OV [16A]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16NAVBA1OV [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17BFIRE1OV [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17NAVBA2OV [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17TANDM1OV [17A]
9.8.6671stSilverG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17WESTM2KE [17U]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17FORCE1OV [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ROCKC2OV [17A]
13.4.0005thSilverG17PCVBC2OV [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16MOVBA1OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16HOLLY1OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16SWVBC2OV [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16BSVBC2OV [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM1OV [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM2OV [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16HAWKV2OV [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16IMPCT2OV [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OV [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ECJRV3OV [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ESVC12OV [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16FORCE1OV [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16HAWKV3OV [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16MOVBA2OV [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CHAMP4OV [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ROGUE3OV [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC1OV [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16CVBCO4OV [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OV [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC3OV [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC4OV [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC1OV [15A]
2.17.1252ndGoldG15CXTRM1OV [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15ROCKC2OV [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15TAVBC2OV [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BSVBC2OV [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BULET1OV [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15CXTRM2OV [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15SWVBC2OV [15A]
9.11.0001stSilverG15NSVBC1OV [15A]
10.10.1252ndSilverG15ROCKC3OV [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15MOVBA2OV [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15TANDM1OV [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15ALETA2OV [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15NAVBA2OV [15A]
15.5.7501stBronzeG15CVBCO4OV [15A]
16.4.8752ndBronzeG15FORCE1OV [15A]
17.4.0003rdBronzeG15FORCE2OV [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OV [14A]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14ECJRV2OV [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BOSSC1OV [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BULET1OV [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14BSVBC2OV [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14MOVBA2OV [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SMAQC2OV [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SWVBC2OV [14A]
9.13.5201stSilverG14CVBCO3OV [14A]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14MAVRK2OV [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14MOVBA3OV [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14ROCKC2OV [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14CXTRM1OV [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14FORCE1OV [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14IMPCT2OV [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14ROCKC3OV [14A]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14BSVBC3OV [14A]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OV [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14DANDG2OV [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14FORCE2OV [14A]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14PGHEL4KE [14U]
22.6.2401stCopperG14EVBTC3OV [14A]
23.5.6802ndCopperG14IMPCT1OV [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14ECJRV3OV [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14SPIRT4OV [14A]
26.4.0005thCopperG14ECJRV4OV [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13PGHEL1KE [13U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OV [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ESVC11OV [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ROCKC3OV [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13BSVBC2OV [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MOVBA2OV [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13CXTRM1OV [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13SWVBC2OV [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13SMAQC2OV [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13MAVRK3OV [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13IMPCT1OV [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13PGHEL2KE [13U]
15.6.4715thSilverG12ECJRV2OV [12A]
16.5.6471stBronzeG13ECJRV3OV [13A]
17.4.8242ndBronzeG13CVBCO3OV [13A]
18.4.0003rdBronzeG13MAVRK4OV [13A]


Tournament date:4/17-18/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OV [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldG16BKEYE1OV [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG16CAVS11OV [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG16ESVBC1OV [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverG16INFTY2OV [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverG16IGNIT2OV [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16BKEYE3OV [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16IMPCT3OV [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeG16ESVC12OV [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG16NEOVC1OV [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OV [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG16IMPCT2OV [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperG16NOVAJ3OV [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperG16NEOVC2OV [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG16BFIRE2OV [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG16IGNIT3OV [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16IMPCT2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
11st / 360 [8-20]16.571G16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter