Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [G16EXILE1OV]
Results for Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/07/21 |
Location: | New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA) |
Director: | Jennifer Kmick |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G17MAHON1OV [17R] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G17EFORC1OV [17R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G16KOKOR1OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G17MAHON3OV [17R] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G17ALLIA1KE [17U] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17ZEROT1OV [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/14/21 |
Location: | West Muskingum HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16APLBK2OV [16R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G15CGLDS1OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15LOSO11OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16ROUND2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16ADREN2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16CGLDS1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16ROUND1OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G16ADREN1OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G16JACKS1OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16EFORC2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16MORGN2OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/21 |
Location: | New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA) |
Director: | Jennifer Kmick |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G16NOGVC1OV [16R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G16NOGVC2OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16INFTY3OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16TPSVC1OV [16R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16PENNO1OV [16R] | |
7. | 3rd | Silver | G16ALLIANIKE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16ZEROT1OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | CLWCC (Lowellville, OH) |
Director: | Tyler Allen |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16KOKOR1OV [16R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16CLONE1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16MAHON2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16CATZV1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16INFTY3OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16KOKOR2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16PENNO1OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16TANDM3OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16ZEROT1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16MORGN2OV [16R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16TPSVC1OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16ADREN2OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16PRCSN1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16VIPER1OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15TRIBE1OV [15R] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G16PGHEL4KE | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16INFTY3OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16EOHVB2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16TANDM3OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G16AAVBE3OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16EFORC2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16MORGN2OV [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15KIDVC1OV [15R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G15WESTM2KE [15U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15EXILE1OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15TRIBE2OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15JACKS1OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15PGHEL5KE [15U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15POINT2OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15ZEROG1OV [15R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G15CELTC1OV [15R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G15TANDM3OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15EXILE2OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15PGHEL6KE [15U] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/21 |
Location: | New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA) |
Director: | Jennifer Kmick |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G16KOKOR1OV [16R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G16ECPAG1OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16ZEROT1OV [16R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16TPSVC1OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR4OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR5OV [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16EXILE1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]