Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16Blue-Schlabach [G16EOHVB2OV]
Results for Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16Blue-Schlabach are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16POINT2OV [16R] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16EFORC1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16KIDAM3OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16KIDVC1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16OXTRM4OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16SOUTH1OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G16PCVBC1OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16EOHVB2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16ZEROT1OV [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14EOHVB2OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14EFORC2OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14MCPRI1OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14VANTA1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CELTC1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14EOHVB1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14OXTRM1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TRIBE4OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14KIDAM3OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14INFTY5OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14POINT3OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14VANTA2OV [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G16ESVC14OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16APLBK1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16KIDAM4OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ADREN1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ALLIA1KE [16U] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16EOHVB2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ESVC13OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G16KIDAM1OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16KIDAM3OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16ACAVC7OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G16ACAVC8OV [16R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G16POINT1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16MORGN2OV [16R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12EOHVB1OV [12R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G12SOUTH1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12MCPRI1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12MORGN2OV [12R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12SOUTH2OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15TRIBE1OV [15R] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G16PGHEL4KE | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16INFTY3OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16EOHVB2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16TANDM3OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G16AAVBE3OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16EFORC2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16MORGN2OV [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15KIDVC1OV [15R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G15WESTM2KE [15U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15EXILE1OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15TRIBE2OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15JACKS1OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15PGHEL5KE [15U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15POINT2OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15ZEROG1OV [15R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G15CELTC1OV [15R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G15TANDM3OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15EXILE2OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15PGHEL6KE [15U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16EOHVB2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]