Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for East Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor [G16ECPAG1OV]
Results for East Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Kurt Vandeborne |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G16OVVBA2OV [16R] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G15OVVBA1OV [15R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G16CGLDS1OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G16OVVBA3OV [16R] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G15THNDR2OV [15R] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G16ECPAG1OV [16R] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR5OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/21 |
Location: | The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G18CGLDS1OV [18R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G18CGLDW1OV [18R] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G18ALLVB2KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18CATZV1OV [18R] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G18ALLVB1KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18CGLDS2OV [18R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18OVVBA2OV [18R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18TEMPO1OV [18R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17CGLDW1OV [17R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17CGLDS1OV [17R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17OUTLW1OV [17R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18KOKOR1OV [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16ALETA1OV [16R] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G16TRIBE1OV [16R] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G16ALLVB2KE | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16NEWAV1OV [16R] | |
5. | 5th | Silver | G16ALLVB3KE | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16CATZV1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16CGLDS1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G16ECPAG1OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16CGLDW1OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16HOLLY2OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G18INFTY1OV [18R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G18NCSVC1OV [18R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV4OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G18SWVBC2OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18CAVS12OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18KIDVC1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18MAHON1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G18POINT1OV [18R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G18THNDR1OV [18R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G18HOLLY1OV [18R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18EXILE1OV [18R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18KOKOR1OV [18R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G17THNDR1OV [17A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G17THNDR2OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G18SMAQC1OV [18R] | |
16. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | G17HOLLY3OV [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16PUGVC1KE [16U] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16OFVBC1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16CLONE1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16ECPAG1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS12OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16NCSVC1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16POINT2OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16SPIRT5OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16PCVBC2OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16PCVBC1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR3OV [16R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16THNDR4OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16THNDR5OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16POINT1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16SPIRT4OV [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G15NSVBC2OV [15R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15NCSVC1OV [15R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15DANDG3OV [15R] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G15PGHEL4KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS12OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS13OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15EXILE1OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15OFVBC2OV [15R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G15OFVBC1OV [15R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G15EXILE2OV [15R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14KIDVC2OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15THNDR3OV [15R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G15DANDG2OV [15R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G15SMAQC1OV [15R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15CAVS14OV [15R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G15EXCVC1OV [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/21 |
Location: | New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA) |
Director: | Jennifer Kmick |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G16KOKOR1OV [16R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G16ECPAG1OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16EXILE1OV [16R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G16ZEROT1OV [16R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G16MAHON1OV [16R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16TPSVC1OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR4OV [16R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR5OV [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16ECPAG1OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/16/2021- 1/18/2021 | 2021 MLK Kickoff Challenge Spooky Nook, PA | 5th / 19 | 11 [4-16] | 13.333 | G16ECPAG1OV | East Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor |
3/12/2021- 3/28/2021 | Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN | 105th / 128 | 0 [10-24] | 12.535 | G16ECPAG1OV | East Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]