Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [G16DEFIA1OV]

Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OV [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17DEFIA1OV [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OV [17A]
4.15.7894thGoldG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17BSVBC2OV [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17CXTRM1OV [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OV [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16SWVBC2OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16BSVBC2OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16LATIT1OV [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16DEFIA1OV [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16MAVRK3OV [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HAWKV2OV [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16OSTRM1OV [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16ESVC12OV [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ECJRV3OV [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OV [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16ECJRV4OV [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16EXCVC1OV [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16ROCKC4OV [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16SMAQC1OV [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16CHAMP4OV [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OV [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OV [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OV [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16FORCE1OV [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16WBUCK1OV [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16FORCE2OV [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16GCBUS3OV [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OV [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OV [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OV [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OV [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15BSVBC2OV [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS11OV [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA1OV [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA2OV [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverG15ROCKC2OV [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OV [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OV [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OV [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CHAMP2OV [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CXTRM2OV [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15ROCKC3OV [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15SPIRT3OV [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OV [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OV [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OV [15A]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OV [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OV [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OV [14A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG14BSVBC2OV [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14BSVBC6OV [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14SMAQC2OV [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14BOSSC1OV [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14DEFIA1OV [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14INFTY2OV [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14TAVBC1OV [14A]
9.8.6671stSilverG14IGNIT1OV [14A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OV [14A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG14BSVBC3OV [14A]
12.5.1674thSilverG14DANDG1OV [14A]
13.4.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OV [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OV [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OV [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13DEFIA1OV [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13SPIRT1OV [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13NAVBA1OV [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13ROCKC2OV [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13SWVBC2OV [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13BSVBC2OV [13A]
7.13.0597thGoldG13ECJRV2OV [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13IGNIT2OV [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SPIRT2OV [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ECJRV3OV [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ROCKC3OV [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SMAQC2OV [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SPIRT3OV [13A]
17.4.8245thSilverG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
17.4.8245thSilverG13MAVRK4OV [13A]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16LATIT1OV [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BSVBC2OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16DEFIA1OV [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DEFIA2OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FOURN1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NSVBC1OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16OACZZ1OV [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16GRLVC3OV [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16GRLVC5OV [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BSVBC4OV [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OACZZ2OV [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16FLATL1OV [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16BSVBC3OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16C2KVB1OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DEFIA3OV [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17AAVBC1OV [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CVBCO1OV [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17MAVRK1OV [17N]
4.n/a4thGoldG17OPREM1OV [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CVBCO2OV [17N]
6.n/a6thGoldG17NOVAJ2OV [17N]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC1OV [17N]
8.n/a8thGoldG17SWVBC1OV [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldG17CINVA1OV [17N]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CINVA2OV [17N]
11.n/a11thGoldG17GCBUS1OV [17N]
12.n/a12thGoldG17ELEVA2OV [17N]
13.n/a13thGoldG17OPREM2OV [17N]
14.n/a14thGoldG17AAVBC2OV [17N]
15.n/a15thGoldG17PRIME2OV [17N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ2OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16SWVBC2OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
4.n/a4thGoldG16DJVBC1OV [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16ESVC11OV [16A]
6.n/a6thGoldG16CAVS11OV [16A]
7.n/a7thGoldG16NAVBA1OV [16A]
8.n/a8thGoldG16BDLJV1OV [16A]
9.n/a9thGoldG16BKEYE3OV [16A]
10.n/a10thGoldG16DEFIA1OV [16A]
11.n/a11thGoldG16MAVRK3OV [16A]
12.n/a12thGoldG16TANDM1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16BULET2OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16HSHOT1OV [16A]
4.n/a4thSilverG16LATIT1OV [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
6.n/a6thSilverG16SPIRT2OV [16A]
7.n/a7thSilverG16CLIPP1OV [16A]
8.n/a8thSilverG16TANDM2OV [16A]
9.n/a9thSilverG16BKEYE2OV [16A]
10.n/a10thSilverG16BKEYE1OV [16A]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CCRSH2OV [16A]
12.n/a12thSilverG16CEAST1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG16ACESC1OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG16ACAVC4OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16GCBUS2OV [16A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG16OPREM3OV [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG16NAVBA2OV [16A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG16NOVAJ3OV [16A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG16HAWKV2OV [16A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG16INFTY2OV [16A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG16IMPCT3OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG16NSVBC1OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG16IGNIT2OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG16AAVBC3OV [16A]
4.n/a4thCopperG16ESVC12OV [16A]
5.n/a5thCopperG16ECJRV3OV [16A]
6.n/a6thCopperG16MAVRK4OV [16A]
7.n/a7thCopperG16MORGN1OV [16A]
8.n/a8thCopperG16AAVBE1OV [16A]
9.n/a9thCopperG16AAVBC4OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16CXTRM1OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16FORCE1OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16BFIRE2OV [16A]
4.n/a4thNickelG16COLVP1OV [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16SPIRT3OV [16A]
6.n/a6thNickelG16HAWKV3OV [16A]
7.n/a7thNickelG16ACAVC6OV [16A]
8.n/a8thNickelG16ARVBC1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG16ACAVC5OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG16ATVBC1OV [16A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG16THNDR1OV [16A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15XPLOS1OV [15A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG16NAVBA3OV [16A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG16WBUCK1OV [16A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG16ROCKC4OV [16A]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG16SMAQC1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16LNSHT1OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16ACESC2OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16DJVBC2OV [16A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG16MAVRK2OV [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16NEOVC2OV [16A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG16EVOLU1OV [16A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG16AAVBE2OV [16A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG16FORCE2OV [16A]
9.n/a9thAluminumG16ECJRV4OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG16MIAMI1OV [16A]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG16CVBCO4OV [16A]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC3OV [16A]
4.n/a4thChromiumG16IGNIT3OV [16A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG16GCBUS3OV [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15MAVRK1OV [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15CINVA1OV [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15INFTY1OV [15N]
4.n/a4thGoldG15CCRSH1OV [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15SWVBC1OV [15N]
6.n/a6thGoldG15NOVAJ1OV [15N]
7.n/a7thGoldG15ROCKC1OV [15N]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CEAST1OV [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldG15AAVBC1OV [15N]
10.n/a10thGoldG15OPREM1OV [15N]
11.n/a11thGoldG15SPIRT1OV [15N]
12.n/a12thGoldG15OPREM2OV [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15GCBUS1OV [15N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15CLONE1OV [15N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CVBCO2OV [15N]
4.n/a4thSilverG15AAVBC2OV [15N]
5.n/a5thSilverG15OPREM3OV [15N]
6.n/a6thSilverG15ALETA1OV [15N]
7.n/a7thSilverG15HOLLY1OV [15N]
8.n/a8thSilverG15BSVBC1OV [15N]
9.n/a9thSilverG15CVBCO3OV [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16DEFIA1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 360 [8-20]17.257G16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter