Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [G16DARKE1OV]
Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20-21/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G16APPAL1OV [16R] | |
2. | 15.067 | 2nd | Gold | G16BDLJV2OV [16R] | |
3. | 14.133 | 3rd | Gold | G16APLBK1OV [16R] | |
3. | 14.133 | 3rd | Gold | G16XPLOS2OV [16R] | |
5. | 12.267 | 1st | Silver | G16CCRSH3OV [16R] | |
6. | 11.333 | 2nd | Silver | G16XPLOS1OV [16R] | |
7. | 10.400 | 3rd | Silver | G16CEAST2OV [16R] | |
7. | 10.400 | 3rd | Silver | G16SPIKE2OV [16R] | |
9. | 8.533 | 1st | Bronze | G16AAVBE3OV [16R] | |
10. | 7.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16DARKE1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.667 | 3rd | Bronze | G16HOLLY3OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.667 | 3rd | Bronze | G16MIAMI2OV [16R] | |
13. | 4.800 | 1st | Copper | G16HAWKV1OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.867 | 2nd | Copper | G16TAVBC2OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.933 | 3rd | Copper | G16ADREN2OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.933 | 3rd | Copper | G16SPIKE1OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/21 |
Location: | Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH) |
Director: | Holly Holtzman |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17GRLVC4OV [17R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17GRLVC2OV [17R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17BKEYE7OV [17R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17BSVBC3OV [17R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16DARKE1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17APLBK2OV [17R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17LATIT1OV [17R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17SPIKE2OV [17R] | |
9. | G17CAPEX2PR | ||||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17CHAMP3OV [17R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17BKEYE6OV [17R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17LNSHT1OV [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/21 |
Location: | Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16SOVCR2OV [16R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G16APPAL1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16GREEN1OV [16R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16SOVCR1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16DARKE1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16JACKS1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16MAGVB1OV [16R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G16SPIKE1OV [16R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G16SPIKE2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16ADREN2OV [16R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16ROGUE4OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/21 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16CCRSH2OV [16A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16CHAMP2OV [16N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15LONEL1OV [15A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16BULET2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16CHAMP4OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16HAWKV2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16HAWKV3OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16SKYEL1OV [16A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16EVOLU1OV [16A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16WBUCK1OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16TAVBC1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16XPLOS2OV [16R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16TAVBC2OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16PCHRG1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16CHAMP3OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16DARKE1OV [16R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13LONEL1OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13DEFIA1OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13CHAMP2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13HSHOT1OV [13A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13GRIFF1OV [13A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13CHAMP5OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13CEAST3OV [13A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13COLVP1OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13EVOLU2OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13GRLVC3OV [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16DARKE1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]