Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [G16ACAVC4OV]
Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/14/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G18CXTRM1OV [18R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G18POINT1OV [18R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G17NOGVC1OV [17A] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G18FORCE2OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G17OFVBC2OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G18EFORC1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G18HOLLY1OV [18R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G18VIPER1OV [18R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G18CATZV1OV [18R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G17OFVBC1OV [17R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G18CXTRM2OV [18R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G18EXILE1OV [18R] | |
13. | 1st | Bronze | G18PRIDE1WE | ||
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G18PRCSN1OV [18R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G18SMAQC1OV [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17ERIEP1OV [17R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G17EPICV3OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17CAVS11OV [17R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV1OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17EPICV2OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17EPICV4OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17NSVBC2OV [17R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G17NSVBC3OV [17R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G17PCVBC1OV [17R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G17HOLLY1OV [17R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17OXTRM2OV [17R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G17POINT1OV [17R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G17HOLLY2OV [17R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G17MAHON1OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17EXILE1OV [17R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G17HOLLY3OV [17R] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16CAVS11OV [16A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16TANDM1OV [16A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16HOLLY1OV [16A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16IGNIT1OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16ACAVC6OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16NOVAJ3OV [16A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16ECJRV3OV [16A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16TPSVC1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16OSTRM1OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16ROCKC4OV [16A] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16FORCE1OV [16A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16SMAQC1OV [16A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ECJRV4OV [16A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ROCKC3OV [16A] |
Tournament date: | 2/27-28/21 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G18EVBTC1OV [18N] | |
2. | 17.067 | 2nd | Gold | G18ECJRV1OV [18N] | |
3. | 16.133 | 3rd | Gold | G18EVBTC2OV [18N] | |
4. | 15.200 | 4th | Gold | G18MBAYT1OV [18N] | |
5. | 14.267 | 5th | Gold | G18IMPCT1OV [18N] | |
6. | 13.333 | 6th | Gold | G18CAVS11OV [18N] | |
7. | 12.400 | 7th | Gold | G18HAWKV1OV [18N] | |
8. | 11.467 | 8th | Gold | G18OXTRM1OV [18N] | |
9. | 10.533 | 1st | Silver | G18KIDAM1OV [18R] | |
10. | 9.600 | 2nd | Silver | G18MSPRT3OV [18N] | |
11. | 8.667 | 3rd | Silver | G18ALETA1OV [18N] | |
12. | 7.733 | 4th | Silver | G18MAQVB1OV [18N] | |
13. | 6.800 | 5th | Silver | G18BFIRE2OV [18R] | |
14. | 5.867 | 6th | Silver | G18TOLVC2OV [18N] | |
15. | 4.933 | 7th | Silver | G18HOLLY2OV [18R] | |
16. | 4.000 | 8th | Silver | G18OXTRM2OV [18R] |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17MSPRT1OV [17N] | |
2. | 16.833 | 2nd | Gold | G17EVBTC1OV [17N] | |
3. | 15.667 | 3rd | Gold | G17NOVAJ1OV [17N] | |
4. | 14.500 | 4th | Gold | G17EVBTC2OV [17N] | |
5. | 13.333 | 5th | Gold | G17MAVRK2OV [17A] | |
6. | 12.167 | 6th | Gold | G17ECJRV1OV [17N] | |
7. | 11.000 | 7th | Gold | G17MSPRT3OV [17N] | |
8. | 9.833 | 8th | Gold | G17NSVBC2OV [17R] | |
9. | 8.667 | 1st | Silver | G17EVBTC3OV [17N] | |
10. | 7.500 | 2nd | Silver | G17IMPCT1OV [17A] | |
11. | 6.333 | 3rd | Silver | G17ACAVC4OV [17A] | |
12. | 5.167 | 4th | Silver | G17NSVBC3OV [17R] | |
13. | 4.000 | 5th | Silver | G17LEGAC2OV [17R] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G16TANDM1OV [16A] | |
2. | 17.000 | 2nd | Gold | G16BFIRE1OV [16A] | |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G16CXTRM2OV [16R] | |
4. | 15.000 | 4th | Gold | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G16IMUAA1LK | ||
6. | 13.000 | 6th | Gold | G16MSPRT5OV [16A] | |
7. | 12.000 | 7th | Gold | G16NSVBC2OV [16R] | |
8. | 11.000 | 8th | Gold | G16ACAVC7OV [16R] | |
9. | 10.000 | 1st | Silver | G16OXTRM4OV [16R] | |
10. | 9.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16KIDAM4OV [16R] | |
11. | 8.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16KIDAM1OV [16R] | |
12. | 7.000 | 4th | Silver | G16FORCE2OV [16A] | |
13. | 6.000 | 1st | Bronze | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | G16LEGAC2OV | ||
15. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ACAVC8OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Colleen Nero |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16REVOL3KE [16U] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16NAVBA2OV [16A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16ACAVC6OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16IMPCT3OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16MAVRK3OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16TANDM2OV [16A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16FORCE1OV [16A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16NAVBA3OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16MAVRK4OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16THNDR1OV [16A] | |
12. | 5.200 | 1st | Bronze | G16SMAQC1OV [16A] | |
13. | 4.400 | 2nd | Bronze | G16CVBCO4OV [16A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 3rd | Bronze | G16FORCE2OV [16A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 3rd | Bronze | G16OSTRM1OV [16A] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/21 |
Location: | North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16LATIT1OV [16A] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G16GRLVC3OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16BULET2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16BSVBC2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16GRLVC5OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16GRLVC7OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16HAWKV2OV [16A] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G16OACZZ1OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16BSVBC4OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16BSVBC3OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16OACZZ2OV [16R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G16FLATL1OV [16R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G16TAVBC2OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16C2KVB1OV [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/21 |
Location: | Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH) |
Director: | Brittany Smith |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16INFTY1OV [16N] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15INFTY1OV [15N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15IGNIT1OV [15A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15SPIRT1OV [15N] | |
5. | 1.000 | 5th | Gold | G16HOLLY1OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16INFTY2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16MAVRK3OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16SWVBC2OV [16A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16CXTRM2OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16ECJRV3OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16MAVRK4OV [16A] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16ESVBC2OV [16A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16ACAVC6OV [16A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ECJRV4OV [16A] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/02/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G17AAVBC1OV [17N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G17CVBCO1OV [17N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G17MAVRK1OV [17N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G17OPREM1OV [17N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G17CVBCO2OV [17N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G17NOVAJ2OV [17N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G17ROCKC1OV [17N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G17SWVBC1OV [17N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G17CINVA1OV [17N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G17CINVA2OV [17N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G17GCBUS1OV [17N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G17ELEVA2OV [17N] | |
13. | n/a | 13th | Gold | G17OPREM2OV [17N] | |
14. | n/a | 14th | Gold | G17AAVBC2OV [17N] | |
15. | n/a | 15th | Gold | G17PRIME2OV [17N] |
Girls' 16 American: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G16NOVAJ2OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G16SWVBC2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G16BFIRE1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G16DJVBC1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16ESVC11OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G16CAVS11OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G16NAVBA1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G16BDLJV1OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G16BKEYE3OV [16A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G16DEFIA1OV [16A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G16MAVRK3OV [16A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G16TANDM1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G16IGNIT1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G16BULET2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G16HSHOT1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G16LATIT1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16MAQVB1OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G16SPIRT2OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G16CLIPP1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G16TANDM2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G16BKEYE2OV [16A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G16BKEYE1OV [16A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G16CCRSH2OV [16A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G16CEAST1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G16ACESC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G16GCBUS2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G16OPREM3OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G16NAVBA2OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G16NOVAJ3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G16HAWKV2OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G16INFTY2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G16IMPCT3OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G16NSVBC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G16IGNIT2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G16AAVBC3OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G16ESVC12OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G16ECJRV3OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G16MAVRK4OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G16MORGN1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G16AAVBE1OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G16AAVBC4OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G16CXTRM1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G16FORCE1OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G16BFIRE2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G16COLVP1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G16SPIRT3OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G16HAWKV3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G16ACAVC6OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G16ARVBC1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G16NEOVC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G16ATVBC1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G16THNDR1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G15XPLOS1OV [15A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G16NAVBA3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G16WBUCK1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G16ROCKC4OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Platinum | G16SMAQC1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G16LNSHT1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G16ACESC2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G16DJVBC2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G16MAVRK2OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G16NEOVC2OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G16EVOLU1OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G16AAVBE2OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G16FORCE2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G16ECJRV4OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G16MIAMI1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G16CVBCO4OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G16ROCKC3OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G16IGNIT3OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G16GCBUS3OV [16A] |
Girls' 15 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G15MAVRK1OV [15N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G15CINVA1OV [15N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G15INFTY1OV [15N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G15CCRSH1OV [15N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G15SWVBC1OV [15N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G15NOVAJ1OV [15N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G15ROCKC1OV [15N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G15CEAST1OV [15N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G15AAVBC1OV [15N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G15OPREM1OV [15N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G15SPIRT1OV [15N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G15OPREM2OV [15N] |
Girls' 15 National: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G15GCBUS1OV [15N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G15CLONE1OV [15N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G15CVBCO2OV [15N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G15AAVBC2OV [15N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G15OPREM3OV [15N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G15ALETA1OV [15N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G15HOLLY1OV [15N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G15BSVBC1OV [15N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G15CVBCO3OV [15N] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16ACAVC4OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]