Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for North Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [G15NCSVC1OV]

Results for North Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18CCRSH1OV [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FOURN1OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BKEYE1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAPEX1PR [18U]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18GRLVC2OV [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18TAVBC2OV [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18CCVBC1OV [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17CHAMP2OV [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18XPLOS1OV [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18TEMPO1OV [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18DARKE1OV [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC3OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TRAIL1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TEAMA1OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15FOURN3OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ROGUE4OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET3OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CHAMP3OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DJVBC3OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ACITY3OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BDLJV3OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OV [15R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15OACZZ1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOURN1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OACZZ2OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC1OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15HAWKV2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DEFIA2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TRAIL2OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GRLVC4OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DEFIA3OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OACZZ3OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OACZZ4OV [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15LOSO11OV [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15CXTRM3OV [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15TRIBE4OV [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverG15TANDM3OV [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG15CELTC1OV [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15OXTRM4OV [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15TRIBE3OV [15R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Jackson Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15BULET2OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15TRAIL1OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15GRLVC3OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BULET5OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FOURN2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OACZZ4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TAVBC3OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15BULET4OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15GRLVC1OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15OACZZ3OV [15R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS12OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MAHON1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18POINT1OV [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18THNDR1OV [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18HOLLY1OV [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18EXILE1OV [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18KOKOR1OV [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17THNDR1OV [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17THNDR2OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OV [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG17HOLLY3OV [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OFVBC1OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CLONE1OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ECPAG1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NCSVC1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16POINT2OV [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT5OV [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16PCVBC2OV [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PCVBC1OV [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR3OV [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16THNDR4OV [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16THNDR5OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16POINT1OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SPIRT4OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DANDG3OV [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15PGHEL4KE
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS12OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXILE1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OFVBC2OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15OFVBC1OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15EXILE2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDVC2OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15THNDR3OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG2OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SMAQC1OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CAVS14OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EXCVC1OV [15R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ESVBC3OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVBC4OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IMPCT3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TANDM3OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NOGVC1OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15SPIRT6OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15APPAL1OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC13OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG1OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SPIRT7OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15TMOVI1OV [15R]


Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15ZEROG1OV [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15CXTRM3OV [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14TANDM2OV [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15SPIRT6OV [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15SPIRT7OV [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15TANDM3OV [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15ECPAG2OV [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14ZEROT1OV [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/23/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15STORM1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15NOGVC2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15PUTVC1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thGoldG15TRIBE1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15FOURN1OV [15R]
6.n/a5thGoldG15KIDVC1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thGoldG15BKEYE4OV [15R]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CAVS12OV [15R]
9.n/a9thGoldG15POINT1OV [15R]
10.n/a10thGoldG15LATIT1OV [15R]
11.n/a11thGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
12.n/a12thGoldG15ESVBC3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15TRAIL1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CLIPP2OV [15R]
4.n/a4thSilverG15EFORC1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thSilverG15NEWAV1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thSilverG15OVVBA1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thSilverG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thSilverG15DANDG3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thSilverG15ESVBC4OV [15R]
10.n/a10thSilverG15XPLOS2OV [15R]
11.n/a11thSilverG15MIAMI2OV [15R]
12.n/a12thSilverG15FOCUS2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG15CXTRM3OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG15CAVS13OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG15EVBTC4OV [15R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG15APLBK2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG15BKEYE3OV [15R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG15TRIBE2OV [15R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG15AAVBC5OV [15R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG15LONEL3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG15LONEL4OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG15DANDG2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG15HAWKV2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thCopperG15BKEYE6OV [15R]
5.n/a5thCopperG15FOURN2OV [15R]
6.n/a6thCopperG15ESVC13OV [15R]
7.n/a7thCopperG15HAWKV1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thCopperG15INFTY3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thCopperG15IMPCT3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15SOVCR2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15MOVBA3OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15SPIKE1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thNickelG15KIDAM1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15THNDR2OV [15R]
6.n/a6thNickelG15CCRSH4OV [15R]
7.n/a7thNickelG15SPIRT6OV [15R]
8.n/a8thNickelG15CEAST3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thNickelG15DJVBC3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG15LOSO11OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG15MORGN2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG15TANDM3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG15KIDAM2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15ROGUE4OV [15R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG15ALETA3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG15LNSHT2OV [15R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG15DANDG1OV [15R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG15JACKS1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15ROCKC4OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15TRAIL2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15FOURN3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG15PCHRG1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15TEMPO1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG15SPIKE2OV [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG15CGLDW1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG15SPIRT7OV [15R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG15CAVS14OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG15GRLVC1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG15BKEYE5OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG15ACAVC7OV [15R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG15APPAL1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG15TRIBE3OV [15R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG15DEFIA3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG15SOUTH2OV [15R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG15DJVBC4OV [15R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15CINVA4OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15ESVC14OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15OVVBA3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG15PENNO1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15ECJRV6OV [15R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG15CATZV1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG15MORGN1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG15ECJRV7OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG15DEFIA2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG15CELTC1OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG15ARVBC2OV [15R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG15OVVBA2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG15C2KVB1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG15BDLJV3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG15MIAMI3OV [15R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG15EVOLU4OV [15R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG15VIPER1OV [15R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG15MORGN3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13CCRSH1OV [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13CVBCO1OV [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13OPREM1OV [13N]
4.n/a4thGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ELEVA3OV [13N]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM2OV [13N]
7.n/a7thGoldG13PRIME1OV [13N]
8.n/a8thGoldG13GCBUS1OV [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldG13CEAST1OV [13N]
10.n/a10thGoldG13ROCKC1OV [13N]
11.n/a10thGoldG13MAVRK1OV [13N]
12.n/a11thGoldG13CVBCO2OV [13N]
13.n/a13thGoldG13PRIME2OV [13N]


Out-of-Region Results for G15NCSVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter