Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [G15MORGN2OV]

Results for Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NAVBA1OV [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG15MSPRT4OV [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK2OV [15A]
4.13.8004thGoldG15LEGAC1OV [15N]
5.12.4001stSilverG15TANDM1OV [15A]
6.11.0002ndSilverG15TANDM2OV [15A]
7.9.6003rdSilverG15MAVRK4OV [15A]
8.8.2004thSilverG15MSPRT5OV [15A]
9.6.8001stBronzeG15NAVBA2OV [15A]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG15MORGN2OV [15R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG15OXTRM3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OV [14A]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14BSVBC4OV [14R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ROCKC1OV [13N]
3.15.8464thGoldG14MORGN1OV [14A]
5.13.6925thGoldG14BOSSC1OV [14A]
6.12.6156thGoldG14LEGAC1OV [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ARVBC2OV [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14DGVBC1OV [14A]
9.9.3851stSilverG14KIDVC1OV [14A]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ARVBC1OV [14A]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14MSPRT4OV [14A]
12.6.1544thSilverG14DGVBC2OV [14A]
13.5.0775thSilverG14TANDM2OV [14R]
14.4.0006thSilverG14BFIRE2OV [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldG13BSVBC7OV [13A]
3.14.0003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OV [13A]
4.12.0004thGoldG13NAVBA1OV [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV2OV [13A]
6.8.0006thGoldG13IGNIT2OV [13A]
7.6.0007thGoldG13TANDM2OV [13R]
8.4.0008thGoldG12BSVBC2OV [12A]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EPICV1OV [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14MORGN1OV [14A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NCVBC1WE
3. 3rdGoldRENAISSANCE
5.10.5715thGoldG14EPICV4OV [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15EPICV2OV [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15MORGN2OV [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15THNDR2OV [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15THNDR3OV [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15ERIEP1OV [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14EPICV3OV [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15ECJRV7OV [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15THNDR4OV [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14EPICV2OV [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14EPICV1OV [14R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TRIBE2OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY3OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ECPAG2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY5OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MORGN2OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15HOLLY2OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15CGLDS2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MORGN3OV [15R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15CGLDS1OV [15R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
3.9.7783rdGoldG15ALLVB1KE [15U]
3.9.7783rdGoldG15MORGN2OV [15R]
5.7.5565thGoldG15CGLDS2OV [15R]
5.7.5565thGoldG15TRIBE3OV [15R]
7.5.3331stSilverG15ALLVB2KE [15U]
8.4.2222ndSilverG15CATZV1OV [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG15ECPAG2OV [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG15MORGN3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OV [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14MCPRI1OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CGLDS1OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ECPAG1OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14EXILE1OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14LOSO11OV [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14LOSO12OV [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14CGLDS2OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13CGLDS2OV [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14MORGN5OV [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA)
Director:Jennifer Kmick
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15MAHON1OV [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15PUGVC2KE [15U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15MORGN2OV [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15PUGVC1KE [15U]
5.5.4291stSilverG15OVVBA3OV [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG15OVVBA2OV [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15MORGN3OV [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15THNDR4OV [15R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/23/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15STORM1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15NOGVC2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15PUTVC1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thGoldG15TRIBE1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15FOURN1OV [15R]
6.n/a5thGoldG15KIDVC1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thGoldG15BKEYE4OV [15R]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CAVS12OV [15R]
9.n/a9thGoldG15POINT1OV [15R]
10.n/a10thGoldG15LATIT1OV [15R]
11.n/a11thGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
12.n/a12thGoldG15ESVBC3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15TRAIL1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CLIPP2OV [15R]
4.n/a4thSilverG15EFORC1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thSilverG15NEWAV1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thSilverG15OVVBA1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thSilverG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thSilverG15DANDG3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thSilverG15ESVBC4OV [15R]
10.n/a10thSilverG15XPLOS2OV [15R]
11.n/a11thSilverG15MIAMI2OV [15R]
12.n/a12thSilverG15FOCUS2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG15CXTRM3OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG15CAVS13OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG15EVBTC4OV [15R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG15APLBK2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG15BKEYE3OV [15R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG15TRIBE2OV [15R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG15AAVBC5OV [15R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG15LONEL3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG15LONEL4OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG15DANDG2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG15HAWKV2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thCopperG15BKEYE6OV [15R]
5.n/a5thCopperG15FOURN2OV [15R]
6.n/a6thCopperG15ESVC13OV [15R]
7.n/a7thCopperG15HAWKV1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thCopperG15INFTY3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thCopperG15IMPCT3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15SOVCR2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15MOVBA3OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15SPIKE1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thNickelG15KIDAM1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15THNDR2OV [15R]
6.n/a6thNickelG15CCRSH4OV [15R]
7.n/a7thNickelG15SPIRT6OV [15R]
8.n/a8thNickelG15CEAST3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thNickelG15DJVBC3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG15LOSO11OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG15MORGN2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG15TANDM3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG15KIDAM2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15ROGUE4OV [15R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG15ALETA3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG15LNSHT2OV [15R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG15DANDG1OV [15R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG15JACKS1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15ROCKC4OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15TRAIL2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15FOURN3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG15PCHRG1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15TEMPO1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG15SPIKE2OV [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG15CGLDW1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG15SPIRT7OV [15R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG15CAVS14OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG15GRLVC1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG15BKEYE5OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG15ACAVC7OV [15R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG15APPAL1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG15TRIBE3OV [15R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG15DEFIA3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG15SOUTH2OV [15R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG15DJVBC4OV [15R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15CINVA4OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15ESVC14OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15OVVBA3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG15PENNO1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15ECJRV6OV [15R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG15CATZV1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG15MORGN1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG15ECJRV7OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG15DEFIA2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG15CELTC1OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG15ARVBC2OV [15R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG15OVVBA2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG15C2KVB1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG15BDLJV3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG15MIAMI3OV [15R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG15EVOLU4OV [15R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG15VIPER1OV [15R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG15MORGN3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13CCRSH1OV [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13CVBCO1OV [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13OPREM1OV [13N]
4.n/a4thGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ELEVA3OV [13N]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM2OV [13N]
7.n/a7thGoldG13PRIME1OV [13N]
8.n/a8thGoldG13GCBUS1OV [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldG13CEAST1OV [13N]
10.n/a10thGoldG13ROCKC1OV [13N]
11.n/a10thGoldG13MAVRK1OV [13N]
12.n/a11thGoldG13CVBCO2OV [13N]
13.n/a13thGoldG13PRIME2OV [13N]


Out-of-Region Results for G15MORGN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter