Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily [G15KOKOR2OV]

Results for Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament (Two Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OV [18N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OV [18N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG18MSPRT2OV [18N]
4.17.9004thGoldG18SWVBC1OV [18N]
5.17.2001stSilverG18NOVAJ2OV [18N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG18HAWKV1OV [18N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG18ALETA1OV [18N]
8.15.1004thSilverG18CVBCO2OV [18N]
9.14.4001stBronzeG18BFIRE1OV [18R]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG18BFIRE2OV [18R]
11.13.0003rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OV [18N]
12.12.3004thBronzeG18CAVS11OV [18N]
13.11.6001stCopperG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
14.10.9002ndCopperG18ESVC11OV [18R]
15.10.2003rdCopperG18MAQVB1OV [18N]
16.9.5001stNickelG18NEWAV1OV [18R]
17.8.8002ndNickelG18WBUCK1OV [18R]
18.8.1003rdNickelG18EVOLU1OV [18R]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG18KOKOR1OV [18R]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG18DJVBC1OV [18R]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG18NEWAV2OV [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OV [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17MSPRT1OV [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17NOVAJ2OV [17N]
4.17.0001stSilverG17MSPRT2OV [17N]
5.16.0002ndSilverG17CVBCO2OV [17N]
6.15.0003rdSilverG17OPREM1OV [17N]
7.14.0001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OV [17N]
8. 2ndBronzeG17UNIFI1LK Unified 17-1
9.12.0003rdBronzeG17CINVA1OV [17N]
10.11.0001stCopperG17TOLVC1OV [17N]
11.10.0002ndCopperG17OPREM2OV [17N]
12.9.0003rdCopperG17ACAVC3OV [17N]
13.8.0001stNickelG17AAVBC2OV [17N]
14.7.0002ndNickelG17PRIME2OV [17N]
15.6.0003rdNickelG17CINVA2OV [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CCRSH1OV [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CLIPP1OV [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ESVC11OV [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG17ESVC11OV [17A]
5.15.5651stSilverG17BKEYE1OV [17A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG17CEAST1OV [17A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG17SWVBC2OV [17A]
8.13.7394thSilverG17BKEYE3OV [17A]
9. 1stBronzeG17UNIFI2LK Unified 17-2
10.12.5222ndBronzeG17HAWKV1OV [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16CLIPP1OV [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG17NKYVC4PR [17U]
13.10.6961stCopperG17CCRSH2OV [17A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG17BFIRE2OV [17A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG17BKEYE2OV [17A]
16.8.8704thCopperG17EVOLU1OV [17A]
17.8.2611stNickelG17DJVBC1OV [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG17GCBUS2OV [17A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG17BDLJV1OV [17A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BKEYE3OV [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG17AAVBC3OV [17A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG17ACAVC4OV [17A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG17WBUCK1OV [17A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG17ACAVC5OV [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TRIBE2OV [17R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG17APLBK1OV [17R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG17WESTM1KE [17U]
4.14.1824thGoldG17ADREN1OV [17R]
5. 1stSilverG17UNIFI3LK Unified 17-3
6.11.6362ndSilverG17BKEYE4OV [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG17KOKOR1OV [17R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17NEWAV3OV [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BKEYE7OV [17R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OV [17R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OV [17R]
12.4.0004thSilverG17LEGAC2OV [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OV [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16MSPRT2OV [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OV [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16TOLVC1OV [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16SWVBC1OV [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16CCRSH1OV [16N]
7. 1stBronzeG16UNIFI1LK Unified 16-1
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16OPREM2OV [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16OPREM1OV [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16CINVA1OV [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16TOLVC2OV [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16CINVA2OV [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16CVBCO2OV [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16GCBUS1OV [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16ACAVC3OV [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16AAVBC2OV [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16CVBCO3OV [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OV [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BDLJV1OV [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OV [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.15.5651stSilverG16DJVBC1OV [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16SWVBC2OV [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16MAQVB1OV [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16HSHOT1OV [16A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16BKEYE2OV [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TANDM2OV [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16UNIFI2LK Unified 16-2
12.11.3044thSilverG16AAVBC4OV [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15EVOLU1OV [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16OPREM3OV [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16CEAST1OV [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16UNIFI3LK Unified 16-3
17.8.2611stNickelG16AAVBC3OV [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16PRIME2OV [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16GCBUS2OV [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BFIRE2OV [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16AAVBE1OV [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16AAVBE2OV [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG16DJVBC2OV [16A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16EVOLU1OV [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16WESTM3KE [16U]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16OVVBA1OV [16R]
4.14.7691stSilverG16CCRSH3OV [16R]
5.13.6922ndSilverG16ACESC3OV [16R]
6.12.6153rdSilverG16DJVBC3OV [16R]
7.11.5381stBronzeG16BDLJV2OV [16R]
8.10.4622ndBronzeG16CEAST2OV [16R]
9.9.3853rdBronzeG16MIAMI2OV [16R]
10.8.3081stCopperG16KOKOR2OV [16R]
11.7.2312ndCopperG16CLIPP2OV [16R]
12.6.1543rdCopperG16AAVBE3OV [16R]
13.5.0771stNickelG16LEGAC1OV [16R]
14.4.0002ndNickelG16ROGUE4OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OV [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15SWVBC1OV [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15TOLVC1OV [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OV [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OV [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OV [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15OPREM1OV [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15PRIME2OV [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OV [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15ACAVC3OV [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15AAVBC2OV [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OV [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15GCBUS1OV [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15CCRSH1OV [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15HOLLY1OV [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15CVBCO3OV [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15OPREM3OV [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OV [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CEAST2OV [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15DJVBC1OV [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15NOVAJ3OV [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15CLIPP1OV [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15ACESC1OV [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15PRIME3OV [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15CCRSH3OV [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15TANDM1OV [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BDLJV2OV [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15EVOLU2OV [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15GCBUS2OV [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OV [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15BDLJV1OV [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15DJVBC2OV [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OV [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15TOLVC3OV [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15BKEYE1OV [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15AAVBC4OV [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15AAVBC3OV [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15EVOLU3OV [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15AAVBE1OV [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BFIRE2OV [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OV [15R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15CLIPP2OV [15R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15AAVBC5OV [15R]
4.15.2001stSilverG15KYSYNAPR [15U]
5.14.2672ndSilverG15OVVBA1OV [15R]
6.13.3333rdSilverG15DJVBC3OV [15R]
7.12.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OV [15R]
8.11.4672ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OV [15R]
9.10.5333rdBronzeG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
10.9.6001stCopperG15WESTM1KE [15U]
11.8.6672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OV [15R]
12.7.7333rdCopperG15CEAST3OV [15R]
13.6.8001stNickelG15DJVBC4OV [15R]
14.5.8672ndNickelG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
15.4.9333rdNickelG15APPAL1OV [15R]
16.4.0004thNickelG15LEGAC2OV [15R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15PUGVC2KE [15U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY3OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY5OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15INFTY4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MAHON3OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15OXTRM3OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15MORGN1OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MAHON2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MORGN3OV [15R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15POINT1OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15MAHON1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ESVBC3OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MAHON3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ALLIA1KE [15U]
5.10.8005thGoldG15HOLLY5OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15POINT2OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15EXILE1OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15INFTY4OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15PENNO1OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15EXILE2OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MAHON2OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ZEROT1OV [15R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TRIBE2OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY3OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ECPAG2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY5OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MORGN2OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15HOLLY2OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15CGLDS2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MORGN3OV [15R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15POINT1OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15HOLLY5OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ZEROG1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY3OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OVVBA1OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15OXTRM3OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MAHON2OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PENNO1OV [15R]


Tournament date:5/09/21
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Robert Theiss
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ZEROG1OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY5OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15POINT2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY3OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15INFTY3OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15INFTY4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ADREN3OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15HOLLY4OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MORGN1OV [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15KOKOR2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter