Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for EXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [G15EXCVC1OV]

Results for EXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OV [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OV [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OV [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OV [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OV [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OV [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OV [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OV [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OV [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OV [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OV [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OV [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OV [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OV [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OV [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OV [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OV [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OV [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OV [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OV [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OV [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OV [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OV [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OV [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OV [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OV [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OV [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OV [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OV [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OV [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OV [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OV [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OV [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OV [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OV [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OV [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OV [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OV [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OV [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OV [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OV [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OV [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OV [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OV [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OV [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OV [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OV [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OV [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OV [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OV [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OV [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OV [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OV [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OV [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OV [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OV [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OV [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OV [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OV [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OV [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OV [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OV [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OV [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OV [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OV [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OV [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OV [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OV [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OV [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OV [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OV [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OV [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OV [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OV [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OV [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OV [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OV [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OV [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OV [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OV [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OV [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OV [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OV [15N]
2.16.4442ndGoldG14BSVBC1OV [14N]
3.14.8894thGoldG15MOVBA1OV [15N]
3.14.8893rdGoldG15NSHOW1OV [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldG15DJVBC1OV [15A]
6.10.2226thGoldG15OVVBA1OV [15R]
7.8.6671stSilverG15MSPRT5OV [15A]
8.7.1112ndSilverG15ALETA1OV [15N]
9.5.5563rdSilverG15ATHHQ1OV [15N]
10.4.0004thSilverG15DJVBC2OV [15A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CXTRM1OV [15A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15ESVC11OV [15A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ECJRV5OV [15A]
4.15.0004thGoldG15CHAMP1OV [15N]
5.14.0001stSilverG15BFIRE1OV [15A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG15MSPRT6OV [15A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG15EVBTC3OV [15A]
8.11.0004thSilverG15BFIRE2OV [15A]
9.10.0001stBronzeG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
10.9.0002ndBronzeG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OV [15A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14BSVBC6OV [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG15ADREN2OV [15A]
14.5.0002ndCopperG15ESVC12OV [15A]
15.4.0003rdCopperG15EXCVC1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14NIVBA1HO
2. 2ndGoldG14TEAMD1LK
3.15.4553rdGoldG14BOSSC2OV [14A]
4.14.1824thGoldG14NSVBC2OV [14A]
5.12.9095thGoldG14MOVBA1OV [14N]
6.11.6366thGoldG14DJVBC1OV [14A]
7.10.3641stSilverG14CHAMP1OV [14N]
8.9.0912ndSilverG14HSHOT1OV [14A]
9. 3rdSilverG14ATHHQAOV
10.6.5454thSilverG14SPIRT5OV [14A]
11.5.2735thSilverG14SPIRT6OV [14A]
12. 6thSilverG14ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LONEL1OV [14A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG14CXTRM1OV [14A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
4.15.0004thGoldG14DJVBC2OV [14A]
5.14.0001stSilverG14EVBTC3OV [14A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG14DANDG1OV [14A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG14NSVBC4OV [14R]
8.11.0004thSilverG14NSVBC3OV [14R]
9.10.0001stBronzeG14BFIRE2OV [14A]
10. 2ndBronzeG14TEAMD2LK
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14PRIME3OV [14A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14MSPRT5OV [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG14DANDG3OV [14R]
14.5.0002ndCopperG14MSPRT6OV [14R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG14MSPRT7OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC7OV [13A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13MOVBA1OV [13N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC1OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC1OV [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC2OV [13R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVC11OV [13A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13TANDM1OV [13A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA1OV [13A]
4.15.2004thGoldG13EVBTC3OV [13A]
5.14.2671stSilverG13GCINC1OV [13A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG13ECJRV2OV [13A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG13PRIME2OV [13N]
8.11.4674thSilverG13MSPRT4OV [13A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG13MSPRT5OV [13A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG13BFIRE1OV [13A]
11. 3rdBronzeG13TEAMD1LK
12.7.7334thBronzeG13BOSSC1OV [13A]
13.6.8001stCopperG13NAVBA2OV [13R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG13ROUND1OV [13R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG13CXTRM1OV [13A]
16.4.0004thCopperG13NSVBC4OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NEOVC1OV [12N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NAVBA1OV [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12BSVBC2OV [12A]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TOLVC2OV [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12GCINC1OV [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12ROCKC1OV [12A]
11.11.9135thSilverG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
11.11.9135thSilverG12ROCKC2OV [12A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12GCINC2OV [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11EVBTC2OV [11N]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12MAVRK2OV [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11TOLVC2OV [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
23. 5thCopperG12ATHHQ1OV
23.4.6095thCopperG12TOLVC3OV [12R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OV [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OV [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OV [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OV [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OV [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OV [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OV [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OV [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OV [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OV [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OV [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OV [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OV [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OV [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OV [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OV [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OV [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OV [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OV [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OV [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OV [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OV [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OV [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OV [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OV [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OV [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OV [12R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18INFTY1OV [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OV [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV4OV [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SWVBC2OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS12OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDVC1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MAHON1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18POINT1OV [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18THNDR1OV [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18HOLLY1OV [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18EXILE1OV [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18KOKOR1OV [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17THNDR1OV [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17THNDR2OV [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OV [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG17HOLLY3OV [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OFVBC1OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CLONE1OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ECPAG1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NCSVC1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16POINT2OV [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT5OV [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16PCVBC2OV [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PCVBC1OV [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR3OV [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16THNDR4OV [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16THNDR5OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16POINT1OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SPIRT4OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DANDG3OV [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15PGHEL4KE
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS12OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXILE1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OFVBC2OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15OFVBC1OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15EXILE2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDVC2OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15THNDR3OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG2OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SMAQC1OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CAVS14OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EXCVC1OV [15R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Triway HS (Wooster, OH)
Director:John Finn
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15HOLLY2OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CXTRM3OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15LATIT2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CGLDW1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OFVBC1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OFVBC2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OSTRM1OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15INFTY3OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15GRLVC4OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15EXCVC1OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15THNDR3OV [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15EXCVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter