Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 15 Roe [G15EFORC1OV]

Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 15 Roe are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BKEYE4OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BKEYE3OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EFORC1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ADREN1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOCUS2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDAM1OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15KIDAM2OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ALETA3OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14EVBTC4OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MATCH1OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE7OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14NEWAV3OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EVOLU4OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15SOUTH2OV [15R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14VALLY1OV [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EFORC1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BKEYE6OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET5OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ALETA3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC13OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOCUS2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LONEL3OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15MATCH1OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BULET3OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE5OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SOUTH2OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15APPAL1OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ESVC14OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DJVBC4OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15SPIKE2OV [15R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OV [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG15NOGVC1OV [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15BSVBC3OV [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15LATIT1OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15CAVS12OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15CAVS13OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15EFORC1OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverG15OXTRM2OV [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG15LATIT2OV [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15BSVBC4OV [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15TANDM3OV [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverG15CAVS14OV [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverG15VIPER1OV [15R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OV [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG15STORM1OV [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15ABBAV1OV [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15EFORC1OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15AAVBC5OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15BKEYE6OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15FOCUS2OV [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15TRIBE4OV [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14NEWAV7OV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG15ALETA3OV [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15BKEYE5OV [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15MORGN1OV [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14NEWAV5OV [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14NEWAV6OV [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CGLDS1OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15AAVBC5OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EFORC1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CGLDS2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY4OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDAM2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15VANTA1OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15SOUTH2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NEWAV3OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15JACKS1OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ACAVC7OV [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14NEWAV4OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MORGN1OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ZEROT1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OV [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14APLBK2OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TANDM3OV [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14TANDM4OV [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14JACKS1OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14EOHVB1OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14SOUTH2OV [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/23/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15STORM1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15NOGVC2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15PUTVC1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thGoldG15TRIBE1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15FOURN1OV [15R]
6.n/a5thGoldG15KIDVC1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thGoldG15BKEYE4OV [15R]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CAVS12OV [15R]
9.n/a9thGoldG15POINT1OV [15R]
10.n/a10thGoldG15LATIT1OV [15R]
11.n/a11thGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
12.n/a12thGoldG15ESVBC3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15TRAIL1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15NCSVC1OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CLIPP2OV [15R]
4.n/a4thSilverG15EFORC1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thSilverG15NEWAV1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thSilverG15OVVBA1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thSilverG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thSilverG15DANDG3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thSilverG15ESVBC4OV [15R]
10.n/a10thSilverG15XPLOS2OV [15R]
11.n/a11thSilverG15MIAMI2OV [15R]
12.n/a12thSilverG15FOCUS2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG15CXTRM3OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG15CAVS13OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG15EVBTC4OV [15R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG15APLBK2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG15BKEYE3OV [15R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG15TRIBE2OV [15R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG15AAVBC5OV [15R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG15LONEL3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG15LONEL4OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG15DANDG2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG15HAWKV2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG15KOKOR1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thCopperG15BKEYE6OV [15R]
5.n/a5thCopperG15FOURN2OV [15R]
6.n/a6thCopperG15ESVC13OV [15R]
7.n/a7thCopperG15HAWKV1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thCopperG15INFTY3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thCopperG15IMPCT3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15SOVCR2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15MOVBA3OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15SPIKE1OV [15R]
4.n/a4thNickelG15KIDAM1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15THNDR2OV [15R]
6.n/a6thNickelG15CCRSH4OV [15R]
7.n/a7thNickelG15SPIRT6OV [15R]
8.n/a8thNickelG15CEAST3OV [15R]
9.n/a9thNickelG15DJVBC3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG15LOSO11OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG15MORGN2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG15TANDM3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG15KIDAM2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15ROGUE4OV [15R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG15ALETA3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG15LNSHT2OV [15R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG15DANDG1OV [15R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG15JACKS1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15ROCKC4OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15TRAIL2OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15FOURN3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG15PCHRG1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15TEMPO1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG15SPIKE2OV [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG15CGLDW1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG15SPIRT7OV [15R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG15CAVS14OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG15GRLVC1OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG15BKEYE5OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG15ACAVC7OV [15R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG15APPAL1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG15TRIBE3OV [15R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG15DEFIA3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG15SOUTH2OV [15R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG15DJVBC4OV [15R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15CINVA4OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15ESVC14OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15OVVBA3OV [15R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG15PENNO1OV [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15ECJRV6OV [15R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG15CATZV1OV [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG15MORGN1OV [15R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG15ECJRV7OV [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG15DEFIA2OV [15R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG15CELTC1OV [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG15ARVBC2OV [15R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG15OVVBA2OV [15R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG15C2KVB1OV [15R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG15BDLJV3OV [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG15MIAMI3OV [15R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG15EVOLU4OV [15R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG15VIPER1OV [15R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG15MORGN3OV [15R]
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13CCRSH1OV [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13CVBCO1OV [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13OPREM1OV [13N]
4.n/a4thGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ELEVA3OV [13N]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM2OV [13N]
7.n/a7thGoldG13PRIME1OV [13N]
8.n/a8thGoldG13GCBUS1OV [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldG13CEAST1OV [13N]
10.n/a10thGoldG13ROCKC1OV [13N]
11.n/a10thGoldG13MAVRK1OV [13N]
12.n/a11thGoldG13CVBCO2OV [13N]
13.n/a13thGoldG13PRIME2OV [13N]


Out-of-Region Results for G15EFORC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter