Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [G14TAVBC3OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/07/21 |
Location: | Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14GRLVC6OV [14R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G14OPREM4OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G14DARKE1OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G14TRAIL1OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14ACITY3OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14BULET4OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14ESVC13OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14EVBTC5OV [14R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G14TAVBC3OV [14R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14MIAMI2OV [14R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G14BULET2OV [14R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G14EVBTC6OV [14R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G14ESVC14OV [14R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G14LONEL2OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G14BULET5OV [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/13/21 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14GRLVC3OV [14R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G14GRLVC8OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G14CHAMP3OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G14LONEL2OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14BKEYE8OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14CHAMP5OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14CHAMP6OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14TAVBC3OV [14R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G14TAVBC2OV [14R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14BKEYEAOV [14R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G14CHAMP4OV [14R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G14MIAMI3OV [14R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G14LONEL3OV [14R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G14BDLJV1OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G14MSPRT7OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13GRLVCAOV [13R] | |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G13GRLVC5OV [13R] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G13GRLVC7OV [13R] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE7OV [13R] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G13BULET2OV [13R] | |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G13PCHRG3OV [13R] | |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G13BKEYE9OV [13R] | |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13BKEYE8OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/21 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G14C2KVB1OV [14R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G14LATIT2OV [14R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14LONEL4OV [14R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14TAVBC2OV [14R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G14CHAMP4OV [14R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14CHAMP5OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14CHAMP6OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14TAVBC3OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12FOURN1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13GRLVC8OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13C2KVB1OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13BULET2OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12DEFIA2OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10-11/21 |
Location: | Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G14LONEL3OV [14R] | |
2. | 15.067 | 2nd | Gold | G14SPIKE1OV [14R] | |
3. | 14.133 | 3rd | Gold | G14ESVBC3OV [14R] | |
3. | 14.133 | 3rd | Gold | G14TAVBC2OV [14R] | |
5. | 12.267 | 5th | Gold | G14LONEL2OV [14R] | |
5. | 12.267 | 5th | Gold | G14TAVBC3OV [14R] | |
7. | 10.400 | 7th | Gold | G14LONEL4OV [14R] | |
7. | 10.400 | 7th | Gold | G14MORGN3OV [14R] | |
9. | 8.533 | 1st | Silver | G14ALETA2OV [14R] | |
10. | 7.600 | 2nd | Silver | G14SPIKE4OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.667 | 3rd | Silver | G14SPIKE2OV [14R] | |
12. | 5.733 | 4th | Silver | G14MIAMI3OV [14R] | |
13. | 4.800 | 1st | Bronze | G14MSPRT6OV [14R] | |
14. | 3.867 | 2nd | Bronze | G14MSPRT7OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.933 | 3rd | Bronze | G14SPIKE3OV [14R] | |
16. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | G14PRCSN1OV [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | Aaron Watkins |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14TAVBC1OV [14A] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14GRLVC6OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14GRLVC2OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14LOSO11OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14GREEN1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14GRLVC4OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TAVBC3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TEAMA1OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14LOSO12OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14DARKE2OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14DARKE3OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14PCHRG3OV [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G14TAVBC3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]