Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – 14R FOGLE [G14DARKE3OV]
Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – 14R FOGLE are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14GRLVC8OV [14R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G14FOURN1OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G14C2KVB1OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G14OACZZ1OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14FOURN2OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14FOURN3OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14TEAMA1OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14TRAIL1OV [14R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G14OFVBC1OV [14R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G14OACZZ2OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14DARKE2OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14FLATL1OV [14R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G14OACZZ3OV [14R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G14FOURN4OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G14DARKE3OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G14OACZZ5OV [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/21 |
Location: | Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH) |
Director: | Allison Reule |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14LATIT1OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14GRLVC3OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13ADREN1OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14DARKE1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14GRLVC5OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14GRLVC7OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14OACZZ2OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TRAIL1OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14BULET4OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14DARKE2OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14BULET5OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14DARKE3OV [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH) |
Director: | Holly Holtzman |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14SOVCR2OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14GRLVC1OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14GRLVC5OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14SOVCR3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14BULET3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14BULET4OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14DARKE2OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14XPLOS2OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14BULET5OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14TEAMA1OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14DARKE3OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14PCHRG3OV [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | Russia HS (Russia, OH) |
Director: | Aaron Watkins |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14TAVBC1OV [14A] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14GRLVC6OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14GRLVC2OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14LOSO11OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14GREEN1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14GRLVC4OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TAVBC3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TEAMA1OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14LOSO12OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14DARKE2OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14DARKE3OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14PCHRG3OV [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G14DARKE3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]