Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [G14CXTRM3OV]

Results for Club Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14MAVRK4OV [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14NAVBA2OV [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ECJRV5OV [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14HOLLY1OV [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SPIRT7OV [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14ECJRV6OV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14OXTRM3OV [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT9OV [14R]
13.2.9231stBronzeG14DANDG4OV [14R]
14.2.0002ndBronzeG14OXTRM2OV [14R]
15.1.0773rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OV [14R]
15.1.0773rdBronzeG14SPIRT8OV [14R]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OV [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14OSTRM1OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14ROCKC4OV [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14CXTRM2OV [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14TANDM4OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CELTC1OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ZEROG2OV [14R]


Tournament date:2/15/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS13OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EPICV1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAVS14OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15DANDG1OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC1OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15EPICV2OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15MAHON3OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ERIEP1OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VIPER1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CAVS12OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CAVS13OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CXTRM2OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG3OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TANDM2OV [14R]
7.6.5451stSilverG14NOGVC2OV [14R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG14MAHON3OV [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14CAVS14OV [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14MAHON4OV [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC1OV [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC2OV [14R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11OFVAC1OV [11R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG11NEOVC1OV [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11DANDG1OV [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11SWVBC1OV [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ACAVC3OV [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ECJRV1OV [11R]
7.4.5001stSilverG11DANDG2OV [11R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG11NEOVC2OV [11R]
9.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OV [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OV [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ROCKC1OV [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10ACAVC2OV [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10DANDG1OV [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ECJRV1OV [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10FORCE1OV [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OFVAC1OV [10U]
8. 4thSilverG10RENAS1KE


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14INFTY1OV [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14IGNIT2OV [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14SPIRT4OV [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ZEROG1OV [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IGNIT3OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC1OV [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC2OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PCVBC1OV [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ZEROG2OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PCVBC2OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PRCSN1OV [14R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14TRIBE3OV [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14GRLVC1OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14SMAQC1OV [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14NCSVC1OV [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14ZEROG2OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14IMPCT3OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14TRIBE4OV [14R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14EOHVB2OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ROUND2OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14INFTY3OV [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ROUND1OV [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM2OV [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14EOHVB1OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14WESTM3KE [14U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14ZEROT1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OV [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13OSTRM2OV [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDVC1OV [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13TRIBE2OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EOHVB1OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CGLDW2OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EOHVB1OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE3OV [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13CGLDW1OV [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13CATZV1OV [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ACAVC7OV [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SMAQC3OV [13R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TANDM2OV [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14HAWKV1OV [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14NSVBC3OV [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14IGNIT3OV [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TANDM3OV [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TANDM4OV [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14THNDR4OV [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14ROCKC4OV [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14SPIRT8OV [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14DANDG3OV [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14IMPCT3OV [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14SPIRT7OV [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14THNDR5OV [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14THNDR3OV [14R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14MORGN3OV [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OXTRM1OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CEVBC1OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14SMAQC1OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR2OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR4OV [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13NOVAJ3OV [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ZEROG2OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14IMPCT3OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MAHON5OV [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14THNDR3OV [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14OXTRM2OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14THNDR6OV [14R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14HAWKV1OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14KIDVC2OV [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TANDM3OV [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14ZEROG2OV [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14EFORC1OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM2OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM3OV [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OV [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OV [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OV [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OV [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OV [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OV [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OV [14R]
9.n/a9thG14CAVS12OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OV [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OV [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OV [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OV [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OV [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OV [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OV [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OV [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OV [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OV [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OV [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OV [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OV [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OV [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OV [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OV [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OV [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OV [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OV [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OV [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OV [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OV [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OV [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OV [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OV [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OV [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OV [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OV [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OV [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OV [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OV [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OV [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OV [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OV [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OV [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OV [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OV [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OV [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OV [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OV [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OV [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OV [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OV [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OV [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OV [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OV [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OV [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OV [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OV [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G14CXTRM3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter